Fixtures


Wednesday 23 June

Leinster U20HC 2020 final
Dublin v Galway, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 7.30pm - TG4

 

Saturday 26 June

Munster SFC quarter-finals
Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm - Sky Sports
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm - GAAGO

Connacht SFC quarter-final
Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm - Sky Sports

Leinster SHC quarter-finals
Dublin v Antrim, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - GAAGO
Laois v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, 6pm - GAAGO

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kildare v Carlow, Newbridge, 4pm
Kerry v Down, Tralee, 12.30pm

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Wicklow v Roscommon, Aughrim, 4pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal v Mayo, Letterkenny, 1.30pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 4pm

Ladies NFL Division 1 final
Cork v Dublin, Croke Park, 7.30pm - TG4

Ladies NFL Division 2 final
Kerry v Meath, Croke Park, 5pm - TG4

Ulster MFC 2020 semi-finals
Derry v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1pm
Fermanagh v Monaghan, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm

Leinster MFC round 1
Westmeath v Louth, TEG Cusack Park, 12pm
Kildare v Longford, Newbridge, 12pm
Carlow v Wicklow, Netwatch Cullen Park, 12pm
Laois v Wexford, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2pm

 

Sunday 27 June

Ulster SFC first round
Down v Donegal, Newry, 1pm - RTE/BBC

Munster SHC quarter-final
Waterford v Clare, Semple Stadium, 3.30pm - RTE

Leinster SFC first round
Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm - GAAGO
Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm - GAAGO
Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm - GAAGO

Ladies NFL Division 3 final
Laois v Kildare, Baltinglass, 4pm - TG4 YouTube  

Ladies NFL Division 4 final
Leitrim v Louth, St Tiernach's Park, 2pm - TG4 YouTube
 

Tuesday 29 June

Leinster U20HC qualifier
Down v Antrim, Ballycran, 7.30pm


Wednesday 30 June

Leinster MFC 2020 final
Meath v Offaly, TEG Cusack Park, 7.30pm

Leinster MHC first round
Down v Antrim, Ballycran, 7.30pm
 

Friday 2 July 

Ulster MFC 2020 final
Derry or Tyrone v Fermanagh or Monaghan, TBC, TBC
 

Saturday 3 July

Leinster SHC semi-finals
Galway v Dublin or Antrim, Portlaoise, 2pm
Kilkenny v Wexford or Laois, Portlaoise, 4.30pm

Munster SHC semi-final
Limerick v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7pm

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Monaghan v Fermanagh, Clones, 3.30pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm
Down v Meath, Ballycran, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Roscommon v Derry, Dr Hyde Park, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup play-off
Sligo v Offaly, Markievicz Park, 3pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
Mayo v Leitrim, Elvery's McHale Park, 3pm

Nicky Rackard Cup play-off
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1.30pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Louth v Monaghan, Darver, 7pm

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Limerick v Galway, TBC, TBC

Leinster MHC 2020 final
Kilkenny v Offaly, Portlaoise, TBC

 

Sunday 4 July

Munster SHC semi-final
Tipperary v Waterford or Clare, Páirc Uí Chaoimh or LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3.45pm

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Armagh v Antrim, Athletic Grounds, 3.30pm

Connacht SFC semi-final
Roscommon v Galway, Dr Hyde Park, 1.15pm 

Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Kildare v Offaly or Louth, Portlaoise or Navan, TBC - GAAGO
Dublin v Wicklow or Wexford, Aughrim or Wexford Park, 3.30pm - GAAGO
Meath v Carlow or Longford, Tullamore or Navan, TBC - GAAGO
Laois v Westmeath, Tullamore, TBC - GAAGO

Lory Meagher Cup play-off
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 1.30pm
 

Tuesday 6 July

All-Ireland U20B HC preliminary round
Sligo v Mayo, TBC. TBC
 

Saturday 10 July

Munster SFC semi-finals
Cork v Limerick or Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds or Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 3pm
Tipperary v Kerry or Clare, Semple Stadium or Cusack Park, 7pm

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Tyrone v Cavan, Healy Park, 4.30pm

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Preliminary round
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist v Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Westmeath v Kildare, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm
Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup round 3
Derry v Wicklow, Celtic Park, 2pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 3
Leitrim v Donegal, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm

All-Ireland U20 HC 2020 final
Cork v Leinster winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC 2020 final
Leinster v Galway or Limerick, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MFC 2020 semi-finals
Roscommon v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Meath or Offaly v Ulster, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 11 July

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Derry v Down or Donegal, Ballybofey or Celtic Park, 4pm

Connacht SFC semi-final
Leitrim v Mayo or Sligo, Avant Money Páirc Sheain or MacHale Park, 2pm


Tuesday 13 July

All-Ireland U21HC B quarter-finals
Armagh v Antrim or Down, TBC, TBC
Meath v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Mayo or Sligo, TBC, TBC
Derry v Donegal, TBC, TBC
 

Saturday 17 July

Leinster SHC final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-final
Armagh or Antrim v Monaghan or Fermanagh, TBC, 4pm

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 1
Beaten Leinster semi-finalist v Munster side, TBC, TBC
Preliminary round winner v Munster side, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup relegation final
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup quarter-final
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC

Nickey Rackard Cup quarter-final
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup quarter-final
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MFC 2020 final
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
 

Sunday 18 July

Munster SHC final
Tipperary or Waterford or Clare v Limerick or Cork, TBC, 4.15pm

Ulster SFC semi-final
Derry or Down or Donegal v Cavan or Tyrone, TBC, 1.45pm

Leinster SFC semi-final
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
 

Tuesday 20 July

All-Ireland U21HC B semi-finals
Meath or Wicklow v Armagh or Antrim or Down, TBC, TBC
Roscommon or Mayo or Sligo v Derry or Donegal, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 24 July

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 2

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals

Nickey Rackard Cup semi-finals

Lory Meagher Cup semi-finals

 

Sunday 25 July

Munster SFC final
Cork or Limerick or Waterford v Tipperary or Kerry or Clare, TBC, 4pm

Connacht SFC final
TBC v TBC, TBC, 1.30pm
 

Saturday 31 July

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals

Christy Ring Cup final

Nickey Rackard Cup final

Lory Meagher Cup final

All-Ireland U21FC semi-finals
Connacht v Ulster
Leinster v Munster
 

Sunday 1 August

Ulster SFC final
TBC v TBC, TBC, 4pm

Leinster SFC final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, 1.30pm
 

Saturday 7 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster winner v quarter-final winner, Croke Park, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC final
 

Sunday 8 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster winner v quarter-final winner, Croke Park, 3.30pm

 

Saturday 14 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, TBC

All-Ireland U20FC final

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Leinster v Galway, TBC, TBC
 

Sunday 15 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, TBC

 

Saturday 21 August

All-Ireland MHC final

All-Ireland MFC semi-finals

 

Sunday 22 August

All-Ireland SHC final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, 3.30pm

 

Saturday 28 August

All-Ireland MFC final

 

Sunday 29 August

All-Ireland SFC final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, 3.30pm