Fixtures

Saturday 3 October

Kildare SFC final
Athy v Moorefield, Newbridge, 4.30pm

Cavan SFC final replay
Crosserlough v Kingscourt Stars, Kingspan Breffni, 5pm

Donegal SHC final
Setanta v St Eunan's, O'Donnell Park, 4pm

Leitrim SHC final
Carrick hurling v Clainin Iomaint, Carrick-on-Shannon, 3.30pm

Louth SHC final
Knockbridge v St Fechin's, Darver, 3pm

 

Sunday 4 October

Galway SFC final
Mountbellew-Moylough v Moycullen, Pearse Stadium, 4pm

Meath SFC final
Gaeil Colmcille v Ratoath, Pairc Tailteann, 2.15pm - TG4

Limerick SFC final
Adare v Ballylanders, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm

Offaly SFC final
Rhode v Tullamore, O'Connor Park, 4pm

Wexford SFC final
Starlights v Castletown, Wexford Park, 1.30pm

Cork SHC final
Blackrock v Glen Rovers,  Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - TG4

Westmeath SHC final
Castletown-Geoghegan v Clonkill, TEG Cusack Park, 4pm

Longford SHC final
Longford Slashers v Wolfe Tones, Pearse Park, 4pm

Galway SHC final
St Thomas v Turloughmore, Kenny Park, 2pm

 

Wednesday 7 October

Donegal SFC final
Kilcar v Naomh Conaill, Ballybofey, TBC

 

Saturday 17 October

All-Ireland U21FC semi-finals
Galway v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Dublin v Tyrone, TBC, TBC

Munster MHC quarter-final
Clare v Cork, Semple Stadium, 1pm

 

Sunday 18 October

Munster MHC quarter-final
Kerry v Tipperary, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 1pm

 

Saturday 17/Sunday 18 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Dublin v Meath, Croke Park, TBC
Galway v Mayo, Pearse Stadium, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, TBC
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, TBC 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, TBC
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, TBC
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, TBC
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, TBC

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Down v Leitrim, Pairc Esler, TBC
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, TBC
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, TBC
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, TBC
Waterford v London, Fraher Field, TBC
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, TBC
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC

Ulster MFC first round
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2A final
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2B final
Down v Derry, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 3B final
Sligo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

 

Monday 19 October

Munster U20HC quarter-finals
Cork v Kerry, Austin Stack Park, 6.30pm
Clare v Tipperary, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm

 

Wednesday 21 October

Leinster U20HC round 1
Antrim or Down v Dublin, TBC, TBC
Laois v Carlow, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 24 October

Munster MFC quarter-finals
Clare v Tipperary, Semple Stadium, 1pm
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 1pm

 

Sunday 25 October

Munster SHC quarter-final
Clare v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 3.45pm

 

Saturday 24/Sunday 25 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, TBC
Mayo v Tyrone, MacHale Park, TBC
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, TBC
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, TBC
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, TBC
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, TBC

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, TBC
Offaly v Derry, O'Connor Park, TBC
Leitrim v Tipperary, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, TBC
Louth v Down, Drogheda, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Glenavy, TBC
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, TBC
London v Carlow, Ruislip, TBC
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, TBC

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Laois v Dublin, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kerry v Meath, TBC, TBC
Antrim v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup quarter-finals
Down v London, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Derry v Sligo, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup quarter-finals
Armagh v Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Warwickshire v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Longford, TBC, TBC
Monaghan v Mayo, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Louth v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Lancashire, TBC, TBC

 

Friday 23/Saturday 24/Sunday 25 October

Ulster MFC quarter-finals
Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, TBC
Antrim v Monaghan or Cavan, Antrim venue or Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Fermanagh v Down, Brewster Park, TBC

 

Monday 26 October

Munster U20HC semi-finals
Waterford v Clare or Tipperary, Fraher Field or Sixmilebridge, 3.15pm
Limerick v Cork or Kerry, LIT Gaelic Grounds or Austin Stack Park, 5pm

 

Tuesday 27 October

Leinster U20HC quarter-finals
Antrim or Down or Dublin v Offaly or Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Galway v Laois or Carlow, TBC, TBC

 

Friday 30 October

Munster MHC semi-finals
Waterford v Kerry or Tipperary, Pairc Ui Rinn, 6.30pm
Limerick v Clare or Cork, Semple Stadium, 6.30pm

 

Saturday 31 October

Munster SFC quarter-final
Limerick v Waterford, Fraher Field, 7pm

Munster SHC semi-final
Cork v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 3.30pm

 

Sunday 1 November

Munster SFC quarter-final
Clare v Tipperary, Semple Stadium, 1pm

Munster SHC semi-final
Tipperary v Clare or Limerick, LIT Gaelic Grounds or Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm

 

Saturday 31 October/Sunday 1 November

Connacht SFC quarter-finals
London v Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Mayo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC first round
Louth v Longford, TBC, TBC
Wexford v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Carlow v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC preliminary round
Monaghan v Cavan, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-finals
Derry v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Monaghan or Cavan v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Down, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC semi-finals
Galway v Wexford, TBC, TBC
Kilkenny v Laois or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Carlow v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup relegation semi-finals
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation semi-finals
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Lancashire v Louth, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Cavan, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 7 November

Munster SFC semi-final
Limerick or Waterford v Clare or Tipperary, Fraher Field, LIT Gaelic Grounds or Cusack Park, 1.15pm

Munster MFC semi-final
Cork v Kerry, Fitzgerald Stadium, 1pm

 

Sunday 8 November

Munster SFC semi-final
Cork v Kerry, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm

Munster MFC semi-final
Limerick or Waterford v Clare or Tipperary, Fraher Field, LIT Gaelic Grounds or Cusack Park, 1pm

 

Saturday 7/Sunday 8 November

Connacht SFC semi-finals
Sligo v Galway, Markievicz Park, TBC
Mayo or Leitrim v London or Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Laois v Louth or Longford, TBC, TBC
Meath v Wexford or Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Carlow or Offaly, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Dublin, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC qualifiers round 1
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist, TBC, TBC
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3A
Carlow v Meath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup relegation final
Relegation semi-final loser v relegation semi-final loser, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation final
Relegation semi-final loser v relegation semi-final loser, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Fermanagh v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Louth, TBC, TBC

Leinster U20HC semi-finals
Wexford v Antrim or Down or Dublin or Offaly or Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Kilkenny v Galway or Laois or Carlow, TBC, TBC

 

Wednesday 11 November

Munster U20HC final
Waterford or Clare or Tipperary v Limerick or Cork or Kerry, TBC, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 14 November

Munster MFC final
Cork or Kerry v Limerick or Waterford or Clare or Tipperary, TBC, 1pm

Munster MHC final
Waterford or Kerry or Tipperary v Limerick or Clare or Cork, TBC, 1pm

 

Sunday 15 November

Munster SHC final
Tipperary or Clare or Limerick v Cork or Waterford, TBC, 4pm

 

Saturday 14/Sunday 15 November

Connacht SFC final
Sligo or Galway v Mayo or Leitrim or London or Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC semi-finals
Meath or Wexford or Wicklow v Kildare or Carlow or Offaly, TBC, TBC
Laois or Louth or Longford v Westmeath or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-finals
Donegal or Tyrone v Derry or Armagh, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh or Down v Monaghan or Cavan or Antrim, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC qualifiers round 2
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v round 1 winner, TBC, TBC
Beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v round 1 winner, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC final
Galway or Wexford v Kilkenny or Laois or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3B
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

Leinster U20HC final

 

Saturday 21 November

Leinster SFC final
Meath or Wexford or Wicklow or Kildare or Carlow or Offaly v Laois or Louth or Longford or Westmeath or Dublin, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Beaten Leinster finalist v round 2 winner, TBC, TBC
Beaten Munster finalist v round 2 winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Meath v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Carlow, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 22 November

Munster SFC final
Limerick or Waterford or Clare or Tipperary v Cork or Kerry, TBC, 1.30pm

Ulster SFC final
Donegal or Tyrone or Derry or Armagh v Fermanagh or Down or Monaghan or Cavan or Antrim, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 28 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Meath v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Carlow, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 29 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 28/Sunday 29 November

All-Ireland MFC semi-finals
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Leinster or Munster winner v Galway, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 5 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 6 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 5/Sunday 6 December

All-Ireland MFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC final
Leinster or Munster winner or Galway v Leinster or Munster winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 13 December

All-Ireland SHC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 19 December

All-Ireland SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC