OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Results

Sunday 26 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
At Breffni Park
Cavan 1-10
Kerry 0-13

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
At Healy Park
Mayo 1-10
Tyrone 0-12

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
At Ballyshannon
Donegal 1-11
Monaghan 1-11

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
At Celtic Park
Cork 0-20
Derry 2-10

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 3-15
Fermanagh 0-6

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
At Pairc Esler
Galway 3-15
Down 1-13

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
At Newbridge
Kildare 0-18
Clare 1-14

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
At Markievicz Park
Offaly 2-14
Sligo 2-10

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
At Semple Stadium
Louth 0-16
Tipperary 0-12

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
At Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Leitrim 2-16
London 0-15

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
At Innovate Wexford Park
Westmeath 3-24
Wexford 0-9

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
At Aughrim
Carlow 1-18
Wicklow 0-10

Allianz HL Division 1A round 5
At Cusack Park
Waterford 2-21
Clare 1-22

Allianz HL Division 1A round 5
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Cork 0-26
Tipperary 3-16

Allianz HL Division 1A round 5
At Parnell Park
Kilkenny 2-20
Dublin 1-16

Allianz HL Division 1B round 5
At Austin Stack Park
Offaly 1-21
Kerry 2-16

Allianz HL Division 1B round 5
At the Gaelic Grounds
Galway 0-24
Limerick 1-18

Allianz HL Division 1B round 5
At Innovate Wexford Park
Wexford 2-24
Laois 2-20

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Clane
Kildare 1-21
London 2-14

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Cushendall
Westmeath 0-20
Antrim 1-15

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 4-24
Armagh 0-11

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
At Athleague
Mayo 1-21
Roscommon 2-14

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
At Portaferry
Down 2-22
Derry 2-15

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
At Ratoath
Meath 3-23
Wicklow 1-16

Allianz HL Division 3A round 6
At Darver
Donegal 3-24
Louth 1-17

Allianz HL Division 3A round 6
At Cloghan
Tyrone 3-15
Monaghan 1-14

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
At Lisbellaw
Leitrim 4-11
Fermanagh 1-14

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 3-17
Longford 1-14

 

Saturday 25 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-29
Roscommon 1-14

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
At Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-12
Antrim 0-13

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
At O’Moore Park
Laois 1-13
Longford 0-13

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
At Fraher Field
Limerick 0-14
Waterford 0-8

Connacht U21FC semi-final
At Tuam Stadium
Galway 2-13 
Mayo 1-10

 

Wednesday 22 March

Connacht U21FC semi-final
At Kiltoom
Sligo 1-13
Roscommon 0-13
Sligo - D Cafferkey; E McGuinness, L Nicholson, M Gordon; G O'Kelly Lynch, P McNamara, S Power; D Cummins (0-4), P Kilcoyne; A McLoughlin, L Gaughan (0-1), S Connolly (0-1); K Cawley, P O'Connor (0-4), J O'Reilly (1-1). Subs: S Carrabine (0-1) for S Connolly, J Perry (0-1) for A McLoughlin, N Mullen for E McGuinness, F Cawley for P Kilcoyne, K Banks for J O'Reilly, M Clarke for J Perry (BC).
Roscommon - S Mannion (0-1); J Connaughton, K Beirne, M Richardson; S Conroy, A Lyons, L Daly; G Keenan, H Darcy (0-5); B Stack (0-1), J Gannon (0-1), C Payne; B Kelly, C McKeon (0-4), J Fahy (0-1). Subs: J Featherston for G Keenan, C Callinan for J Fahy, A Brogan for J Gannon, T Butler for C Payne, D Connaughton for L Daly.
Referee - J Henry.

Leinster U21FC semi-final
At Lakepoint Park, Mullingar
Dublin 2-10
Longford 0-9
Dublin - E Comerford; S McMahon, D Monaghan, D Byrne; C Murphy, C O'Shea, E Murchan; A Foley, B Howard (0-1); T Fox, A Byrne, G O'Reilly; C Sallier (0-3), C O'Callaghan (2-5), D O'Brien. Subs: D McIlgorm for G O'Reilly, S Smith (0-1) for C Sallier, S Bugler for A Byrne, D Spillane for D O'Brien, B Shovlin for A Foley.
Longford - C Gallagher; K Sorohan, C Farrell, J Mooney; C Brady, D Reynolds (0-1), Russell Brady; D McGivney (0-4), S Kenny; J Kelly, N Rabbitte, P Lynn; Rian Brady (0-2), D Carrigy, A McElligott (0-1). Subs: C Lee for P Lynn, C Berry for S Kenny, J Matthews for D Carrigy, R Sweeney for Russell Brady, D Doherty (0-1) for J Kelly, S Kelly for J Mooney.
Referee - N Ward.

Ulster U21FC quarter-final replay
At Ballybofey
Donegal 0-18
Tyrone 1-9
Donegal - D Rodgers; C Morrison, S McMenamin, B McCole; D O Baoill (0-1), E Ban Gallagher, C Mulligan (0-2); T McClenaghan, M Carroll (0-2); C McLaughlin, A Neely (0-1), N Friel; S McBrearty (0-1), M Langan (0-7), J Brennan (0-3). Subs: C McGonagle (0-1) for A Neely, K Gillespie for N Friel, E O'Donnell for C McLaughlin, C Bonner for T McClenaghan, R Carr for M Carroll, D Monagle for C Mulligan.
Tyrone - B Gallon; N Kelly, P Teague, C Shields; L Rafferty (0-3), M McKernan (0-1), F Meenagh; B O'Donnell (0-1), C Kilpatrick; M O'Neill, D Mulgrew (0-1), N Donnelly; L Brennan (0-1), R Coleman (1-1), P Donaghy. Subs: C McLernon for R Coleman, E McNabb (0-1) for M O'Neill, J Harkin for L Rafferty, P McGirr for C Kilpatrick, C McGlinchey for P Teague (BC), B Kennedy for P Donaghy.
Referee - A McNally.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
At Garvaghey
Tyrone 1-12
Donegal 1-10

 

Sunday 19 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
At MacHale Park
Cavan 1-14
Mayo 0-15
Cavan - R Galligan; K Brady, R Dunne (0-1), F Reilly; G Smith, K Clarke, C Moynagh; G McKiernan (1-5), T Corr (0-2); M Reilly (0-1), D McVeety (0-3), N Clerkin; N Murray, C Madden (0-1), S Johnston. Subs: C Mackey for S Johnston, C Brady for N Clerkin, S Murray for N Murray, J Dillon (0-1) for C Madden, L Buchanan for T Corr.
Mayo - D Clarke; B Harrison, K Higgins, P Durcan; C Boyle, L Keegan (0-2), D Vaughan; T Parsons (0-1), D Kirby (0-4); F Boland (0-1), C O’Connor, C O’Shea (0-2); K McLoughlin (0-1), A Moran (0-3), C Loftus. Subs: S Coen for D Vaughan, S Nally (0-1) for F Boland, N Douglas for C O’Shea, E Regan for C Loftus, J Gibbons for T Parsons
Referee - A Nolan.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
At Inniskeen
Monaghan 2-17
Roscommon 1-13
Monaghan - R Beggan; F Kelly (0-1), D Wylie, R Wylie; R McAnespie, N McAdam, K O'Connell; D Hughes (0-1), K Hughes; G Doogan, S Carey (0-1), K Duffy; J McCarron (1-7), C McManus (0-4), D Ward (0-2). Subs: O Duffy (1-1) for S Carey, C McCarthy for R McAnespie, V Corey for K Duffy, O Coyle for D Wylie, B Greenan for D Hughes, S Gollogly for K O'Connell.
Roscommon - D O'Malley; S McDermott, T Featherston, N McInerney; G Patterson (0-1), S Mullooly, D Murray; T Corcoran, T O'Rourke (1-0); F Cregg, C Devaney (0-2), E Smith (0-1); C Murtagh (0-6), D Smith (0-2), C Connolly. Subs: U Harney for F Cregg, P Brogan for T Featherston, R Stack for G Patterson, D Murtagh (0-1) for C Connolly, C Compton for E Smith, S Killoran for T Corcoran.
Referee - N Mooney.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Cork 0-18
Meath 1-15
Cork - K O’Halloran; K Crowley, Tom Clancy, M Shields; Tomas Clancy, J Loughrey (0-1), S Cronin; A Walsh, R Deane (0-1); I Maguire, M Collins (0-3), K O’Driscoll; C O’Neill (0-9), P Kelleher (0-1), P Kerrigan (0-2). Subs: J O’Rourke for A Walsh, C O’Driscoll for I Maguire (BC), C Dorman for Tomas Clancy, Barry O’Driscoll (0-1) for K O’Driscoll, K Davis for P Kerrigan, N Coakley for P Kelleher.
Meath - P O’Rourke; D Tobin, C McGill, D Keogan (1-0); W Carry, B Power, P Harnan; B Menton, J Toher; R O Coileain, C O’Sullivan (0-1), A Forde (0-2); B McMahon (0-2), G Reilly (0-3), D Lenihan (0-5). Subs: E Wallace (0-1) for R O Coileain, J McEntee for B Power, S Lavin for W Carry, S Tobin (0-1) for C O’Sullivan, S McEntee for A Forde, J Wallace for B McMahon.
Referee - F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 0-18
Clare 1-10
Fermanagh - T Treacy; M Jones, C Cullen, K Connor; C Murphy, B Mulrone (0-2), A Breen (0-3); E Donnelly, L Cullen; P McCusker (0-1), R Jones (0-1), R Lyons; E Courtney (0-2), S Quigley (0-8), T Corrigan (0-1). Subs: E McManus for T Corrigan, D McCusker for C Murphy, J McMahon for R Lyons, D Keenan for E McManus, T McCaffrey for E Courtney, C Beacom for P McCusker.
Clare - Joe Hayes; M McMahon, K Harnett, John Hayes; L Markham, G Kelly, D Ryan; C O'Connor, G Brennan; C O'Dea, K Sexton (1-0), S Brennan; E Cleary (0-5), D Tubridy (0-4), J Malone (0-1). Subs: D Egan for C O'Dea, E Collins for John Hayes, S Malone for E Cleary, D Nagle for D Ryan.
Referee - M Duffy.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
At Tuam Stadium
Galway 5-15
Derry 2-15
Galway - R Lavelle; L Burke, D Walsh, C Sweeney; G O’Donnell (0-1), G Bradshaw, J Heaney (1-1); P Conroy, F O Curraoin; G Sice (0-2), T Flynn (1-1), E Brannigan (1-3); D Cummins (1-1), M Daly (0-3), B McHugh (0-2). Subs: S Walsh (1-1) for D Cummins, M Lundy for G Sice, M Farragher for G Bradshaw, L Silke for J Heaney, F Hanley for L Burke, E Tierney for P Conroy.
Derry - T Mallon; C McGrogan, C Nevin, N Keenan; M McEvoy, M Craig, N Forester; C McAtamney, J Kielt (0-5); D Tallon (0-1), B Heron (1-2), C McWilliams (0-1); E Lynn (0-1), E McGuckin (1-0), N Loughlin (0-5). Subs: O Hegarty for C McGrogan, R Bell for N Loughlin, C Kielt for C Nevin, P Hagan for D Tallon, J Rocks for C McAtamney (BC).
Referee - R Hickey.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
At Pearse Park
Longford 0-16
Sligo 2-7
Longford - P Collum; A Farrell, B Gilleran, P McGee; D Brady, D McElligott, P McCormack; M Quinn, D Gallagher (0-1); B McKeon (0-2), J McGivney (0-2), B O’Farrell; R Smyth (0-4), L Connerton, S McCormack (0-7). Subs: D Masterson for P McGee, L Moran for R Smyth, B Farrell for D Gallagher, R McEntire for J McGivney, D Mimnagh for B McKeon.
Sligo - A Devaney (0-2); N Gaughan, R Donovan, C Harrison; Keelan Cawley, N Ewing (0-1), K McDonnell; P O’Connor, A McIntyre (0-1); J Kelly, C Breheny, E McHugh; S Coen (2-0), A Marren (0-2), N Murphy (0-1). Subs: D Maye for N Gaughan, S Gilmartin for P O’Connor, Kyle Cawley for J Kelly, G O’Kelly Lynch for C Breheny, P Hughes for S Coen, Brendan Egan for Keelan Cawley (BC), C Davey for A McIntyre.
Referee - S Lonergan.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
At the Gaelic Grounds
Armagh 3-15
Louth 0-11
Armagh - B Hughes; G McCabe, C Vernon, P Hughes (0-1); N Rowland (1-0), B Donaghy, A McKay; S Sheridan (0-1), A Findon; R Grugan (0-4), A Duffy, N Grimley (0-5); J Clarke (1-3), C McKeever (1-0), A Forker. Subs: B Crealey for A Findon, J Morgan for G McCabe, S Heffron for N Rowland, C O’Hanlon for A Duffy, G McParland (0-1) for C McKeever, N McConville for R Grugan.
Louth - C Lynch; J Bingham, P Reilly, K Carr; D Maguire, P Rath, A Williams; T Durnin (0-2), D Byrne; J Stewart, P Smith (0-3), B Duffy; R Moore, E O’Connor, R Burns (0-4). Subs: A Reid for R Moore, G McSorley (0-1) for J Bingham, C McKeever (0-1) for E O’Connor, K Murphy for K Carr, R Holdcroft for R Burns.
Referee - C Branagan.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
At O'Connor Park
Tipperary 2-15
Offaly 2-11
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, P Codd, S O’Connell (0-1); B Maher, R Kiely (1-1), J Feehan; L Casey (0-1), G Hannigan; B Fox, K O'Halloran (0-3), J Keane (0-1); C Sweeney (0-4), M Quinlivan (1-0), L Boland (0-1). Subs: J Kennedy (0-1) for L Boland, K Fahey (0-1) for B Maher, W Connors for S O’Connell, L McGrath (0-1) for L Casey.
Offaly - A Mulhall; S Pender, J Lalor, S Nally (0-2); N Darby, B Darby, D Hanlon; J O’Connor (1-0), E Carroll; S Doyle (0-1), M Brazil, G Guilfoyle (0-1); B Allen (0-3), N Dunne (0-3), P Cunningham (0-1). Subs: J Walsh for S Doyle, J Gethings for D Hanlon, A Mahon for J O’Connor, R McNamee for B Allen, D Hogan for S Nally (BC), W Mulhall for N Dunne. S O'Connell (1-0og).
Referee - J Hickey.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 1-10
Laois 0-11
Antrim - C Kerr; C Hamill (0-1), P Gallagher, P Healy; P McBride (0-2), D Lynch, P McAleer; J Dowling (0-1), S Beatty; K Niblock, R McCann, M Fitzpatrick; C J McGourty (1-4), C Murray (0-2), S McGarry. Subs: S Donnelly for K Niblock (BC), B Bradley for S McGarry, S McVeigh for S Donnelly, D Nugent for J Dowling, N Delargy for D Lynch.
Laois - G Brody; D Strong, D Booth, A Farrell (0-1); S Attride, J Kelly, P McMahon (0-1); J Finn (0-1), J O'Loughlin; N Donoher, D Conway (0-2), D O'Connor; R Munnelly (0-3), D Kingston, P Kingston. Subs: E Buggie for S Attride, E O'Carroll (0-2) for D Kingston, S Moore (0-1) for D Conway (BC), C Murphy for R Munnelly, K Lillis for P Kingston, D O'Reilly for J Finn.
Referee - E O'Grady.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
At Wexford Park
Wexford 0-15
London 0-9
Wexford - C Swaine; B Malone, R Devereux, M Furlong; E Nolan, J Wadding, T Rossiter; D Waters, C Kehoe; K O’Grady, B Brosnan (0-11), J Leacy; C Lyng (0-2), J Tubritt, C Carty. Subs: N Rossiter for B Malone (BC), M O’Regan for C Carty, P J Banville (0-1) for T Rossiter, A Flynn for J Leacy, D Shanley for J Tubritt, N Hughes (0-1) for C Kehoe.
London - G McEvoy; P Butler, C Coyne, C O’Neill; M Jordan, R Jones, D Carrabine; A McDermott, M Carroll; E Murray, M Gottsche, J Daly; R Mason (0-7), L Gavaghan (0-1), D Moore (0-1). Subs: J Gartlan for D Moore, K Butler for J Daly, A Moyles for M Carroll, C Dunne for R Jones, D Ryan for D Carrabine, C Dunne for M Jordan.
Referee - K Murphy.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
At Newcastlewest
Limerick 2-11
Leitrim 0-15
Limerick - B Scanlon; G Noonan, J McCarthy, S O’Dea; B Fanning, C Fahy, P Quinn; D Treacy (1-0), D Ward; P Nash, C Sheehan, J Naughton; I Corbett (1-2), D Neville (0-2), G Collins (0-4). Subs: T McCarthy for P Quinn, S O’Carroll (0-1) for P Nash, S McSweeney (0-2) for J Naughton, P Scanlon for G Collins, J McGarry for D Ward.
Leitrim - B Flynn; P Maguire, A Armstrong, M Murphy; W McKeon (0-1), D Wrynn, O Madden; S Moran, M Plunkett; J Rooney, E Mulligan (0-5), G Plunkett; R Kennedy (0-2), D Moran, N O’Donnell (0-4). Subs: P Dolan for S Moran, B Gallagher (0-2) for D Moran, K Beirne (0-1) for N O’Donnell, C Gaffney for G Plunkett, N Plunkett for O Madden.
Referee - S Hehir.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
At Cusack Park
Westmeath 0-19
Wicklow 0-14
Westmeath - D Quinn; M McCallon, K Maguire, F Boyle; J Dolan, J Gonoud, N Mulligan; A Stone (0-2), G Egan (0-4); K Reilly, P Sharry (0-1), D Glennon; K Martin, J Heslin (0-10), D Lynch (0-1). Subs: A Gaughan for D Glennon, S Corcoran for N Mulligan, T McDaniel (0-1) for K Martin, C McCormack for K Reilly, S Dempsey for P Sharry, K Daly for D Lynch.
Wicklow - R Lambert; E Murtagh, R O’Brien (0-1), J Snell; D Hayden (0-1), D Healy, J Crowe; R Finn, A McLoughlin (0-2); C Ffrench, S Kelly, J McGrath; Paddy Byrne (0-1), S Furlong (0-8), T Kelly (0-1). Subs: G Allen for Paddy Byrne, M Kenny for J McGrath, D Boothman for E Murtagh, Padraig Byrne for C Ffrench, C Hyland for R Finn, C O’Gorman for J Crowe.
Referee - S Laverty.

 

Saturday 18 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
At Ballybofey
Donegal 0-12
Tyrone 0-6
Donegal - M A McGinley; P McGrath (0-1), N McGee, E Doherty; E Ban Gallagher, F McGlynn (0-1), P Brennan; H McFadden (0-2), C Thompson (0-3); M O’Reilly, E McHugh (0-1), R McHugh (0-2); M Carroll, M Murphy (0-1), J Brennan. Subs: C Mulligan (0-1) for F McGlynn, M McHugh for P McGrath (BC), M McElhinney for H McFadden, M Langan for P Brennan, B McCole for J Brennan, S McBrearty for E McHugh.
Tyrone - M O’Neill; C McShane, R McNamee, C McCarron; T McCann, Justin McMahon, R Brennan (0-1); C Cavanagh, D McClure; N Sludden, K McGeary, P Harte (0-2); M Bradley, S Cavanagh (0-3), M Donnelly. Subs: P Hampsey for D McClure, C Meyler for C McShane, A McCrory for Justin McMahon, R O’Neill for R Brennan, J Monroe for C McCarron.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 0-13
Dublin 0-13
Kerry - B Kealy (0-1); S Enright, M Griffin, R Shanahan; P Crowley (0-1), T Morley, K Young; D Moran (0-1), J Barry; A Spillane, P Murphy, D Walsh (0-1); K McCarthy (0-1), P Geaney (0-7), J Savage. Subs: J Lyne for S Enright, S O'Brien for J Savage, B J Keane (0-1) for A Spillane, A Maher for J Barry, D O’Sullivan for K McCarthy, M Geaney for K Young.
Dublin - S Cluxton; P McMahon, M Fitzsimons, D Byrne; D Daly, J Small, E Lowndes; B Fenton, M D Macauley; N Scully, D Rock (0-9), S Carthy; C Kilkenny, P Andrews, C McHugh (0-2). Subs: C O'Sullivan for D Byrne, P Flynn for N Scully, K McManamon for M D Macauley, E O’Gara (0-1) for P Andrews, P Mannion (0-1) for J Small, B Brogan for C McHugh.
Referee - S Hurson.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
At Pairc Esler
Kildare 2-9
Down 0-10
Kildare - M Donnellan (0-1); M O’Grady, D Hyland, O Lyons (0-1); J Byrne, E Doyle, K Cribbin; K Feely (0-5), T Moolick (0-1); F Conway, N Kelly, P Cribbin (0-1); C McNally, D Flynn, C Hartley. Subs: D Slattery (2-0) for C McNally, F Dowling for C Hartley, E Callaghan for D Slattery, E Heavey for T Moolick, S Ryan for F Conway, L Healy for E Doyle.
Down - M Cunningham; R McAleenan, B McArdle, D O’Hagan; D O’Hanlon (0-4), C McGovern, C Mooney (0-2); A Carr, P Turley; K McKernan (0-1), C Maginn, J Murphy; S Millar, B O’Hagan (0-2), R Johnston. Subs: A Davidson for R Johnston, N Donnelly for A Carr, J Johnston (0-1) for A Davidson (BC), M Poland for C Maginn, S Dornan for S Millar, C Magee for P Turley, J Johnston (BC).
Referee - N Cullen.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 2-10
Waterford 0-7
Carlow - R Molloy; C Crowley, M Rennick, G Power; D Moran (0-1), S Redmond, G Kelly; B Murphy, S Murphy (0-1); A Kelly, D Foley (0-2), S Gannon; P Broderick (2-6), C Moran, J Murphy. Subs: S Clarke for G Power, S O’Neill for J Murphy, C Lawlor for B Murphy (BC), B Cawley for D Moran, J Clarke for D Foley.
Waterford - S Enright; S Dalton, T O’Gorman, C Maguire; J McGrath, Kenny Murphy, R O’Ceallaigh; T Prendergast (0-1), M Curry; Kieran Murphy, P Whyte (0-3), C Murray; D Breathnach (0-3), J Veale, F O'Cuirrin. Subs: M O’Halloran for C Maguire, A Trihy for Kieran Murphy, J Curry for M Curry (BC), D Guiry for C Murray.
Referee - P Maguire.

 

Friday 17 March

All-Ireland club SFC final
At Croke Park
Dr Crokes 1-9
Slaughtneil 1-7
Dr Crokes - S Murphy; J Payne, M Moloney, L Quinn; D O’Leary, G White, F Fitzgerald; A O’Donovan, J Buckley; A O’Sullivan, G O’Shea, B Looney (0-3); C Cooper (1-2), D Casey (0-3), K O’Leary. Subs: M Burns (0-1) for A O’Sullivan, J Kiely for G O’Shea, T Brosnan for B Looney, E Brosnan for D Casey, C Brady for K O’Leary.
Slaughtneil - A McMullan; P McNeill, B Rogers, K McKaigue; K Feeney, C McKaigue, F McEldowney (0-1); Patsy Bradley, P Cassidy (1-0); M McGrath, C Bradley (0-2), Shane McGuigan (0-1); Se McGuigan, C O’Doherty, Paul Bradley (0-3). Subs: B Cassidy for C O’Doherty, B McGuigan for K Feeney, R Bradley for M McGrath, G Bradley for Se McGuigan.
Referee - M Deegan.

All-Ireland club SHC final
At Croke Park
Cuala 2-19
Ballyea 1-10
Cuala - S Brennan; O Gough, Cian O’Callaghan, S Timlin; S Moran, P Schutte, J Malone (1-0); J Sheanon (0-2), D O’Connell (0-3); C Waldron, C Cronin (1-1), D Treacy (0-9); S Treacy, Con O’Callaghan (0-2), M Schutte (0-1). Subs: C Sheanon (0-1) for C Waldron, R Tierney for S Timlin, N Kenny for C Cronin.
Ballyea - K Sheehan; J Neylon, J Browne, B Carrig; G O’Connell, P Flanagan, J Murphy (0-1); T Kelly, S Lineen; N Deasy (1-6), G Brennan (0-1), C Doohan; P J Connolly, D Burke, P Lillis (0-2). Subs: M O’Leary for P J Connolly, D Egan for D Burke, B Murphy for J Neylon, M Coughlan for S Lineen.
Referee - F Horgan.

 

Thursday 16 March

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3
At Ashbourne
Meath 2-16
Roscommon 1-16
Meath - S McGann; L Ferguson, S Whitty, C Reilly; P Kelly, K Keoghan, D Reilly (0-1); M O'Grady, S Quigley (0-10); M O'Sullivan (0-1), C McCabe, J Walsh; L Martyn, G McGowan (0-2), N Heffernan (2-0). Subs: D Kelly for P Kelly, S Brennan for J Walsh, K Keena (0-2) for L Martyn, D Healy for C McCabe.
Roscommon - J Fallon; A Moore, P Kellehan, D Loughnane; P Kelly, M Byrne, J Kilkenny; S Curley, E Flanagan (0-4); C Dolan (0-3), J Coyne (0-4), E Costello (0-1); C Kenny (1-1), G Fallon (0-3), N Connaughton. Sub: D Dowd for G Fallon.
Referee - R McGann.

 

Wednesday 15 March

Leinster U21FC semi-final
At Dr Cullen Park
Offaly 2-9
Laois 2-8
Offaly - B Rohan; C Horan, D Dempsey, C Doyle; A Mahon (1-0), C Stewart, PJ Daly; J Hayes (0-2), J Lalor; C Farrell (1-1), P Dunican (0-2), J Walsh (0-1); S Tierney (0-3), R McNamee, R McEvoy. Subs: J Egan for C Stewart, K Higgins for R McEvoy, J Clancy for P Dunican (BC), C Brazil for D Dempsey.
Laois - A Cooney; J Kelly, S Nerney, L Knowles (0-1); P O’Sullivan, E Buggie, T Collins; D O’Reilly, D Luttrell; D Connolly, B Daly, C Whelahan; C Murphy (1-0), S Moore (1-6), B Byrne. Subs: A Carroll for B Byrne, D Doyle for D Connolly, T Shiel (0-1) for J Kelly.
Referee - B Cawley.

Munster U21FC semi-final
At Fraher Field
Kerry 1-18
Waterford 0-7
Kerry - S Ryan; T L O’Sullivan, J Foley, B Sugrue; J Morgan, T O’Sullivan (0-2), C Coffey; A Barry (0-1), B O’Sullivan; B O Seanachain, S O’Shea (0-3), M Flaherty (0-1); L O’Donoghue (0-1), K Spillane (0-6), C Bambury (1-4). Subs: I Parker for S O’Shea, B O Beaglaoich for T O’Sullivan, R O Se for A Barry, D O’Brien for B Sugrue, B Barrett for M Flaherty, G O’Sullivan for J Foley.
Waterford - K Dwane; C McCarthy, S Ryan, M Cronin; D O’Cathasaigh, S Kelly, E O’Halloran (0-1); D Guiry, C Curran; C Murray (0-1), M Sweeney, D Looby (0-3); J Allen (0-1), C Gleeson (0-1), C Browne. Subs: C O’Neill for S Ryan (BC), D Fitzgerald for M Sweeney, J Mulcahy for C Browne.
Referee - S Lonergan.

Munster U21FC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Cork 2-10
Limerick 0-10
Cork - R Donovan; S Daly, J Mullins, S Wilson; J O’Riordan, A Browne, C Kiely; K Flahive, S O’Leary; B Coakley (0-4), S Powter, D Meaney; G Murphy (0-1), M O Duinnin (1-0), S Sherlock (0-2). Subs: M Hurley (1-3) for D Meaney, S O’Donoghue for S O’Leary, L O’Donovan for M O Duinnin, S O’Donovan for S Sherlock, M Buckley for B Coakley.
Limerick - R Hayes (0-1); E Sheehy, M Donovan, D Connolly; R Childs, C Flanagan, B Fanning; J Liston, T Childs; P De Brun, S Murphy, B Donovan (0-2); K Daly (0-1), A J O’Connor (0-1), H Bourke (0-5). Subs: S Stack for P De Brun, M Connolly for A J O’Connor, S Brosnan for C Flanagan.
Referee - R Hickey.

Ulster U21FC quarter-final
At Healy Park
Tyrone 0-14
Donegal 0-14 AET
Tyrone - B Gallon; N Kelly, P Teague, C Shields; L Rafferty (0-1), M McKernan, F Meenagh (0-1); B O’Donnell, R Loughran; M O’Neill (0-2), D Mulgrew (0-3), N Donnelly (0-1); L Brennan (0-3), B Kennedy, P Donaghy (0-1). Subs: C McLernon (0-1) for B Kennedy, J Harkin (0-1) for B O’Donnell, E McNabb for P Donaghy, E Murray for L Rafferty, R Coleman for R Loughran (BC), C McGlinchey for M O’Neill, J McGlone for N Donnelly.
Donegal - D Rodgers; C Morrison, S McMenamin, E Ban Gallagher (0-1); B McCole, D O Baoill (0-1), C Kelly; C McGonagle, T McClenaghan (0-1); C McLaughlin, M Langan (0-6), M Carroll; A Neely (0-2), J Brennan, S McBrearty (0-3). Subs: E O’Donnell for C McLaughlin, C Mulligan for A Neely, R Carr for C McGonagle, N Friel for R Carr, D Monagle for C Mulligan, C Mulligan for J Brennan, D Gallagher for C Kelly, R Carr for M Langan.
Referee - C Branagan.

Ulster U21FC quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Cavan 2-19
Fermanagh 0-4
Cavan - L Brady; M Smart, D Monahan, L Fortune; S O'Connor, E Sommerville, D Wilson; T Galligan, C Daly; P Smith (0-1), T E Donohoe, M McKenna (0-2); C O'Reilly (0-7), B Magee (0-3), R Connolly (0-3). Subs: C Smith (1-0) for R Connolly, R Clarke (0-1) for T E Donohue, S Dunne for D Wilson, J McMahon (0-2) for M McKenna, P Corrigan (1-0) for P Smith, K Maguire for C Daly.
Fermanagh - J Kelly; B Daly, R McCaffrey, C Carney; C McManus, M Og McGarrigle, D Leonard; N Clarke, D Sanderson; K Kelly (0-1), C McAuley (0-2), C McShea; J Toye, D Teague (0-1), C McGee. Subs: L Jones for C Carney, A Burke for C McShea, D O Cathain for C McGee, M Jordan for J Toye, J McCaffrey for B Daly, M Maguire for D Teague.
Referee - D Mullan.

Ulster U21FC quarter-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 2-13
Down 0-12
Armagh - R Kearney; P McArdle, A Rushe, K Mallon; C McConville (0-1), B McCambridge, C O'Neill; B Crealey (0-1), J Rafferty; P Quinn, J Burns, C Boylan; E Mallon, J Duffy, S Loye (2-7). Subs: T O'Kane (0-2) for J Duffy, S Morris (0-1) for J Burns, M McNamee for J Rafferty, J McAlinden for K Mallon, S Hoey (0-1) for P Quinn.
Down - M Reid; C Fitzpatrick, P Murdock, S Gallagher; C Francis, C McCartan, J Guinness; R Trainor (0-2), O McConvey; R Millar (0-5), S McConville, C Doherty; T Rushe (0-3), P Kane, P Og McCrickard (0-2). Subs: R Campbell for C McCartan, S Fitzpatrick for O McConvey.
Referee - N McKenna.

Ulster U21FC quarter-final
At Inniskeen
Derry 3-10
Monaghan 1-11
Derry - B McKinless; N Keenan, O Duffin, C McGrogan; P Kearney, M McEvoy, C Mulholland; J Doherty, J Curran (0-1); J Donaghy (1-0), P Hagan (0-5), C Doherty; B Grant, C Feeney (0-3), D Tallon. Subs: P Coney for J Donaghy, T Flanagan (2-0) for B Grant, R McElwee for D Tallon, D Curran (0-1) for P Kearney (BC).
Monaghan - S Garland; C Lennon, M Murnaghan, J Daly; B Kerr, J Mealiff, S Finnegan; S Woods, P Finnan (0-1); N Kearns, M Bannigan (0-2), D Gleeson (0-1); F Maguire (0-2), D McAllister (1-2), D Garland (0-1). Subs: F Hanratty (0-2) for S Woods, S McCabe for D Gleeson, R McDonald for D Garland, J Walshe for P Finnan, D Ward for F Maguire.
Referee - R Barry.

 

Sunday 12 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
At Healy Park
Tyrone 0-19
Cavan 1-9
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-1); P Hampsey, J McMahon, C McCarron; T McCann (0-1), R Brennan, A McCrory; C Cavanagh (0-1), P McNulty (0-1); C Meyler, K McGeary (0-1), P Harte (0-4); D McCurry (0-1), S Cavanagh (0-3), M Donnelly (0-1). Subs: R McNamee for R Brennan, M Bradley (0-3) for P McNulty, J Munroe for R McNamee (BC), F Burns for J McMahon, R O’Neill (0-2) for D McCurry (BC), C McCann for K McGeary.
Cavan - R Galligan; R Dunne, K Brady, J McLoughlin; C Brady, C Moynagh, M Reilly (0-3); T Corr, G McKiernan (1-4); G Smith, D McVeety (0-1), N Clerkin; N Murray, C Madden (0-1), P O’Connor. Subs: C Mackey for C Brady, S Murray for N Murray, F Reilly for J McLoughlin, J McCutcheon for N Clerkin, N McKiernan for P O'Connor.
Referee - D Gough.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 4
At Cusack Park
Clare 0-20
Dublin 1-15
Clare - P Kelly; D McInerney, C Dillon, S Morey (0-2); B Bugler, C Cleary, D Fitzgerald (0-1); J Shanahan (0-2), D Reidy (0-8); C Malone, P Collins (0-1), J Conlon; A Shanagher, P Duggan, I Galvin (0-3). Subs: C McInerney (0-1) for I Galvin, J McCarthy (0-1) for J Shanahan, A Cunningham (0-1) for P Duggan, I Galvin for P Collins.
Dublin - C Dooley; J Madden, S Barrett, E O’Donnell; C Crummey (0-1), L Rushe (0-1), C MacGabhann; B Quinn (0-2), D Fox; F McGibb (0-1), N McMorrow (0-3), R McBride; E Dillon (0-2), R O’Dwyer (1-0), D Burke (0-2). Subs: C Bennett (0-3) for D Burke, C Conway for R McBride, C O’Sullivan for F McGibb, C Boland for C O’Sullivan, F O Riann Broin for J Madden.
Referee - A Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 4
At Walsh Park
Cork 1-21
Waterford 1-13
Cork - A Nash (0-1); S McDonnell, D Cahalane, C Spillane; C Joyce (0-1), M Ellis, M Coleman (0-1); B Cooper (0-3), L McLoughlin (0-1); D Brosnan (0-1), C Lehane (0-8), L Meade (1-1); A Cadogan, S Harnedy (0-1), S Kingston (0-1). Subs: M Cahalane (0-1) for A Cadogan, P Horgan (0-1) for S Kingston, K Burke for S McDonnell, C O’Leary for L McLoughlin.
Waterford - S O’Keeffe; S Fives, B Coughlan, N Connors; D Lyons, T De Burca, K Moran; J Barron, Shane Bennett (1-0); C Dunford, A Gleeson (0-1), P Mahony (0-8); Stephen Bennett (0-1), M Walsh, M Shanahan (0-1). Subs: C Gleeson for J Barron, T Devine for C Dunford, P Curran (0-2) for Shane Bennett, B O’Halloran for A Gleeson, T Ryan for M Walsh.
Referee - B Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 4
At Austin Stack Park
Galway 1-22
Kerry 0-12
Galway - J Skehill; P Mannion, P Killeen, J Grealish; Daithi Burke (0-1), A Tuohy, G McInerney (0-1); J Coen, P Brehony (1-0); David Burke, N Burke (0-2), P Flaherty (0-2); S Maloney (0-1), J Canning (0-9), C Mannion (0-5). Subs: M Donohue for J Grealish, C Cooney for S Maloney, C Whelan (0-1) for P Flaherty.
Kerry - M Stackpoole; J O’Connor, R Horgan, S Weir; D Collins, B Murphy, D Dineen; J Goulding, P O’Connor; S Nolan (0-6), P Kelly, C Harty (0-1); J Conway (0-2), P Boyle (0-1), J Buckley. Subs: B O'Leary (0-1) for P Kelly, T Murnane for P Boyle, K Carmody (0-1) for P O'Connor, T O'Connor for J Goulding.
Referee - C Lyons.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 4
At O'Connor Park
Wexford 1-17
Offaly 0-15
Wexford - M Fanning; S Donohoe, L Ryan, J Breen; D Reck, M O’Hanlon, D O’Keeffe (0-2); J O’Connor (0-1), A Maddock; D Redmond (0-1), L Chin (0-1), S Murphy; H Kehoe (0-1), C McDonald (1-6), P Morris (0-2). Subs: A Nolan (0-2) for A Maddock, D Dunne (0-1) for J O’Connor, J Guiney for P Morris, B Carton for D Redmond.
Offaly - J Dempsey; P Rigney, M Cleary, P Delaney; D Morkan, D Shortt, S Gardiner; S Ryan, A Treacy; J Mulrooney, C Kiely, O Kelly (0-1); S Dooley (0-10), S Quirke (0-1), S Cleary (0-3). Subs: D King for P Delaney, E Nolan for J Mulrooney, B Conneely for S Ryan, P Geraghty for S Cleary, T Carroll for S Quirke.
Referee - C McAllister.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 2-20
London 2-7
Westmeath - P Maloney; S Power, T Doyle, K Duncan; A Craig, P Greville (0-3), T Gallagher; A Clarke (0-1), G Greville; A Devine (0-11, 7f), R Greville (0-1), N Mitchell; D Egerton (1-0), B Murtagh, J Boyle (0-2). Subs: D McNicholas (1-2) for B Murtagh, A Cox for K Duncan, C Shaw for A Craig, J Galvin for D McNicholas, M Heeney for G Greville.
London - E Kelly; M Conroy, O Gately, F Collins; A Griffiths, P Horkan, S Bardon; N Rogers, E Cooney; O Shiel, T Healy (0-1), P Uniacke; A Murphy, R Murphy, K O'Loughlin (2-6). Subs: S Griffey for F Collins, S O'Donnell for P Uniacke, D Roberts for O Shiel, J Kelly for N Rogers, C Kerr for S Griffey.
Referee - J Keane.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
At the Athletic Grounds
Antrim 2-18
Armagh 2-11
Antrim - C O'Connell; S Rooney, J Dillon, C Johnston; T Coyle, M Donnelly, P Burke; C McKinley (0-2), S McCrory; E Campbell (0-1), C McCann (1-2), N McKenna; C Clarke (1-3), N McAuley, C Johnston (0-2). Subs: D Murphy (0-7, 5f) for N McKenna, J McNaughton (0-1) for E Campbell, D McKernan for C Clarke, M Connolly for N McAuley.
Armagh ­­ S Doherty; C Clifford, A McGuinness, D Bridges; J Corvan, N Curry, T Nevin; S Renaghan, C Devlin; D McKenna (0-1), E McGuinness, D Carvill (0-5f); C Carvill (2-3), R Gaffney, C Corvan. Subs: D Magee (0-1) for S Renaghan, O Curry for D Bridges, P McKearney for C Devlin, C Gorman (0-1) for D McKenna.
Referee - D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
At Newbridge
Kildare 2-17
Carlow 1-20
Kildare - P Dermody; C Forde, J Doran, N O Muineachain; S Gainey, M Moloney, R Bergin; M Reidy, D Reidy (1-8); J Mulhall (0-1), P Divilly (1-5), M Purcell; B Byrne, J Sheridan (0-2), M Delaney. Subs: C Bonus for S Gainey, R Ryan (0-1) for M Purcell.
Carlow - J Carroll; A Corcoran, P Doyle, G Bennett; S Whelan (0-1), D English (0-2), R Coady; J Kavanagh (0-1), J Murphy (0-1); J Nolan (0-3), P Coady (0-5), E Byrne (0-1); C Nolan, C Wall (1-2), M Kavanagh (0-1). Subs: S Murphy for J Nolan, R Kelly for R Coady, K McDonald (0-3) for P Coady, J Doyle for J Kavanagh.
Referee - C Canning.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
At Celtic Park
Derry 3-16
Roscommon 0-12
Derry - D McDermott; D McCloskey, S McCullagh, P Turner; K Hinphey (0-1), L Hinphey, D Mullan; B Og McGilligan (0-1), E Cassidy; A Grant (0-4), J O'Dwyer (0-2), G McCormick; C Steele (0-3), O McCloskey (1-1), A Kelly (1-1). Subs: M McGuigan (0-2) for J O'Dwyer, E McGuckin for D Mullan, R Convery (0-1) for G McCormick, R McCartney for E Cassidy, D Cartin (1-0) for A Kelly.
Roscommon - J Fallon; M Beirne, D Loughrane, A Moore; S Curley, E Flanagan (0-1), P Nolan; T Seale, P Kellehan; P Kelly, J Coyne (0-2), J Kilkelly; C Kenny (0-2), R Fallon (0-5), N Connaughton (0-1). Subs: C Dolan for A Moore, A Finnerty (0-1) for S Curley, C Coyle for R Fallon, E Costello for T Seale.
Referee - J Clarke.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
At Ballina
Meath 2-19
Mayo 0-15
Meath - S McGann; S Geraghty, S Whitty, C Reilly; P Kelly, D Healy, S Brennan; A Forde, G Kelly; K Quigley, K Keena (1-1), J Kelly (0-3); A Gannon (0-1), S Clynch (0-11), M O'Sullivan (0-2). Subs: J Toher (0-1) for G Kelly, N Heffernan (1-0) for A Gannon, C McCabe for K Keena, L Ferguson for S Geraghty.
Mayo - D Freyne; B Hunt (0-1), P Connell, A Lyons; P Hickey, G McManus, T Sweeney; D Kenny, S Boland (0-2); J Cotter, S Regan (0-1), K McDermott; K Feeney (0-9), J McManus, D McLoughlin (0-1). Subs: S Morley for T Sweeney, A Phillips (0-1) for J McManus, D Harrison for P Hickey, M Morley for A Lyons, S Mulroy for J Cotter.
Referee - J Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
At Arklow
Wicklow 1-18
Down 0-11
Wicklow - E O'Mahony; L Maloney, M O'Brien, E Dunne; G Byrne, J Henderson, E Kearns (0-1); P Keane, R Keddy (0-1); D Staunton, P Doyle, A Byrne (0-1); C Moorehouse (0-9), A O'Brien (0-5), E McCormack (1-1). Subs: D Masterson for A Byrne, J Connors for M O'Brien, J Byrne for E McCormack, E Donohoe for C Moorehouse, W Kinsella for R Keddy.
Down - S Keith; A Bell, M Hughes, S Ennis; D Hughes, C Woods, M Ennis; C O Prey, D McManus; C Mageean, C Taggart (0-1), M Magee; E Sands (0-1), C Egan (0-2), D Toner (0-5). Subs: G Johnson (0-1) for D Hughes, S Nicholson (0-1) for M Magee, P McManus for C Taggart.
Referee - T Carroll.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
At Letterkenny
Donegal 1-21
Monaghan 2-13
Donegal - P Burns; D Grant, J Donnelly, P Doherty; J Boyle (0-1), J O'Loughlin (0-1), R Kee; D Cullen, L Henderson (0-8); D Flynn (0-5), K Campbell, D Coulter (0-5); B Lafferty, R McDermott (1-0), E McDermott. Subs: S Gillespie (0-1) for E McDermott, N Cleary for B Lafferty.
Monaghan - P Bermingham; L McKenna, P Finnegan, B Flanagan; J Guinan, P Treanor, M Murphy; E MacSuibhne (0-2), C Meegan; F Rafter, T Campbell (0-1), C Boyle; D Meegan (1-9), S Leonard (1-0), B McGuigan (0-1). Subs: N Garland for L McKenna, B Connor for J Guinan, E Leonard for C Boyle, PJ Boyle for S Leonard.
Referee - S Hynes.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
At Carrickmore
Tyrone 1-22
Louth 2-10

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4
At Carrick-on-Shannon
Sligo 3-17
Leitrim 1-15

 

Saturday 11 March

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 3-17
Longford 0-18
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, P Codd, W Connors; E Moloney, R Kiely, J Feehan (1-0); L Casey (0-1), G Hannigan; J Keane (0-1), K O’Halloran (0-3), B Fox (0-1); C Sweeney (2-7), M Quinlivan (0-1), P Austin (0-2). Subs: L Boland (0-1) for G Hannigan, S O’Connell for W Connors, K Fahey for E Moloney, A Moloney for L Casey, L McGrath for K O’Halloran, J Hennessy for R Kiely.
Longford - P Collum; D McElligott, D Brady, P McCormack; B O’Farrell, B Gilleran, B McKeon; D Gallagher, J Keegan (0-1); J McGivney, D Masterson (0-1), M Quinn (0-3); L Connerton, S McCormack (0-3), R Smyth (0-7). Subs: A Farrell for D McElligott (BC), L Moran (0-1) for B O’Farrell, B Farrell (0-1) for J McGivney, D Mimnagh for D Masterson, R McEntire (0-1) for D Gallagher.
Referee - M McNally.

Connacht U21FC preliminary round
At Tuam Stadium
Galway 4-10
Leitrim 2-12
Galway - R O’Beolain; L Kelly, D McHugh, R Greene; S Kelly, S A Kelly, K Molloy; P Cooke (0-1), M Daly (0-1); C Brady (0-1), P Mannion (0-3), C McDaid (1-0); R Finnerty (1-2), E Finnerty (1-0), D Conneely (1-2). Subs: C Tarpey for S Kelly, C Brennan for P Cooke, C Darcy for E Finnerty, A O’Laoi for C Tarpey, M Boyle for R Finnerty, C Mannion for C McDaid.
Leitrim - J Burke; J Mitchell, K Keegan, L Ryan; D Feely, B Leyden, O Madden; D McGovern (1-0), M Plunkett (0-2); J Heslin (0-2), C Dolan, C Gaffney (0-1); R O’Rourke (0-1), K Beirne (1-4), R Cunningham (0-1). Subs: C Cullen (0-1) for R O’Rourke, P Dolan for D Feely, N McGovern for C Dolan.
Referee - P Neilan.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 4
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 2-17
Kilkenny 3-14
Tipperary - D Mooney; J O’Keeffe, J Barry, M Cahill; T Hamill, R Maher, Padraic Maher (0-1); S Curran (0-2), M Breen; D McCormack (0-2), N O’Meara (1-1), N McGrath (0-1); J O’Dwyer (0-1), S Callanan (0-6), J McGrath (1-2). Subs: K Bergin for M Breen, J Forde for D McCormack, S Kennedy for M Cahill, S O’Brien (0-1) for N O’Meara.
Kilkenny - E Murphy; P Murphy, P Walsh, C O’Shea; C Fogarty, S Prendergast, J Cleere; P Deegan, C Buckley (0-3); C Fennelly, R Hogan (0-4), TJ Reid (3-5); A Murphy, W Walsh (0-2), L Blanchfield. Sub: J Maher for A Murphy.
Referee - J Owens.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 4
At O'Moore Park
Limerick 6-33
Laois 1-19
Limerick - B Hennessy; S Cahill, R English, S Finn; S Hickey, D Hannon (0-1), D Morrissey (0-1); D O'Donovan, W O'Donoghue (0-3); S Dowling (1-8), G Hegarty (2-6), J Ryan (0-2); K O'Brien, K Hayes (2-2), C Ryan (1-1). Subs: D Byrnes for D Hannon, T Condon for S Finn, P Casey (0-4) for K O'Brien, R Lynch (0-4) for S Dowling, P Ryan (0-1) for D O'Donovan.
Laois - E Rowland (1-0); C Healy, L Bergin, D Palmer; S Downey, P Purcell, R Mullaney; C Taylor, B Conroy (0-2); A Dunphy (0-4), C Dwyer (0-5), P Whelan; W Dunphy (0-1), N Foyle (0-1), R King (0-6). Subs: A Corby for P Whelan, E Killeen for R Mullaney, E Doyle for S Downey, S Bergin for B Conroy, P Keating for C Taylor.
Referee - B Gavin.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4
At Pearse Park
Longford 2-18
Warwickshire 2-12
Longford - B Elliott; G Moore, E Kavanagh, S Farrell; J Casey, K Murray, D Duggan (0-2); P Barden, P Walsh (0-2); S O’Brien, S Hannon (0-4), C Keegan (0-1); P Farrington, R Murray (1-1), C Mullane (1-8). Subs: E Kiernan for S O’Brien, C McLoughlin for P Farrington, J Rosney for R Murray.
Warwickshire - C Boyle; S Conlon, D Kennedy, M O’Regan; R Curley, W Allen (0-1), K Phelan; J Meagher, K Boxwell; C Convery (0-6), J Reddan (0-2), I Dwyer; M Nolan, C Robbins (1-3), C Glennon. Subs: K McGee (1-0) for C Glennon, T Kelly for R Curley, S Brough for K Phelan, C McMullan for M Nolan, P Hoban for C Convery.
Referee - R McGann.

 

Wednesday 8 March

Ulster U21FC preliminary round
At the Dub
Monaghan 2-14
Antrim 0-16
Monaghan - S Garland; C Lennon, M Murnaghan, J Daly; N Kearns, J Mealiff, S Finnegan (0-1); S Woods, D McAllister (0-1); B Kerr (0-2), F Maguire, S McCabe; D Gleeson (1-1), M Bannigan (0-4), D Garland (1-3). Subs: F Hanratty (0-1) for J Daly, P Finnan for J Mealiff (BC), M Tierney (0-1) for S McCabe, R McDonald for F Maguire, J Walshe for S Woods.
Antrim - A Hasson; P Branagan, T McGoran, P McCormick (0-1); R Hannigan, P Healy (0-1), E Walsh; D Nugent, R Delargy; S McGarry (0-8), C Small, J McAuley; O Eastwood (0-4), R McCann, R Scott (0-2). Subs: C Lyttle for R Hannigan, E Fyfe for J McAuley, P Treanor for R Scott.
Referee - M Farrelly.

Leinster U21FC quarter-final
At Portlaoise
Laois 2-13 
Louth 1-8
Laois - A Cooney; J Kelly, S Nerney, T Collins; P O'Sullivan, E Buggie (0-1), D O'Reilly (0-1); David Connolly, D Luttrell; Darragh Connolly, B Daly (0-1), C Whelehan (0-1); C Murphy (1-0), S Moore (1-8), B Byrne (0-1). Subs: L Knowles for Darragh Connolly, D Doyle for B Byrne, A Carroll for C Whelehan, R Piggott for P O'Sullivan.
Louth - S Hayes; C Clarke, K Carr, N Sharkey; D Maguire, M Corcoran, J Clutterbuck; C Early, C Grogan; D Hamill, R Burns (1-4), C Downey (0-1); T McEneaney (0-2), S Mulroy, R Nally (0-1). Subs: H Osborne for D Maguire, P Matthews for C Grogan, A O'Brien for D Hamill, R Ward for R Nally (BC), G Matthews for T McEneaney, S Marry for C Downey.
Referee - F Smyth.

Munster U21FC quarter-final
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 1-17 
Clare 2-8
Kerry - S Ryan; T Leo O’Sullivan, J Foley, T O’Sullivan (0-1); B Sugrue, A Barry, D O’Brien; B O’Sullivan, B O Seanachain; B Barrett, S O’Shea (0-4), M Flaherty (0-3); C Geaney (0-2), M O’Sullivan (1-1), C Bambury (0-2). Subs: K Spillane (0-3) for M O’Sullivan, J Morgan for D O’Brien, C Coffey for B Sugrue, L O’Donoghue (0-1) for C Geaney, R O Se for B O’Sullivan, I Parker for C Bambury.
Clare - K Roche; E O’Connor, D Nagle, C Pyne; C O hAinifein (1-1), R McMahon, C Brennan; D Bohannon, C O’Dea; A Davidson (0-1), K Sexton (0-1), D Egan; E Courtney (1-0), A Sweeney, C Finucane (0-5). Subs: R Danagher for E O’Connor, O Hanrahan for D Egan, J Culligan for C Pyne, S O’Donoghue for D Bohannon, C Downes for A Sweeney, D Foran for A Davidson.
Referee - A Kissane.

Munster U21FC quarter-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 0-16 
Tipperary 0-14 AET
Limerick - R Hayes; D Connolly, J Liston, E Sheehy; B Fanning, M Donovan (0-2), K Ryan; T Childs, S Murphy; P De Brun (0-1), H Bourke (0-8), B Donovan (0-1); K Daly (0-1), J Ryan (0-2), A J O'Connor. Subs: S Stack for K Daly, R Childs (0-1) for P De Brun, E O'Brien for A J O'Connor, M Whelan for T Childs, S Brosnan for S Murphy, A J O'Connor for K Ryan.
Tipperary - C Manton; W Connors, L Ryan, C O'Shaughnessy; D Brennan, L Fahey, P Feehan (0-3); D Owens, J Kennedy (0-6); A Buckley, S Quirke, E Moloney; J Ryan (0-1), J Butler, B Martin (0-2). Subs: M O'Connor for J Butler, D Egan for A Buckley, J Lyons (0-1) for J Ryan, S Power for D Brennan, J Moloney for J Kennedy (BC), G Whelan for P Feehan, R Peters (0-1).
Referee - S Joy.

 

Sunday 5 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
At Hyde Park
Kerry 1-19
Roscommon 1-13
Kerry - B Kealy; S Enright (0-1), K Young, R Shanahan; T Morley, P Crowley (0-1), P Murphy (0-1); D Moran (0-1), J Barry; K McCarthy, J Savage (0-2), D Walsh; B J Keane (0-2), P Geaney (1-6), J O’Donoghue (0-4). Subs: S O’Brien (0-1) for D Walsh (BC), A Maher for J Barry, M Griffin for P Crowley, D O’Sullivan for J Savage, J Lyne for K Young, M Geaney for B J Keane.
Roscommon - D O’Malley (0-1); D Murray, S Mullooly, N McInerney; C Devaney, S McDermott, J McManus; E Smith, T O’Rourke; F Cregg (0-2), R Stack, S O’Rourke; D Smith (0-3), C Murtagh (1-2), C Connolly (0-2). Subs: C Cafferkey for S McDermott, D Murtagh (0-3) for C Connolly, N Kilroy for D Smith, B Murtagh for F Cregg, P Brogan for D Murray.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4
At Newbridge
Kildare 4-14
Fermanagh 0-14
Kildare - M Donnellan; M O’Grady, D Hyland, O Lyons; J Byrne, E Doyle, K Cribbin; K Feely (0-1), T Moolick (2-0); F Conway (0-1), N Kelly (0-1), P Cribbin (0-1); N Flynn (0-4), D Flynn (1-1), C Healy (1-1). Subs: F Dowling (0-2) for K Feely, C McNally for D Flynn, E Heavey (0-1) for P Cribbin, C Hartley (0-1) for N Kelly, P Kelly for J Byrne, E Callaghan for N Flynn.
Fermanagh - C Snow; M Jones (0-1), C Cullen, J McMahon; D McCusker, R McCluskey, B Mulrone (0-4); E Donnelly (0-1), L Cullen; P McCusker, R Jones (0-2), A Breen (0-1); T Corrigan (0-2), S Quigley (0-2), E Courtney. Subs: R Hyde for L Cullen, C McManus for R McCluskey, R Lyons (0-1) for P McCusker, T McCaffrey for E Courtney.
Referee - P O’Sullivan.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4
At Cusack Park
Clare 2-11
Cork 0-9
Clare - Joe Hayes; D Ryan, K Harnett, M McMahon; L Markham, G Kelly, John Hayes; C O'Connor (0-1), C Russell (0-1); C O'Dea (1-0), K Sexton, S Brennan (0-1); E Cleary (0-3), D Tubridy (0-4), J Malone (1-1). Sub: D Egan for C O'Dea.
Cork - R Price; M Shields (0-1), Tom Clancy, K Crowley; Tomas Clancy (0-1), J Loughrey (0-1), S Cronin; A Walsh (0-1), R Deane; B O'Driscoll, L Connolly (0-1), J O'Rourke; N Coakley (0-2), D O'Connor, P Kerrigan (0-1). Subs: C O'Neill (0-1) for D O'Connor, M Collins for B O'Driscoll, D Og Hodnett for L Connolly, I Maguire for J O'Rourke, K Davis for N Coakley, C O'Driscoll for K Crowley.
Referee - N Ward.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 1-13
Galway 0-15
Meath - P O'Rourke; D Keogan (0-1), C McGill, D Tobin; W Carry (0-1), B Power, P Harnan; B Menton, J Toher; R O Coileain, C O'Sullivan (0-2), A Forde (0-1); B McMahon, G Reilly (0-2), D Lenihan (1-5). Subs: S Tobin (0-1) for B McMahon, E Wallace for A Forde, A Flanagan for J Toher, J Wallace for R O Coileain, C O'Brien for E Wallace (BC), M Burke for W Carry (BC), D Tobin (BC).
Galway - R Lavelle; D Kyne, D Walsh, C Sweeney; G O'Donnell (0-1), G Bradshaw, L Silke (0-1); P Conroy (0-3), F O Curraoin; T Flynn (0-1), M Daly (0-2), E Brannigan; S Walsh (0-1), B McHugh (0-5), M Lundy. Subs: D Cummins for M Lundy, J Heaney (0-1) for M Daly, G Sice for B McHugh, D Cummns (BC).
Referee - M Deegan.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4
At Celtic Park
Down 1-15
Derry 1-7
Down - M Cunningham; R McAleenan, G McGovern, D O’Hagan; D O’Hanlon (0-6), B McArdle, C Mooney (0-3); A Carr, P Turley; K McKernan, C Maginn (0-1), J Murphy (0-1); S Millar, B O’Hagan (0-3), R Johnston (1-1). Subs: N Donnelly for G McGovern, J Johnston for B O’Hagan, A Davidson for R Johnston, P Devlin for J Murphy, M Poland for S Millar, C Magee for C Maginn.
Derry - T Mallon; N Keenan, C Nevin, C McGrogan; N Forester, O Duffin, M McEvoy; J Kielt (0-1), C McAtamney (0-2); E Lynn, E McGuckin (1-2), C McWilliams; R Bell, N Loughlin, B Heron (0-1). Subs: B Grant for R Bell, M Craig (0-1) for O Duffin, G O’Neill for C Nevin, C Mullan for C McGrogan.
Referee - P Neilan.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 6-22
Offaly 0-10
Armagh - B Hughes; M Shields, C Vernon (0-1), P Hughes; N Rowland (1-0), B Donaghy, A McKay; S Sheridan (0-2), A Findon; R Grugan (1-3), A Duffy (1-1), N Grimley (1-3); J Clarke (0-2), S Campbell (1-4), A Murnin (1-2). Subs: B Crealey (0-2) for A Findon, G McParland (0-1) for S Campbell, G McCabe for M Shields, C McKeever for A Murnin, A Forker for R Grugan, O McKeever (0-1) for J Clarke.
Offaly - K Garry; N Darby, J Lalor, S Pender; C Donoghue, E Rigney, D Hanlon (0-1); E Carroll (0-2), C McNamee; G Guilfoyle (0-1), P Cunningham, M Brazil; S Doyle, N Dunne (0-4), B Allen (0-2). Subs: J O'Connor for C Donoghue, J Walsh for M Brazil, S Nally for N Darby, J Gethings for P Cunningham, N Bracken for C McNamee, D Carroll for E Rigney.
Referee - R Hickey.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4
At the Gaelic Grounds
Louth 2-10
Antrim 1-11
Louth - C Lynch; P Rath, P Reilly, J Bingham (0-1); D Maguire, L Dullaghan, A Williams; T Durnin (0-1), D Byrne (0-1); J Stewart, P Smith (0-1), B Duffy (0-1); R Moore (0-1), E O'Connor (1-2), R Burns (1-2). Subs: A Reid for P Smith, J Califf for D Byrne.
Antrim - C Kerr; C Hamill, P Gallagher, P McAleer; P McBride (0-1), D Lynch, P Healy; J Dowling, S Beatty; C Murray (0-1), R Murray (1-0), K Niblock (0-2); C J McGourty (0-5), C Small, M Fitzpatrick. Subs: P Branagan for C Hamill, S Donnelly for R Murray, D Nugent for C Small, J Hannigan for P Healy, R Scott (0-2) for M Fitzpatrick, O Hamill for P McAleer.
Referee - P Faloon.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 0-18
Laois 2-10
Sligo - A Devaney; C Harrison, K McDonnell, N Gaughan; E McHugh, N Ewing (0-1), Keelan Cawley (0-2); P O'Connor (0-1), A McIntyre; C Davey, N Murphy (0-4), J Kelly (0-1); Kyle Cawley, A Marren (0-3), S Coen (0-4). Subs: S Gilmartin (0-1) for C Davey, Brendan Egan for C Harrison, C Breheny (0-1) for Kyle Cawley, P Hughes for S Coen.
Laois - G Brody; D Strong, D Booth, J Kelly; S Attride (0-1), C Begley, A Farrell; D Luttrell, K Meaney; D O'Reilly, D Conway (0-2), N Donoher; J O'Loughlin (0-1), D Kingston (1-4), P Kingston (1-1). Subs: T Collins (0-1) for C Begley, B Quigley for D Luttrell, G Dillon for D O'Reilly, R Munnelly for D Conway.
Referee - B Tiernan.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
At Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Leitrim 2-14
Carlow 2-12
Leitrim - B Flynn; M Murphy, A Armstrong, P Maguire; J Rooney, D Wrynn, O Madden; N O'Donnell (0-2), S Moran; W McKeon, G Plunkett (2-1), M Plunkett (0-1); E Mulligan (0-6), D Moran, R Kennedy (0-2). Subs: B Gallagher (0-2) for N O'Donnell, K Beirne for D Moran, N Plunkett for M Murphy (BC).
Carlow - C Kearney; C Crowley, C Lawlor, K Nolan; D Moran (1-1), S Redmond, G Kelly (0-1); B Murphy, S Murphy; A Kelly (0-1), D Foley (0-5), E Ruth (0-1); P Broderick (0-1), C Moran (1-1), J Murphy. Subs: S Gannon (0-1) for J Murphy (BC), G Power for C Lawlor (BC), S Clarke for A Kelly, S O'Neill for P Broderick, B J Molloy for K Nolan, M Rennick for G Kelly.
Referee - L Devenney.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
At Ardmore
Westmeath 3-13
Waterford 2-11
Westmeath - D Quinn; J Gonoud, K Maguire, F Boyle; J Dolan, P Holloway, M McCallon; A Stone, G Egan (0-3); K Reilly, P Sharry (0-3), D Lynch; K Martin (2-1), J Heslin (0-6), J Egan. Subs: N Mulligan for P Holloway, S Corcoran for F Boyle, C McCormack for K Reilly, K Smullen for K Martin, C Boyle for D Lynch, S Dempsey for J Heslin. T O'Gorman (1-0).
Waterford - S Enright; S Dalton, T O'Gorman, T O hUallachain; J McGrath, S Prendergast, R O Ceallaigh; T Prendergast, M Curry; F O Cuirrin, D Breathnach (0-3), C Murray (0-2); P Whyte, J Veale (1-1), P Hurney (0-3). Subs: G Crotty (1-2) for S Dalton, F Galvin for S Prendergast (BC), J Curry for F O Cuirrin, D Guiry for P Whyte.
Referee - K Murphy.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
At Arklow
Wexford 1-13
Wicklow 0-13
Wexford - S Roche; B Malone (0-1), J Rossiter, M Furlong; E Nolan, J Wadding, T Rossiter; D Waters, C Kehoe; K O'Grady (0-3), B Brosnan (0-4), P Curtis (0-1); C Lyng (0-3), J Tubritt, J Stafford. Subs: N Hughes (1-0) for C Kehoe, M O'Regan (0-1) for P Curtis, C Carty for J Stafford, J Firman for J Tubritt, R Devereux for J Rossiter.
Wicklow - R Lambert; E Murtagh, R O'Brien, J Snell; D Hayden, D Healy (0-1), J Crowe; R Finn (0-2), A McLoughlin; C Ffrench, S Kelly (0-1), J McGrath; Paddy Byrne, S Furlong (0-8), P Cunningham. Subs: P McLoughlin for A McLoughlin, M Kenny for J McGrath, T Kelly (0-1) for P Cunningham, G Allen for C Ffrench, Padraig Byrne for Paddy Byrne.
Referee - J Bermingham.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 0-22
Cork 0-15
Kilkenny - E Murphy (0-2); P Murphy, P Walsh, C O’Shea; C Fogarty, J Cleere, K Joyce; C Buckley (0-1), P Deegan; R Leahy (0-3), R Hogan (0-5), C Fennelly; C Martin (0-1), TJ Reid (0-7), W Walsh (0-3). Subs: S Prendergast for K Joyce, J Maher for R Leahy.
Cork - A Nash; K Burke, D Cahalane, C Spillane; C Joyce, M Ellis, M Coleman; B Cooper (0-1), D Kearney; D Brosnan (0-1), C Lehane (0-10), S Kingston; A Cadogan (0-2), S Harnedy (0-1), L Meade. Subs: C Murphy for D Kearney, S McDonnell for K Burke, P Horgan for S Kingston, L O’Farrell for L Meade.
Referee - J McGrath.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-28
Clare 0-21
Tipperary - D Mooney; J O’Dwyer, T Hamill, D Maher; S Kennedy, R Maher (0-1), Padraic Maher; B Maher (0-1), B Heffernan; S O’Brien (0-3), N O’Meara (0-1), N McGrath (0-3); A McCormack, J McGrath (0-10), J O’Dwyer (0-5). Subs: W Ryan for S Kennedy, M Breen for B Maher, D McCormack (0-1) for N O’Meara, P Flynn (0-2) for A McCormack, S Curran (0-1) for B Heffernan.
Clare - P Kelly; O O’Brien, C Dillon, S Morey (0-1); B Bugler, C Cleary, D Fitzgerald; J Shanahan, D Reidy (0-6); P Collins (0-4), J Conlon (0-4), C Malone; C McInerney (0-1), A Shanagher, A Cunningham (0-1). Subs: S McNamara for O O’Brien, I Galvin (0-3) for A Cunningham, J McCarthy (0-1) for J Shanahan, P Duggan for A Shanagher, P Donnellan for D Reidy.
Referee - B Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 3-31
Laois 1-11
Galway - J Skehill; P Killeen (0-1), J Hanbury, P Mannion (0-1); A Harte (0-1), Daithi Burke (0-1), S Loftus; J Coen (0-1), David Burke (0-1); C Mannion (1-5), J Cooney (0-1), P Flaherty (0-5); T Monaghan (0-3), J Flynn (0-6), C Cooney (0-3). Subs: J Canning (1-2) for J Cooney, E Burke for P Killeen, C Whelan (1-0) for C Cooney, G Lally for P Mannion, M Keating for T Monaghan.
Laois - E Rowland; C Healy, L Bergin, D Palmer; S Downey, P Purcell (0-1), R Mullaney; B Conroy (0-1), C Taylor (0-1); E Lyons, A Corby (0-1), P Whelan; R King (0-5), N Foyle (0-1), W Dunphy. Subs: A Dunphy (0-1) for E Lyons, S Bergin (1-0) for W Dunphy, J Kelly for R Mullaney, E Killeen for A Corby, L O'Connell for D Palmer.
Referee - P O’Dwyer.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
At Innovate Wexford Park
Wexford 3-18
Kerry 0-12
Wexford - M Fanning; S Donohoe, L Ryan, J Breen; D Reck (0-1), M O’Hanlon (0-1), D O’Keeffe (1-1); S Murphy, J O’Connor; A Maddock, D Redmond, H Kehoe (1-1); C McDonald (0-6), L Chin (0-4), P Morris (0-1). Subs: D Dunne for D Redmond, J Guiney (1-1) for P Morris, G Moore for C McDonald, E Martin (0-1) for D O’Keeffe, W Devereux (0-1) for J Breen.
Kerry - M Stackpoole; K Carmody, R Horgan, S Weir; J O’Connor, B Murphy (0-1), D Dineen; J Goulding (0-1), P O’Connor (0-2); D Collins (0-1), P Kelly, C Harty (0-2); J Conway (0-1), P Boyle (0-1), J Buckley (0-2). Subs: T O’Connor for J Goulding, B O’Leary (0-1) for P Boyle, J Wallace for J Buckley, D O’Carroll for J Conway, J Godley for P O’Connor.
Referee - J Keenan.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 3-22
London 2-7
Carlow - J Carroll; A Corcoran, P Doyle, G Bennett; R Kelly, D English (0-1), S Whelan (0-1); J Kavanagh (0-1), J Murphy; S Murphy (0-1), P Coady (0-6), E Byrne (0-2); C Nolan (1-4), C Wall (2-3), J M Nolan (0-2). Subs: R Smithers for E Byrne, E Redmond for R Kelly, J Doyle (0-1) for P Coady, S Brennan for J Doyle, A Casey for G Bennett.
London - E Kelly; F Collins, O Gately (0-1), M Conroy; S Griffey, C Kerr, N Rogers; B Regan, T Lawrence; E Cooney, P Uniacke, S Bardon (0-5); C Lambert, T Healy, A Murphy. Subs: A Griffith for F Collins, D Roberts for N Rogers, R Murphy for T Lawrence, K O'Loughin (2-1) for C Kerr, B Walsh for C Lambert.
Referee - M Murtagh.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 3-29
Armagh 0-16
Westmeath - P Maloney; S Power, T Doyle, K Duncan; A Craig, P Greville, A Cox; A Clarke, G Greville (0-2); A Devine (1-11), N Mitchell (0-2), R Greville; E Price (1-7), B Murtagh (1-4), D Egerton (0-2). Subs: J Galvin for D Egerton, D McNicholas (0-1) for R Greville, T Gallagher for A Craig, R Gillen for S Power, F Burke for A Cox.
Armagh - S Doherty; C Clifford, A McGuinness, D Bridges; J Corvan, T Nevin, P McKearney; C Corvan (0-3), S Renaghan; D Carvill (0-10), C Carvill (0-1), D McKenna (0-1); E McGuinness, D Magee, R Gaffney. Subs: N Strain (0-1) for P McKearney, C Gorman for D Magee, C Rice for D Bridges.
Referee - J Connors.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
At Cushendall
Antrim 1-16
Kildare 1-14
Antrim - C O'Connell; S Rooney, J Dillon, Ciaran Johnston; S McCrory, O McFadden, P Burke (0-1); C McKinley, P Shiels; E Campbell (0-2), C McCann (0-1), N McKenna; C Clarke (1-6), N McAuley, Conor Johnston (0-5). Subs: P McGill for P Shiels, M Donnelly for O McFadden, D McKernan (0-1) for C McCann, N McManus for P McGill.
Kildare - P Dermody; C Forde, J Doran, N O Muineachain; S Gainey, M Moloney, M Reidy (0-2); P Divilly, D Stapleton; J Mulhall (0-1), D Reidy (0-8), B Byrne (1-1); C Bonus, M Delaney, P Ryan (0-1). Subs: J Sheridan (0-1) for D Reidy, R Bergin for P Ryan.
Referee - J O'Brien.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3
At Celtic Park
Wicklow 1-21
Derry 1-11
Wicklow - E O'Mahony; L Maloney, M O'Brien, W Kavanagh; G Byrne (0-1), E Kearns (0-1), J Henderson (0-1); R Keddy (0-2), D Staunton (0-1); A Byrne, C Moorehouse (0-8), P Keane; P Doyle, A O'Brien (1-5), G O'Brien. Subs: E Dunne (0-1) for W Kavanagh, G Connors for G O'Brien, D Masterson for R Keddy, J Byrne (0-1) for A Byrne, B Kinsella for A O'Brien.
Derry - D McDermott; P Turner, S McCullagh, D McCloskey; C Steele, T McCloskey, O McKeever (0-1); A Grant (1-4), B Og Magilligan; R Convery (0-2), O McCloskey, E McGuckin; A Kelly (0-1), G McCormick (0-3), D Cartin. Subs: C Murphy for R Convery, L Og Hinphey for O McKeever, T O'Kane for D Cartin, T Magee for E McGuckin.
Referee - K Brady.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3
At MacHale Park
Down 2-23
Mayo 0-12
Down - S Keith; A Bell, M Hughes, S Ennis; J McGrath, C Woods (0-1), M Ennis; C O'Prey (0-3), D McManus (0-1); M Magee (1-1), C Taggart (0-5), M Turley; E Sands, C Egan (0-1), D Toner (1-9). Subs: C Mageean (0-2) for M Turley, P Sheehan for J McGrath, O McManus for C Egan, G Johnson for D McManus, P McManus for A Bell.
Mayo - D Freyne; B Hunt, G McManus, S Mulroy; C Freeman, D Kenny, T Sweeney; G Nolan, K McDermott; S Leneghan, K Feeney (0-10), S Regan; D McLoughlin, P Hickey, J McManus (0-2). Subs: S Boland for P Hickey, D McTigue for C Freeman, J Cotter for S Lenaghan, S Morley for T Sweeney, D Harrison for J McManus.
Referee - S Hynes.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4
At Inniskeen
Monaghan 2-12
Louth 2-9
Monaghan - H Byrne (0-1); P Gartland, P Finnegan, B Flanagan; C Meegan (0-2), P Treanor, M Murphy; B Connor, C Boyle; F Rafter (0-4), R Curran, L McKenna (1-2); T Campbell (1-0), S Leonard, D Meegan (0-3). Subs: P Bermingham for B Connor, S Forde for L McKenna, N Adair for R Curran, P J Boyle for S Leonard.
Louth - S Hackett; S Kettle, M Lyons, C Kerrigan; A McCrave, R Maher, R McKeown; D Ryan, P McCormack; G Smyth (0-1), S Connelly (0-2), P Lynch; M Ryan, L Dwan (0-3), D Murphy (1-3). Subs: C Matthews for C Kerrigan, G Kerrigan for G Smyth, D Mahony (1-0) for M Ryan, D Stephenson for D Murphy.
Referee - A Devine.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4
At Letterkenny
Donegal 2-14
Tyrone 0-15
Donegal - P Burns; D Grant, J Donnelly, P Doherty; J O'Loughlin, J Boyle, N Cleary; D Cullen (0-2), L Henderson (0-2); E McDermott, R Kee, D Flynn (2-8); S Gillespie, R McDermott (0-1), D Coulter (0-1). Subs: C McDermott for R Kee, B Lafferty for N Cleary, K Campbell for S Gillespie.
Tyrone - J Devlin; R Devlin, B Begley, G Mulgrew; A Kelly, S Donnelly, T Morgan (0-2); C Cross (0-1), D Begley; C Grogan, P Kelly, D Casey (0-5); R McKernan (0-3), S Grogan (0-2), J Kelly (0-1). Subs: M Mulgrew (0-1) for P Kelly, P Daly for J Kelly.
Referee - K McGeaney.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 3
At Pairc na hEireann
Warwickshire 0-18
Leitrim 2-10
Warwickshire - M Cremin; T Kelly, D Kelly, M O'Reagan; C Brough, W Allen, C Convery (0-1); P Hoban (0-3), C McBride; S Hennessy (0-2), P Crehan, I Dwyer (0-1); C McMullan, C Robbins (0-1), L Watson (0-10). Subs: J Reddan for C McMullan, K Boxwell for P Crehan, J Collins for M O'Reagan.
Leitrim - D Molloy; N McLoughlin, V McDermott, K McGrath; K O'Connor, C Byrne, M Quinn; C Moreton, K McDermott; Z Moradi (1-0), L Moreton, K Clarke; P O'Donnell, C Cunniffe (1-10), G O'Hagan. Subs: D Carton for K O'Connor, P Clerkin for G O'Hagan, D Ryan for L Moreton.
Referee - J Heffernan.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 3
At Irvinestown
Fermanagh 2-15
Sligo 1-14
Fermanagh - M Curry; D Russell, M Slevin, D McGarry; M Teague, F McBrien, B Duffy; A Breslin (0-1), R O Buaigh (0-1); R Porteous (0-1), B McGarry, T Cleary; S Corrigan (0-10), J P McGarry (1-0), C McShea (1-2).
Sligo - N McGrath; T Kelly, T Brennan, G Feeley; A Morrison, S O'Connor, J Arthur (0-2); C Behan (0-1), D Collins (0-1); L Reidy (1-1), P Burke, T O'Kelly Lynch (0-1); M Comerford, E McDonagh (0-1), K Raymond (0-7). Subs: E Comerford for T Kelly, E McCarthy for M Comerford, R Brennan for P Burke.
Referee - J Larkin.

 

Saturday 4 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
At Breffni Park
Donegal 1-16
Cavan 0-11
Donegal - M A McGinley; P McGrath, N McGee, E Ban Gallagher; C Ward, F McGlynn (0-1), E McHugh (1-1); J McGee, C Thompson (0-5); M Carroll, M O’Reilly, R McHugh (0-1); H McFadden (0-1), M Murphy (0-3), D O’Connor. Subs: J Brennan (0-3) for D O’Connor, D McLoughlin for M Carroll, M Langan for J McGee, E Doherty for H McFadden, M McHugh (0-1) for E McHugh, P Brennan for E Ban Gallagher.
Cavan - R Galligan, F Reilly, P Faulkner, K Brady; M Reilly, C Brady (0-1), G Smith; K Clarke, T Corr; M Argue, D McVeety (0-2), C Madden (0-2); N Clerkin, G McKiernan (0-3), S Johnston (0-3). Subs: R Dunne for T Corr, N Murray for K Brady, S Murray for M Argue, C Mackey for S Johnston, J Dillon for F Reilly, J McCutcheon for C Brady, C Mackey (BC).
Referee - C Lane.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-16
Mayo 0-7
Dublin - S Cluxton; P McMahon (0-2), M Fitzsimons, D Byrne; D Daly, J Small, E Lowndes (0-2); B Fenton, M D Macauley; N Scully, C Kilkenny, S Carthy; D Rock (0-8), E O'Gara, C McHugh (1-3). Subs: P Andrews for E O'Gara, P Flynn (0-1) for S Carthy, K McManamon for C McHugh, C Reddin for D Byrne, E O Conghaile for B Fenton, C Mullally for J Small.
Mayo - D Clarke; P Durcan, L Keegan, K Higgins; C Boyle (0-1), S Coen (0-1), D Vaughan; J Gibbons, T Parsons (0-1); F Boland, K McLoughlin, D O'Connor; E Regan (0-2), C O'Connor (0-2), A Moran. Subs: B Harrison for J Gibbons, S Nally for D Vaughan (BC), C O'Shea for A Moran, C Loftus for D O'Connor, D Kirby for F Boland.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
At Healy Park
Tyrone 0-14
Monaghan 0-10
Tyrone - M O’Neill; P Hampsey, R McNamee, C McCarron; T McCann (0-2), J McMahon (0-1), F Burns (0-1); C Cavanagh, D McClure; C Meyler (0-1), K McGeary, P Harte (0-4); D McCurry (0-2), M Donnelly, R O’Neill. Subs: C McShane for F Burns, S Cavanagh (0-3) for D McClure, A McCrory for C McCarron, C McCann for R O’Neill.
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-2); F Kelly, D Wylie, R Wylie; K Duffy, N McAdam, R McAnespie; O Coyle, K Hughes (0-2); T Kerr, D Malone, G Doogan; K O’Connell, J McCarron (0-4), C McManus (0-2). Subs: D Ward for K Duffy, C McCarthy for T Kerr, S Gollogly for G Doogan, J Mealiff for R McAnespie.
Referee - P Hughes.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
At UL
Limerick 1-13
London 0-12
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; G Noonan, J McCarthy, S O'Dea (0-1); P White, C Fahy, P Quinn; D Treacy, D Ward (0-1); P Nash (0-2), C Sheehan (1-0), J Naughton (0-2); I Corbett, S O'Carroll (0-2), G Collins (0-3). Subs: D Daly for J McCarthy (BC), J Lee (0-1) for S O'Carroll, P Scanlon for D Ward, S McSweeney (0-1) for J Naughton, J McGarry for J Lee, T McCarthy for P Nash.
London - G McEvoy; P Butler, C Coyne, C O'Neill; M Jordan (0-2), R Jones (0-1), J Branagan; A McDermott, M Carroll; E Murray (0-1), M Gottsche (0-1), K Hughes; R Mason (0-3), L Gavaghan (0-3), D Moore (0-1). Subs: C Butler for D Moore, J Gartlan for R Mason, C Dolan for M Carroll, A Moyles for E Murray.
Referee - F Smyth.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
At Croke Park
Waterford 2-19
Dublin 1-17
Waterford - I O'Regan; N Connors, B Coughlan, S Fives; C Gleeson, T de Burca, S Daniels; J Barron, K Moran (0-2); M Walsh, Shane Bennett, P Mahony (0-12); A Gleeson (0-2), Stephen Bennett (2-2), P Curran. Subs: M Shanahan (0-1) for P Curran, M Kearney for J Barron, B O'Halloran for Shane Bennett, J Dillon for Stephen Bennett, D Lyons for C Gleeson.
Dublin - C Dooley; J Madden, E O'Donnell, S Barrett; B Quinn, L Rushe, C Crummey (0-1); N McMorrow (0-1), C Conway; R McBride (0-2), E Dillon (0-4), E Conroy; D Burke (1-7), R O'Dwyer (0-2), F MacGibb. Subs: C Boland for C Conway, C MacGabhann for J Madden, C Bennett for E Conroy, C O'Sullivan for B Quinn, F O Riain Broin for S Barrett.
Referee - J Ryan.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
At the Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-25
Offaly 3-15
Limerick - D McCarthy; S Finn, R McCarthy, M Casey; S Hickey, D Byrnes (0-1), D Hannon; P Ryan (0-2), J Fitzgibbon (0-1); G Hegarty (0-3), D Dempsey (0-1), J Ryan (0-2); A La Touche Cosgrave (1-1), R Lynch (0-11), S Tobin (0-1). Subs: D O’Donovan (0-1) for P Ryan, G Mulcahy (0-1) for S Tobin, S Cahill for S Finn, A Dempsey for A La Touche Cosgrave.
Offaly - J Dempsey; M Cleary, P Delaney, P Rigney; S Ryan, D Short, B Conneely; P Guinan, C Doughan (0-2); S Cleary, S Dooley (2-11), O Kelly (1-0); E Nolan (0-1), C Kiely (0-1), P Geraghty. Subs: D Morkan for P Guinan, A Cleary for P Geraghty, J Mulrooney for C Kiely, L Langton for E Nolan, S Quirke for S Cleary.
Referee - F Horgan.

 

Wednesday 1 March

Leinster U21FC first round
At Abbotstown
Louth 1-13
Wicklow 0-9
Louth - S Hayes; C Clarke, K Carr, N Sharkey; D Maguire, M Corcoran, J Clutterbuck; C Early, C Grogan (0-1); D Hamill, R Burns (0-4), C Downey (0-3); T McEneaney, S Mulroy (0-2), R Nally (1-3). Subs: G Matthews for T McEneaney, C Callan for D Hamill, E McDaid for N Sharkey (BC), P Matthews for S Mulroy.
Wicklow - T McGuirk; C O’Gorman, C O’Brien, S Lohan; J McCall, E Murtagh (0-1), M Cullen; P Byrne (0-1), M Shannon (0-1); D Fitzgerald, G Allen (0-3), C Magee; C Byrne, P O’Connor, M O’Connor (0-3). Subs: M Jackson for T McGuirk, T Maher for S Lohan, J Bellamy for M Cullen, D Walsh for J McCall, D Hanlon for C Magee.
Referee - D Sheppard.

Leinster U21FC quarter-final
At Lakepoint Park
Dublin 2-14
Westmeath 0-6
Dublin - E Comerford; D Byrne, S McMahon, S Clayton; C Murphy (0-1), C O’Shea, E Murchan (0-1); B Howard, A Foley; T Fox, S Bugler, G O’Reilly (0-1); A Byrne (2-3), C O’Callaghan (0-5), S Smith. Subs: C Basquel (0-2) for S Bugler, C Sallier (0-1) for S Smith, D Gavin for G O’Reilly, B Sholvin for T Fox, D McIlgorm for C O’Callaghan.
Westmeath - K Fagan; P Murray, R Wallace, B Sayeh; D Conway (0-1), M Kelly, M Darling; N Mitchell (0-1), L O’Reilly; E O’Brien, R O'Toole (0-1), J Kearney; S Duncan, S Clavin, D Giles (0-2). Subs: I McGovern for D Conway, C Shanley (0-1) for E O’Brien, G Murray for J Kearney, C Dillon for M Kelly, T Adamson for R O’Toole, R Curley for S Clavin.
Referee - D Moore.

Leinster U21FC quarter-final
At Hawkfield
Longford 2-6
Kildare 0-10
Longford - C Gallagher; K Sorohan, C Farrell, J Mooney; C Brady, D Reynolds, Russell Brady; D McGivney (0-1), S Kenny (0-1); J Kelly, N Rabbitte (2-0), P Lynn; Rian Brady (0-1), D Carrigy, A McElligott. Subs: C Berry (0-2) for S Kenny, E Higgins for Russell Brady, J Matthews (0-1) for D Carrigy, D Doherty for P Lynn, C Lee for N Rabbitte.
Kildare - D Campbell; M Dempsey, D Maguire, M Hyland; R O'Giollan, S Ryan, S Comerford (0-1); J Flynn, D Courtney; C Kavanagh, B Kelly, C Hartley; P Woodgate (0-6), E Boyle, B McCormack. Subs: C Costigan (0-2) for J Flynn, J Robinson for B McCormack, K Callaghan (0-1) for E Boyle, J Costello for B Kelly.
Referee - S Murphy.
 
Leinster U21FC quarter-final
At Gracefield
Offaly 1-6 
Wexford 0-6
Offaly - B Rohan; C Horan, D Dempsey, C Doyle; A Mahon, C Stewart, PJ Daly; J Lalor, J Hayes (1-3); C Farrell, P Dunican, J Walsh; J Clancy, R McNamee (0-1), S Tierney (0-2). Subs: R McEvoy for J Clancy, L Dignam for P Dunican, M Abbott for S Tierney.
Wexford - M Doyle; S Barden, R Devereux, A Murphy; D Bolger, N Rossiter, D Barden; N Hughes (0-1), P Devereux; J Firman, I Carty (0-2), J Stafford; M Dwyer, T Byrne (0-1), M Rossiter (0-1). Subs: D Redmond for S Barden, D Pepper (0-1) for D Bolger, G Malone for D Barden, M O’Connor for A Murphy, T Cody for J Stafford, T Bowler for P Devereux.
Referee - B Tiernan.

 

Sunday 26 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
At Ballybofey
Donegal 2-5
Dublin 1-8
Donegal - M A McGinley; P McGrath, N McGee, C Ward; R McHugh (1-0), P Brennan, E Gallagher; J McGee (1-1), M Murphy (0-2); F McGlynn, M Carroll, M O'Reilly; C Thompson (0-2), E McHugh, J Brennan. Subs: H McFadden for J Brennan, D O'Connor for P Brennan, E Doherty for M Carroll, S McBrearty for E McHugh.
Dublin - S Cluxton; P McMahon, M Fitzsimons, E Lowndes; D Daly, J McCaffrey, J Small; B Fenton, C Reddin; S Carthy (0-1), C Kilkenny (0-1), N Scully (1-1); D Rock (0-3), E O'Gara, C McHugh (0-1). Subs: P Flynn for S Carthy, M D Macauley for C Reddin, K McManamon for E O'Gara, D Byrne (0-1) for J McCaffrey, J Whelan for C McHugh, E O Conghaile for D Daly.
Referee - C Branagan.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
At Fitzgerald Stadium
Monaghan 2-8
Kerry 1-10
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-1); F Kelly, D Wylie, R Wylie; K Duffy, J Mealiff, C Walshe; D Hughes, K Hughes (0-2); K O’Connell, S Carey, G Doogan (1-0); D Malone, J McCarron (1-3), C McManus (0-2). Subs: N McAdam for C Walshe, O Duffy for D Hughes, R McAnespie for J Mealiff, C McCarthy for O Duffy, T Kerr for D Malone.
Kerry - B Kealy (0-1); S Enright, M Griffin, K Young; T Morley (0-1), P Crowley, R Shanahan; D Moran (1-0), J Barry; J Lyne, P Murphy (0-1), K McCarthy; J Savage, P Geaney (0-3), J O’Donoghue (0-3). Subs: S O'Brien for J Savage, B J Keane (0-1) for P Geaney, A Spillane for K McCarthy, A Maher for J Barry (BC), D O'Sullivan for P Crowley, B Sheehan for D Moran.
Referee - D O'Mahony.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Cork 1-14
Fermanagh 0-9
Cork - K O'Halloran; K Crowley, Tom Clancy, M Shields; Tomas Clancy, J Loughrey, S Cronin; A Walsh, R Deane; Brian O'Driscoll (0-2), L Connolly (0-1), J O'Rourke (0-1); N Coakley (1-4), D O'Connor (0-1), P Kerrigan (0-4). Subs: C O'Neill for D O'Connor, M Collins for J O'Rourke, C O'Driscoll for K Crowley, D Og Hodnett (0-1) for L Connolly, P Kelleher for N Coakley, K O'Driscoll for Brian O'Driscoll.
Fermanagh - T Treacy; M Jones, C Cullen, B Mulrone; D McCusker, R McCluskey, L Cullen; E Donnelly, R Hyde; A Breen (0-1), P McCusker, R Lyons; E Courtney (0-1), S Quigley (0-5), T Corrigan (0-1). Subs: R Jones (0-1) for P McCusker, K Connor for R Lyons, J McMahon for R McCluskey, D Keenan for T Corrigan, P Reihill for D McCusker.
Referee - A Nolan.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
At Celtic Park
Derry 1-18
Kildare 1-17
Derry - C McLarnon; N Keenan, C Nevin, P Hagan; N Forester, O Duffin, M McEvoy; J Kielt (0-9), C McAtamney (0-1); E Lynn (0-1), E McGuckin (1-1), C McWilliams (0-3); D Tallon (0-1), N Loughlin (0-2), B Heron. Subs: O Hegarty for P Hagan, R Bell for D Tallon, M Craig for O Duffin, G O'Neill for C McWilliams.
Kildare - M Donnellan; M O'Grady, D Hyland, O Lyons; J Byrne (0-1), E Doyle, K Cribbin (0-1); K Feely (0-1), T Moolick (0-1); F Conway (0-2), N Kelly (0-3), P Kelly; N Flynn (0-5), D Flynn (0-3), C Healy (1-0). Subs: C McNally for K Cribbin, E Callaghan for C Healy, F Dowling for T Moolick, S Ryan for J Byrne (BC).
Referee - S Hurson.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 3-13
Clare 1-11
Galway - R Lavelle; D Kyne, D Walsh, L Burke; G O'Donnell (0-1), G Bradshaw (1-2), J Heaney (0-1); P Conroy (0-1), F O Curraoin; T Flynn, M Daly (0-1), E Brannigan (1-0); S Walsh (1-1), B McHugh (0-5), M Lundy (0-1). Subs: G Sice for T Flynn, L Silke for J Heaney, S Armstrong for E Brannigan, C Sweeney for M Daly.
Clare - Joe Hayes; M McMahon, K Harnett, John Hayes; L Markham (0-1), G Kelly, D Ryan; C O'Connor, C Russell (0-1); C O'Dea, K Sexton (1-0), S Brennan; E Cleary (0-4), D Tubridy (0-2), J Malone (0-3). Subs: S Malone for S Brennan, D Egan for C O'Dea, E Collins for L Markham, G O'Brien for C Russell, K Malone for D Ryan.
Referee - F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 0-11
Sligo 1-7
Antrim - C Kerr; C Hamill, P Gallagher, P McAleer; P McBride (0-1), R McCann, P Healy; J Dowling, S Beatty; C Murray (0-1), R Murray (0-1), D Lynch; CJ McGourty (0-8), C Small, M Fitzpatrick. Subs: S Donnelly for R McCann, S McGarry for C Small, B Bradley for P McBride (BC).
Sligo - A Devaney; R Donovan, K McDonnell, N Gaughan; E McHugh, N Ewing, Brendan Egan; P O'Connor, A McIntyre; C Davey, M Breheny (0-2), J Kelly; Kyle Cawley (0-1), A Marren (0-3), N Murphy (1-1). Subs: C Harrison for C Davey, S Gilmartin for P O'Connor, S Coen for Kyle Cawley.
Referee - N Mooney.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Armagh 3-11
Longford 3-9
Armagh - B Hughes; M Shields, C Vernon, P Hughes; B Donaghy, N Rowland, A McKay; S Sheridan, A Findon; R Grugan (0-2), O O'Neill (1-1), N Grimley; A Murnin (0-2), S Campbell (1-4), J Clarke (1-1). Subs: G McCabe for N Rowland, B Crealey for N Grimley, C White (0-1) for A Murnin, C McKeever for O O'Neill.
Longford - P Collum; D Brady (0-1), B Gilleran, C Farrelly; D McElligott, P McCormack, M Quinn (0-2); B O'Farrell, J Keegan; D Mimnagh, J McGivney (1-0), B McKeon (0-1); R Smyth (0-4), L Connerton (1-0), S McCormack. Subs: B Farrell for D Minmagh, L Moran (1-0) for D McElligott (BC), D Masterson (0-1) for R Smyth (BC), L Hughes for C Farrelly, R McEntire for L Moran (BC).
Referee - J Molloy.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
At O'Connor Park
Louth 2-13
Offaly 0-14
Louth - C Lynch; P Rath, P Reilly, K Carr; D Maguire, L Dullaghan, A Williams; T Durnin (0-1), D Byrne (0-3); J Stewart (0-1), P Smith (0-2), B Duffy; R Moore, E O'Connor (0-2), R Burns (2-3). Subs: A Reid (0-1) for R Moore, J Bingham for J Stewart, C McKeever for B Duffy, D Crilly for E O'Connor, J Califf for T Durnin, D McMahon for A Williams.
Offaly - K Garry; B Darby, J Lalor, S Pender; D Hogan, E Rigney, D Hanlon; C McNamee (0-1), E Carroll (0-1); M Brazil, N Dunne (0-6), P Cunningham (0-1); W Mulhall, G Guilfoyle, B Allen (0-5). Subs: C Donohoe for B Darby (BC), N Darby for D Hogan, J O'Connor for W Mulhall, S Doyle for C McNamee, N Bracken for M Brazil.
Referee - S Laverty.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3
At Aughrim
Wicklow 0-17
London 2-4
Wicklow - R Lambert (0-1); B Kennedy, R O'Brien, J Snell; D Hayden, D Healy, J Crowe (0-1); R Finn, A McLoughlin; C Ffrench (0-1), S Kelly (0-1), J McGrath; P Byrne (0-1), S Furlong (0-8), P Cunningham (0-3). Subs: E Murtagh for B Kennedy, D Boothman for R Finn, M Kenny (0-1) for S Furlong, P McLoughlin for J McGrath, M Lennon for P Byrne.
London - C Hallissey; P Butler, C Carty, C O'Neill; M Jordan (1-0), R Jones, J Branagan; A McDermott, J Gartlan; E Murray (0-1), M Gottsche, K Hughes; R Mason (0-2), L Gavaghan, J Daly. Subs: C Dunne for K Hughes, D Moore (0-1) for J Daly, M Carroll for J Gartlan, K Butler for C Dunne, D Ryan for P Butler, D Carrabine (1-0) for E Murray.
Referee - A Kissane.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3
At Innovate Wexford Park
Wexford 1-9
Waterford 0-10
Wexford - S Roche; B Malone, J Rossiter, M Furlong; E Nolan, J Wadding, T Rossiter; D Waters, C Kehoe; K O'Grady (1-2), B Brosnan (0-2), P Curtis; C Lyng (0-3), J Tubritt (0-1), J Stafford. Subs: M O'Regan (0-1) for J Stafford, C Carty for P Curtis, J Firman for J Tubritt, R Devereux for K O'Grady.
Waterford - S Enright; S Dalton, T O'Gorman, T O hUallachain; J McGrath, S Prendergast, R O Ceallaigh; T Prendergast, M Curry; M O'Halloran (0-1), P Whyte (0-2), C Murray (0-1); D Breathnach (0-2), J Veale, P Hurney (0-4). Subs: L Lawlor for J Veale, F O Cuirrin for S Dalton.
Referee - F Smyth.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 2-18
Leitrim 1-9
Westmeath - D Quinn; M McCallon, K Maguire, J Gonoud; J Dolan, P Holloway (0-1), D Lynch; A Stone (0-1), G Egan (0-2); K Reilly, P Sharry (0-2), J Egan; K Martin (0-1), J Heslin (1-11), A Gaughan. Subs: D Glennon for P Sharry, C McCormack for J Egan, T McDaniels (1-0) for K Martin, F Boyle for A Gaughan, N Mulligan for K Reilly, C Boyle for J Gonoud.
Leitrim - P Farrelly; N Plunkett, A Armstrong, F Carney; J Rooney, D Wrynn, O Madden (0-1); N O'Donnell (0-4), C Canning; R Kennedy (1-1), G Plunkett, W McKeon; E Mulligan (0-1), D Moran (0-2), B Gallagher. Subs: P Maguire for N Plunkett, C Gallagher for C Canning, C Gaffney for C Gallagher (BC), K Beirne for R Kennedy, P Dolan for B Gallagher, B Prior for N O'Donnell.
Referee - J Gilmartin.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
At Darver
Monaghan 1-10
Louth 1-8
Monaghan - H Byrne (0-1); P Gartland, P Finnegan, B Flanagan; R Curran (0-1), P Treanor, M Murphy; B Connor, J Guinan; F Rafter (0-5), B McGuigan, C Boyle (0-1); T Campbell (1-2), S Leonard, P Bermingham. Subs: S Forde for P Bermingham, S McNally for R Curran, PJ Boyle for B McGuigan.
Louth - S Hackett; S Kettle, S Callan, C Kerrigan; A McCrave (0-1), R Maher (0-1), R McKeown; D Ryan, P McCormack; G Smyth, S Connelly, G Kerrigan; P Lynch (0-2), D Murphy (0-4), M Ryan. Subs: D Mahony (1-0) for G Kerrigan, D Stephenson for M Ryan.
Referee - A Devine.

 

Saturday 25 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
At MacHale Park
Mayo 1-19
Roscommon 0-14
Mayo - D Clarke; D Newcombe, K Higgins, D Vaughan (0-1); S Coen, C Boyle, P Durcan; J Gibbons (0-1), D O'Connor (0-1); F Boland (0-2), C O'Connor (1-4), C O'Shea (0-1); K McLoughlin (0-1), A Moran (0-1), E Regan (0-1). Subs: L Keegan (0-2) for C Boyle (BC), C Loftus (0-2) for A Moran, B Harrison (0-2) for D Vaughan, S Nally for F Boland, M Plunkett for C O'Shea, L Irwin for E Regan.
Roscommon - C Lavin; S McDermott, N McInerney, D Murray; R Stack, S Mullooly, J McManus; E Smith (0-2), T O'Rourke; S Killoran (0-1), C Murtagh (0-2), F Cregg (0-1); D Smith (0-3), T Corcoran (0-1), C Devaney (0-3). Subs: C Cafferkey for S Killoran (BC), K Higgins for F Cregg, G Patterson for S McDermott, N Kilroy (0-1) for R Stack, B Murtagh for C Devaney, C Connolly for D Smith.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
At Pairc Esler
Down 1-13
Meath 0-14
Down - M Reid; R McAleenan, G McGovern, D O'Hagan; D O'Hanlon (0-4), C McGovern (0-1), C Mooney; P Turley, A Carr (0-1); K McKernan (0-2), C Maginn (0-1), J Murphy (1-0); S Millar, B O'Hagan (0-2), R Johnston (0-1). Subs: B McArdle for G McGovern, J Johnston (0-1) for D O'Hagan, M Poland for C Mooney, P Devlin for R Johnston, N Donnelly for K McKernan (BC).
Meath - P O'Rourke; D Keogan (0-1), C McGill, R O Coileain; W Carry, B Power, S McEntee; B Menton, J Toher (0-2); A Forde, C O'Sullivan, C O'Brien; G Reilly (0-2), B Sheridan, D Lenihan (0-8). Subs: B McMahon (0-1) for C O'Sullivan, E Wallace for C O'Brien, D Toner for S McEntee.
Referee - M McNally.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
At O'Moore Park
Tipperary 1-16
Laois 1-10
Tipperary - E Comerford; W Connors, P Codd, R Kiely; E Moloney (0-1), A Campbell, J Feehan (0-1); L Casey (0-1), J Kennedy; B Fox, K O'Halloran (1-0), P Austin (0-2); J Keane (0-2), M Quinlivan, C Sweeney (0-7). Subs: L McGrath (0-1) for M Quinlivan, K Fahey (0-1) for W Connors, G Hannigan for L Casey, L Boland for P Austin, A Moloney for J Kennedy, M Dunne for K O'Halloran.
Laois - G Brody; D Strong, D Booth, J Kelly; S Attride, C Begley (0-1), E Buggie; D Luttrell, S Ramsbottom; D O'Reilly, D Conway (1-2), N Donoher (0-1); J O'Loughlin (0-1), D Kingston (0-5), P Kingston. Subs: A Farrell for S Ramsbottom, E Lowry for D O'Reilly, R O'Connor for N Donoher, J Finn for D Kingston (BC), R Munnelly for P Kingston, G Dillon for D Luttrell.
Referee - N McKenna.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 1-10
Limerick 0-10
Carlow - C Kearney; C Crowley, C Lawlor, K Nolan; D Moran, D St Ledger, S Redmond; B Murphy (0-4), S Murphy (0-1); A Kelly, D Foley (0-2), E Ruth (0-1); S Clarke, C Moran, J Murphy (1-1). Subs: S Gannon (0-1) for D St Ledger, M Rennick for D Moran, J Kenny for S Clarke, S O'Neill for C Moran.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; G Noonan, J McCarthy, S O'Dea; P White, C Fahy, B Fanning; D Treacy, I Corbett (0-1); B Donovan, C Sheehan, S O'Carroll (0-2); G Collins (0-3), D Neville (0-2), J Lee (0-2). Subs: P Nash for D Neville, J Naughton for D Treacy, P Quinn for I Corbett, S McSweeney for P White, P Scanlon for B Donovan, D Ward for C Sheehan.
Referee - B Cawley.

All-Ireland club SHC semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Cuala 3-21
Slaughtneil 2-11
Cuala - S Brennan; O Gough, Cian O’Callaghan, S Timlin; S Moran (0-1), J Malone, J Sheanon; C Cronin (0-3), D O’Connell (0-1); S Treacy (1-1), C Sheanon (0-1), D Treacy (0-8); C Waldron, Con O’Callaghan (1-3), M Schutte (0-1). Subs: N Kenny (0-1) for C Waldron, N Carty (1-0) for C Sheanon, N Waldron (0-1) for D Treacy, R Tierney for S Treacy, S Stapleton for J Sheanon.
Slaughtneil - O O’Doherty; C McAllister, K McKaigue, P McNeill; S Cassidy, Shane McGuigan, M McGrath; E Cassidy, G Bradley (1-2); B Rogers (0-2), M McGuigan, C McKenna, Se McGuigan (1-0), C McKaigue (0-2), C O’Doherty (0-5). Subs: B Cassidy for M McGuigan, R McCartney for E Cassidy.
Referee - C Lyons.

Fitzgibbon Cup final
At Pearse Stadium
Mary I 3-24
IT Carlow 1-19
Mary I - C Barrett; D Sweeney, R English, E Quirke; C Twomey (0-3), R Maher (0-4), A Flynn; C Galvin (0-1), S Cahill (0-1); D O’Donovan (1-3), M O’Neill (0-3), A Gillane (1-5); T Gallagher, C Lynch (0-3), L Meade (0-1). Subs: T Monaghan for T Gallagher, P Ryan (1-0) for M O’Neill, S Burke for A Gillane.
IT Carlow - E Rowland; D Palmer, K Hannafin, R Brown; R Moran, D Healy, D O’Hanlon; J Doyle, C Dunford (0-2); M Kavanagh (0-1), C Dwyer (0-2), S Maher (1-13); C Bolger (0-1), M Russell, J Fagan. Sub: T Nolan for M Russell.
Referee - B Gavin.

 

Friday 24 February

Fitzgibbon Cup semi-final
At Dangan
IT Carlow 2-20
UCC 1-20 AET
IT Carlow - E Rowland (0-1); D Palmer, K Hannafin, R Brown; J Doyle, D Healy, D O’Hanlon; K Kelly (1-1), C Dunford (1-0); C Dwyer, M Russell, M Kavanagh (0-2); J Fagan (0-1), S Maher (0-11), C Bolger (0-4). Subs: T Nolan for C Dunford, C Dunford for T Nolan, T Nolan for J Fagan, J Fagan for K Kelly, M Redmond for S Maher.
UCC - J Berry; I Kenny, C Spillane, S Roche; S Kennedy, C Gleeson, R Cahalane; J Barron (0-2), M Breen (0-5); M O’Brien, T Devine (0-1), G O’Brien; A Cadagon (0-1), A Spillane (0-2), R O’Shea (0-7). Subs: J Power (1-1) for G O’Brien, C O’Leary for M O’Brien, M O’Halloran for S Roche, C Roche for A Spillane, M O’Connor (0-1) for R Cahalane, S Hegarty for J Power.
Referee - B Kelly.

Fitzgibbon Cup semi-final
At Dangan
Mary I 0-19
LIT 0-14
Mary I - C Barrett; D Sweeney, R English, E Quirke; C Twomey, R Maher (0-1), A Flynn; C Galvin (0-3), S Cahill (0-1); D O’Donovan (0-1), M O’Neill (0-1), A Gillane (0-12); L Meade, C Lynch, T Gallagher. Subs: T Monaghan for T Gallagher, C Stapleton for R English S Burke for M O’Neill.
LIT - E Quilligan; O O’Brien, K Bennett, C Nolan; W Ryan, B O’Connell, D Byrnes; D Reidy, W Connors (0-2); P Killeen (0-7), P Duggan (0-2), S Bennett; J Shanahan, J McCarthy (0-1), D Dempsey (0-1). Subs: S Ryan (0-1) for S Bennett, A La Touche Cosgrave for W Connors, M O’Malley for J McCarthy.
Referee - P O’Dwyer.

 

Wednesday 22 February

Leinster U21FC first round
At Lakepoint Park
Westmeath 2-8
Meath 0-12
Westmeath - K Fagan; P Murray, R Wallace, B Sayeh (1-0); D Conway, M Kelly, I McGovern; N Mitchell, L O’Reilly; S Clavin (0-1), R O’Toole (1-0), E O’Brien; F Coyne (0-3), T Adamson, D Giles (0-3). Subs: C Shanley (0-1) for T Adamson, C Dillon for E O’Brien, J Kearney for S Clavin, M Darling for D Conway, G Murray for I McGovern.
Meath - J Lynch; E Greene, R Clarke, J Reilly; J Mooney, B Conlon, C Devlin; S Reilly (0-2), S Noonan; E Smyth, T O’Reilly (0-4), D Campion (0-1); C Moriarty (0-2), D McLoughlin (0-3), F Reilly. Subs: D O’Neill for C Devlin, C Harnan for E Greene, R Jones for E Smyth, D McEntee for F Reilly, J Scully for C Moriarty, J McLoughlin for S Noonan.
Referee- S Mulhare.

Leinster U21FC first round
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Wexford 1-18
Carlow 0-8
Wexford - M Doyle; S Barden, R Devereux, A Murphy; C Firman (0-1), N Rossiter, D Barden (0-1); N Hughes (0-2), P Devereux; J Firman, I Carty (0-4), J Stafford; M Dwyer (1-2), T Byrne (0-4), M Rossiter (0-2). Subs: D Bolger for J Firman, M O’Connor for J Stafford, D Redmond for A Murphy, D Pepper (0-2) for C Firman, J Roche for N Hughes, G Malone for D Redmond (BC).
Carlow - C Byrne; C O’Doherty, J Murphy, N Lowry; D Crooks, C Gaffney, J Brennan; I Atkinson, P Hennessy; S Bambrick (0-1), J Clarke, C Bailey; D Lunney (0-1), S O’Neill (0-6), D Smithers. Subs: C Foley for I Atkinson, C Byrne for C Bailey, C Reynolds for J Brennan, C McGrath for D Crooks, M Lawlor for P Hennessy.
Referee - C O’Dwyer.

 

Sunday 19 February

All-Ireland club IFC final
At Croke Park
Westport 2-12
St Colmcilles 3-8
Westport - P O'Malley (0-1); K Dever, K Keane, N McManamon; B McDermott, L Keegan, J Walsh; B O'Malley, S Scott (0-3); F McDonagh (0-3), P Keegan (0-1), L Staunton; C Moran (0-4), P Lambert, O McLoughlin (2-0). Subs: D Horan for K Keane, R Geraghty for L Staunton, A Dunne for P O'Malley (BC).
St Colmcilles - J Browne; A Lynch, C Ward, J McDonnell; E Woods (0-1), I Mullen, J Sweeney; D Sheeran, R McCloskey; C Hilliard (0-1), B Brennan (1-2), D O'Byrne; G Reilly (0-3), N Ronan, J Conlon (1-0). Subs: J Reynolds (1-0) for D O'Byrne, C O'Byrne for J Sweeney, C Kelly (0-1) for N Ronan, J Kavanagh for J McDonnell, Ronan for C Hilliard.
Referee - N Cullen.

All-Ireland club JFC final
At Croke Park
Glenbeigh-Glencar 1-14
Rock 1-11
Glenbeigh-Glencar - R O'Connor; S O'Sullivan, C Doyle, J Hoare; J Brosnan, P Kilkenny, C Teahan; C McGillycuddy, F Griffin (0-1); Danny O'Sullivan, Darran O'Sullivan (1-3), T Cahill; K Courtney (0-2), G O'Grady (0-6), D Griffin. Subs: B Murphy (0-1) for T Cahill, V Hoare for F Griffin, J McKenna (0-1) for Danny O'Sullivan, P Griffin for Darran O'Sullivan (BC), D McGillycuddy for S O'Sullivan.
Rock - S Donaghy; N McWilliams, N Mullan, M McAleer; C McWilliams, A Girvan (0-1), S Mullan; C Gourley (0-1), D Carroll (0-1); E McWilliams, E Ward, T Bloomer; C McCreesh (0-3), A McGarrity (0-5), R Crilly. Subs: P Ward (1-0) for S Mullan, D Reid for N McWilliams, L Nugent for C McWilliams, C McWilliamis for E Ward, S Litter for A McGarrity.
Referee - J Henry.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
At Cusack Park
Clare 2-19
Kilkenny 0-12
Clare - D Tuohy; S Morey, C Dillon, O O’Brien; B Bugler, C Cleary, D Fitzgerald (0-1); J Shanahan, D Reidy (0-7); J Conlon (0-1), P Collins (0-2), C Malone; S O’Donnell, A Cunningham (1-0), A Shanagher (1-4). Subs: C McInerney (0-2) for A Cunningham, J McCarthy (0-1) for D Reidy, S Golden for J Shanahan, P Duggan (0-1) for C Malone, P Donnellan for B Bugler.
Kilkenny - E Murphy (0-1); E Cody, P Walsh, C O’Shea; J Holden, P Murphy, K Joyce; C Fogarty (0-2), C Buckley (0-1); L Blanchfield, TJ Reid (0-7), R Leahy (0-1); R Hogan, W Walsh, K Kelly. Subs: S Prendergast for E Cody, J Farrell for W Walsh, J Maher for R Hogan, O Walsh for K Kelly, S Morrissey for L Blanchfield.
Referee - J Owens.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
At Walsh Park
Tipperary 1-18
Waterford 0-15
Tipperary - D Mooney; D Maher, J Barry, J O’Dwyer; S Kennedy, T Hamill, Padraic Maher; B Maher (0-1), K Bergin (0-1); D McCormack, J Forde (0-2), S O’Brien (0-2); A McCormack, J McGrath (1-6), N O’Meara (0-1). Subs: J O’Dwyer (0-5) for A McCormack, N McGrath for J Forde, M Breen for K Bergin, S Callanan for S O’Brien, M Cahill for J O’Dwyer.
Waterford - I O’Regan; S Fives, B Coughlan, N Connors; C Gleeson, T De Burca, S McNulty; K Moran, G O’Brien (0-1); T Devine (0-1), M Kearney (0-1), Pauric Mahony (0-9); Shane Bennett, J Dillon, A Gleeson (0-1). Subs: D Lyons for S McNulty, Stephen Bennett for J Dillon, C Dunford for G O’Brien, M Shanahan for M Kearney, B O’Halloran (0-2) for C Dunford.
Referee - D Kirwan.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
At Pearse Stadium
Wexford 1-21
Galway 3-13
Wexford - M Fanning (1-0); E Moore, L Ryan, J Breen; S Donohoe (0-1), M O'Hanlon (0-1), D O'Keeffe (0-1); S Murphy, B Carton (0-1); A Nolan (0-2), D Redmond (0-1), L Chin (0-3); P Morris (0-3), J O'Connor, C McDonald (0-7). Subs: H Kehoe for J O'Connor, P Doran (0-1) for D Redmond, A Maddock for B Carton, R Kehoe for E Moore, D Dunne for A Nolan.
Galway - C Callanan (0-1); J Hanbury, A Harte, Daithi Burke; G McInerney, A Tuohy, M Donoghue; J Coen (1-0), David Burke (0-1); C Whelan (0-1), D Glennon, J Flynn (0-5); C Cooney (0-3), J Cooney (1-1), B Molloy (0-1). Subs: J Canning (1-0) for B Molloy, R Burke for G McInerney, N Burke for D Glennon.
Referee - C McAllister.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
At the Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 6-21
Kerry 3-8
Limerick - N Quaid; S Cahill, R McCarthy, R English; C Ryan, S Hickey, D Hannon; J Fitzgibbon, J Ryan (0-1); K Hayes, T Morrissey (1-3), C Lynch; G Mulcahy (1-1), R Lynch (3-11), S Tobin (0-4). Subs: W O'Donoghue for K Hayes, D O'Donovan for C Lynch, P Ryan for J Fitzgibbon, A La Touche Cosgrave (0-1) for G Mulcahy, K O'Brien (1-0) for S Tobin.
Kerry - A McCabe; B Murphy, R Horgan, S Weir; P Costello, P Kelly (0-1), D Dineen; P O'Connor, C Harty; S Nolan (0-5), M Boyle, J Conway (0-1); K Carmody, P Boyle (3-0), J Goulding (0-1). Subs: J O'Connor for M Boyle, J Buckley for P Costello, J Wallace for K Carmody, S Murphy for J Conway, J Godley for P Kelly.
Referee - A Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-13
London 1-13
Armagh - S Doherty; A McGuinness, C Clifford, D Bridges; J Corvan, S Gaffney, T Nevin; N Curry (0-1), S Renaghan (0-1); P McKearney, C Corvan (0-2), D Carvill (0-6); D Magee, R Gaffney, C Carvill (0-2). Subs: E McGuinness (0-1) for D Magee, C Gorman (1-0) for P McKearney, O Curry for D Bridges, D McKenna for S Gaffney.
London - E Kelly (0-2); M Conroy, O Gately, T Lawrence; S Griffey, P Horkan, N Rogers; E Cooney (0-2), M Coady; S O'Donnell (0-1), S Bardon (0-1), O Shiel (0-1); D Roberts (1-0), T Healy, A Murphy (0-2). Subs: A Griffiths for M Conroy, F Collins for O Shiel, K O'Loughlin (0-4) for S Bardon, R Murphy for M Coady, P Uniacke for A Murphy.
Referee - J Clarke.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 0-21
Antrim 2-15
Carlow - B Treacy; D Wall, P Doyle, G Bennett; D Byrne (0-1), D English, R Coady; K McDonald, J Kavanagh (0-2); S Murphy (0-3), P Coady (0-9), E Byrne (0-3); D Murphy (0-1), J M Nolan, C Wall. Subs: J Doyle for K McDonald, M Kavanagh (0-1) for J M Nolan, C Nolan (0-1) for D Murphy.
Antrim - C O'Connell; S Rooney, J Dillon, Ciaran Johnston; S McRory, O McFadden, C McKinley; E Campbell, P Shiels (0-1); P McGill, C McCann, N McKenna (0-2); C Clarke (1-12), N McAuley (1-0), Conor Johnston. Subs: D McKernan for Conor Johnston, C Carson for D McKernan, J McNaughton for P McGill, P Burke for C McKinley.
Referee - J Heffernan.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
At Newbridge
Kildare 1-16
Westmeath 0-14
Kildare - P Dermody; C Forde, J Doran, M Reidy; S Gainey, M Moloney, R Bergin; N O Muineachain (0-1), D Reidy (0-9); J Mulhall (1-1), P Divilly (0-1), P Moran (0-1); C Bonus (0-1), B Byrne (0-1), J Sheridan (0-1). Subs: P Ryan for R Bergin, R Ryan for C Bonus, M Purcell for P Moran.
Westmeath - P Carroll; S Power, T Doyle, D Egerton; A Craig, A Clarke, C Shaw; R Greville (0-2), G Greville; N Mitchell, D McNicholas, E Price; A Devine (0-6), K Doyle (0-2), J Galvin (0-1). Subs: B Murtagh (0-3) for J Galvin, T Gallagher for G Greville, P Greville for D Egerton, D Clinton for D McNicholas.
Referee - D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At Ballycran
Down 1-21
Roscommon 1-16
Down - S Keith; J McManus, M Hughes, S Ennis; J McGrath, C Woods, M Ennis; C O'Prey (0-3), D McManus; C Egan, C Taggart, C Bailie; E Sands (0-3), M Magee (0-2), D Toner (0-12). Subs: C Mageean for C Teggart, G Johnson (1-1) for C Bailie, R Branagan for C Egan.
Roscommon - J Fallon; M Beirne, D Loughnane, P Nolan; S Curley (0-1), E Flanagan, P Kellehan; C Coyle, H Rooney; A Finnerty, J Coyne (0-1), J Kilkenny (0-1); C Kenny, R Fallon (0-8), N Connaughton (0-5). Subs: A Murphy (1-0) for C Kenny; G Fallon for C Coyle, G Egan for A Finnerty, D Dolan for R Fallon.
Referee - K Brady.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 2-19
Derry 0-16
Meath - S McGann; S Geraghty, S Whitty, C Reilly; S Brennan, D Healy, K Keoghan; A Forde (0-2), J Toher (0-1); S Quigley (0-3), C McCabe (0-1), J Kelly (0-3); S Clynch (0-5), A Gannon (1-1), N Heffernan (0-1). Subs: K Keena (0-1) for C McCabe, G Kelly (0-1) for S Brennan, P Farrell (1-0) for N Heffernan, D Reilly for C Reilly, P Kelly for D Healy.
Derry - D McDermott; P Turner, S McCullagh, D McCloskey; C Steele, K Hinphey, L Og Hinphey; D Cartin (0-2), O McCloskey (0-1); J O'Dwyer (0-1), G McCormack (0-2), A Grant (0-2); A Kelly (0-3), R Convery (0-5), E McGuckin. Subs: T McCloskey for L Og Hinphey, S Farren for D Cartin, D Cartin for G McCormack.
Referee - A Devine.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At Aughrim
Wicklow 2-17
Mayo 1-17
Wicklow - E O'Mahony; L Maloney, W Kavanagh, M O'Brien; G Byrne, E Kearns, J Henderson; R Keddy (0-2), W Kinsella; A Byrne (0-3), C Moorehouse (0-6), G Connors (0-1); P Doyle (1-2), A O'Brien (0-2), G O'Brien (1-1). Subs: S Kelly for W Kinsella, J Byrne for G Connors, P Keane for G Byrne, D Masterson for A Byrne.
Mayo - D Frayne; B Hunt (0-2), G McManus, A Lyons; C Freeman (0-1), D Kenny, G Nolan; K Feeney (0-7), K McDermott; S Lenaghan, C Murray, D McLoughlin (0-1); P Hickey (0-3), J McManus (1-1), C Scahill (0-1). Subs: S Boland for C Scahill, D McTigue (0-1) for S Lenaghan, D Harrison for K McDermott, S Mulroy for C Murray, A Phillips for P Hickey.
Referee - G Quiilty.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
At Castleblayney
Monaghan 1-21
Donegal 3-14
Monaghan - H Byrne; J Guinan, P Finnegan, B Flanagan; B Connor, P Treanor, M Murphy (0-2); E MacSuibhne (0-3), M Treanor (0-1); F Rafter, S Leonard (0-2), C Meegan; D Meegan (0-12), T Campbell, B McGuigan (1-0). Subs: C Boyle for B Connor, S Forde for C Meegan, PJ Boyle (0-1) for S Forde.
Donegal - P Burns; D Grant, A Stokes, P Doherty; J O'Loughlin, J Boyle (0-1), N Cleary (0-1); D Cullen (1-0), L Henderson (0-6); E McDermott (0-1), R Kee (1-1), D Flynn (1-2); C Doherty (0-1), K Campbell, D Coulter (0-1). Subs: C Rami for A Stokes, P Nelson for C Doherty.
Referee - K McGeeney.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
At Darver
Tyrone 5-16
Louth 0-12
Tyrone - J Devlin; D Rafferty, B Begley, M O'Gorman; A Kelly, S Donnelly, T Morgan (0-1); P O'Kelly (1-1), D Begley (0-4); C Cross, D Casey (1-5), C Grogan (0-2); R McKernan (0-1), S Og Grogan (2-0), D Marshall (1-0). Subs: J Kelly (0-2) for R McKernan, P Daly for D Marshall, D Grogan for D Casey, P McStravog for M O'Gorman.
Louth - S Nolan; D Stephenson, S Callan (0-1), R McKeown; C Kerrigan, A McCrave, M Lyons; D Ryan, P McCormack; G Kerrigan (0-1), S Kettle, D O'Hanrahan (0-1); D Murphy (0-8), S Connelly (0-1), D Mahony. Subs: P Lynch for D Mahony, G Smyth for D O'Hanrahan, C Matthews for M Lyons, M Ryan for G Kerrigan.
Referee - P Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Longford 2-19
Leitrim 3-13
Longford - B Elliott; G Moore, E Kavanagh, S Farrell; R O'Brien, K Murray, D Duggan; P Walsh (0-5), P Barden; J Casey (0-2), S Hannon (0-2), C Keegan (0-2); P Farrington (1-0), E Kiernan, C Mullane (1-8). Subs: S O'Brien for E Kiernan, L Kelly for J Casey.
Leitrim - D Molloy; P Earley, V McDermott, N McLoughlin; K O'Connor, P O'Donnell, M Quinn; C Moreton (0-1), K McDermott; D McGovern (0-1), C Beirne (1-9), L Moreton; Z Moradi, C Cunniffe (1-2), G Hagan. Subs: P Clerkin for P Earley, C O'Donovan (1-0) for G Hagan, D Carton for N McLoughlin, K McGrath for K O'Connor, K Clerkin for L Moreton.
Referee - S Hynes.

 

Saturday 18 February

Sigerson Cup final
At the Connacht GAA Centre
St Mary's 0-13
UCD 2-6
St Mary's - M Reid; R Mooney, K Mallon, A McKay; C MacIomhair, C Meyler (0-1), C Byrne; C McCann (0-2), O O’Neill (0-4); C Corrigan (0-1), K McGeary (0-2), S McConville; K McKernan, M Fitzpatrick, C McShane (0-2). Subs: C Quinn (0-1) for S McConville, J Hannigan for K Mallon.
UCD - C Honan; E Murchan, M Fitzsimons, R McDaid; C Mullally, S Coen, J McCaffrey; B O’Sullivan, J Barry; A McDonnell, C McCarthy (0-2), E Wallace (0-1); P Mannion (0-1), C Basquel (2-1), B McGinn (0-1). Subs: L Casey for A McDonnell, T Hayes for P Mannion, L Moran for B O’Sullivan (BC).
Referee - C Lane.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Dublin 2-19
Cork 1-14
Dublin - C Dooley; J Madden, E O’Donnell, S Barrett; B Quinn, L Rushe, C Crummey (0-1); C Conway (0-1), N McMorrow; E Conroy (1-2), R McBride (0-2), E Dillon (0-1); F MacGibb (0-1), R O’Dwyer (1-1), D Burke (0-8). Subs: C Bennett (0-1) for B Quinn, C McGowan for C Conway, C O’Sullivan (0-1) for R O’Dwyer, F Whitely for E Dillon, D Fox for D Burke.
Cork - A Nash; K Burke, D Griffin, C Spillane; C Joyce, M Ellis, M Coleman (0-1); B Cooper, D Kearney; L Meade (0-2), S Kingston (1-2), D Fitzgibbon; A Cadogan (0-1), P Horgan (0-7), S Harnedy. Subs: D Cahalane for C Spillane, S McDonnell for D Griffin, C Lehane (0-1) for D Fitzgibbon, P Haughney for D Kearney.
Referee - S Cleere.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
At O'Moore Park
Laois 1-26
Offaly 1-20
Laois - E Rowland; D Palmer, L Bergin, P Lawlor; C Healy, M Whelan, R Mullaney; P Purcell (0-1), B Conroy; S Maher (0-12), C Dwyer (0-5), P Whelan (0-1); W Dunphy (0-2), N Foyle (1-0), R King (0-3). Subs: C Taylor (0-2) for M Whelan, S Downey for P Lawlor, A Dunphy for P Whelan, A Corby for B Conroy.
Offaly - J Dempsey; M Cleary, C Doughan, B Conneely; S Ryan, D Short, S Gardiner; A Treacy, C Kiely (0-3); P Murphy, S Dooley (0-10), O Kelly (1-2); P Geraghty (0-2), S Cleary (0-2), J Mulrooney. Subs: E Nolan for P Murphy, P Delaney (0-1) for M Cleary, E Grogan for J Mulrooney.
Referee - J Ryan.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
At Brewster Park
Warwickshire 2-12
Fermanagh 1-9
Warwickshire - M Cremin; S Brough, K Boxwell, M O'Reagan; C Brough, W Allen, D Kennedy (0-1); P Hoban, C McBride; S Conlan, P Crehan, C Convery; I Dwyer (0-1), L Watson (2-10), K McGee.
Fermanagh - C McPhilips; D Russell, M Slevin, T Cleary; E Mahon, F McBrien, R Porteous; J Duffy, R Bogue (0-1); B Duffy, JP McGarry, E Cleary; S Corrigan (1-1), S Curran (0-5), C McShea (0-2). Subs: D Teague for D Russell, D Russell for T Cleary, B McGarry for E Cleary.
Referee - J Connors.

All-Ireland club IHC final
At Croke Park
Carrickshock 2-15
Ahascragh-Fohenagh 0-6
Carrickshock - Jamie Power (1-0); D Franks, J Dalton, J Grace; J Cahill, J Tennyson, N Tennyson; B O’Donovan, M Rice (0-1); John Power (0-2), R Power (0-6), D Walsh (1-1); K Farrell (0-2), D Brennan (0-1), M O’Dwyer (0-1). Subs: J Butler for B O’Donovan, S Power for D Brennan, P Tennyson (0-1) for J Cahill, J Murphy for J Grace, M Rohan for M O’Dwyer.
Ahascragh-Fohenagh - D Kelly; B Kelly, P Mannion, J Kelly; JP Egan, L Tully, J Finnerty; E Delaney, S Kelly; L Cosgrove (0-1), C Mannion (0-5), F Donnellan; P Galvin, R Kelly, M Kelly. Subs: S Connelly for F Donnellan, E O Ceallaigh for M Kelly, C Cosgrove for E Delaney, S Smyth for R Kelly, D Smyth for J Finnerty.
Referee - G McGrath.

All-Ireland club JHC final
At Croke Park
Mayfield 2-16
Mooncoin 1-18
Mayfield - R O’Keeffe; K Brosnan, D Lucey, B O’Leary; G Lehane, S O’Donovan, G Looney; K Punch (0-1), D Hayes; D O’Neill (0-1), N Kelly (0-11), D Malone (1-2); S Duggan (0-1), S Kelly, P Duggan (1-0). Subs: I Looney for S Duggan, C O’Sullivan for K Punch, K Walsh for S Kelly.
Mooncoin - E Purcell; C Brophy, N Mackey, L Hennebry; C Daly, E Hennebry, S Kearns; C Fleming, K Crowley (0-8); S Walsh, A Walsh (0-2), R Wall (0-2); M Grace (0-1), E Hennebry (0-3), J Fitzgerald (1-1). Subs: E Ryan for C Fleming, K Kirwan for S Walsh, P Hennebry for M Grace, P Walsh (0-1) for R Wall.
Referee - C Cunning.

 

Friday 17 February

Sigerson Cup semi-final
At the Connacht GAA Centre
St Mary's 2-7
UCC 2-6
St Mary's - M Reid; R Mooney, A McKay, K Mallon; C Byrne, K McGeary (0-2), A Nugent; C Corrigan (1-0), O O’Neill (0-3); K McKernan, B Og McGilligan, S McConville; C McCann, M Fitzpatrick (1-1), C McShane. Subs: C Quinn (0-1) for C McCann (BC), C MacIomhair for K McGeary (BC), D Kavanagh for B Og McGilligan.
UCC - M Martin; C Begley, F Clifford, J Foley; K Crowley, S Cronin, T O’Sullivan; I Maguire (1-0), R O’Toole; B O’Driscoll (0-3), A Spillane, J Kennedy; R Buckley, K Spillane (0-2), C Bambury (1-1). Subs: K Flahive for C Begley, A O’Donovan for R O’Toole, S Sherlock for R Buckley.
Referee - J Molloy.

Sigerson Cup semi-final
At the Connacht GAA Centre
UCD 1-10
UL 0-11
UCD - C Honan; E Murchan, M Fitzsimons, J Rossiter; S Coen, J McCaffrey (0-1), S O’Dea; B O’Sullivan (0-1), L Casey; S Mullooly, C McCarthy (0-3), E Wallace (0-1); L Moran, P Mannion (1-2), B McGinn (0-2). Subs: C Mullally for S Mullooly, J Barry for E Wallace, R McDaid for C Mullally, E Lowry for L Moran, A McDonnell for M Fitzsimons (BC).
UL - C O’Driscoll; C Long, J Mullins, D Brosnan; P White (0-1), L Boland, P Lillis; G Hegarty, C Sheehan; F Boland (0-1), M Geaney (0-1), B O’Keeffe (0-1); S Ryan, D Daly (0-2), N McDermott (0-4). Subs: C O'Dea for S Ryan, I Burke (0-1) for B O’Keeffe, J Goulding for D Daly, J Naughton for M Geaney, C McNamee for F Boland.
Referee - J Gilmartin.

 

Wednesday 15 February

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-final
At UL Grounds
IT Carlow 4-16
UL 0-23
IT Carlow - E Rowland; D Palmer, K Hannafin, R Browne; J Doyle (0-1), D Healy, D O’Hanlon; K Kelly, C Dunford (0-1); M Russell (1-1), S Maher (0-6), M Kavanagh (1-2); J Fagan (1-2), C Dwyer (0-2), C Bolger (1-1). Sub: T Nolan for K Kelly.
UL - P Maher; M Casey, B Troy, L O’Connor; B Heffernan, J Forde (0-1), D Fitzgerald (0-3); A McGuane (0-2), K Hehir; T Morrissey, T Kelly (0-4), G Hegarty (0-2); D Gleeson (0-2), M Mullins (0-1), J McGrath (0-8). Subs: B Duggan for B Troy, B Nash for D Gleeson.
Referee - D Kirwan.

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-final
At Limerick IT
LIT 1-20
UCD 1-13
LIT - E Quilligan; O O’Brien, K Bennett, C Nolan; W Ryan, B O’Connell (0-1), D Byrnes (0-3); D Reidy, W Connors (0-1); S Bennett (0-2), P Killeen (0-7), J McCarthy (1-3); J Shanahan, P Duggan (0-1), D Dempsey (0-2). Sub: C Cooney for B O’Connell.
UCD - D Holohan; E Hayden, P Hannon, J O’Connor; H Lawlor, T de Burca (0-1), C Buckley; C MacGabhann, D Dolan (0-2); J Maher (0-1), J Madden (0-1), P Guinan; O O’Rorke (0-3), L Scanlon (1-0), DJ Foran (0-5). Subs: R Dwan for J Madden, B Quigley for J O’Connor, C Keane for P Guinan, S Quirke for J Maher.
Referee - B Gavin.

 

Tuesday 14 February

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-final
At Mary I Grounds
Mary I 4-18
NUIG 1-16
Mary I - C Barrett; D Sweeney, R English, E Quirke; C Twomey, R Maher, A Flynn; C Galvin, S Cahill; D O’Donovan (0-2), M O’Neill (0-3), A Gillane (2-10); T Gallagher (1-0), C Lynch, L Meade (1-2). Subs: T Monaghan (0-1) for T Gallagher, T Grimes for A Gillane, C Stapleton for C Twomey, T O’Mahony for C Lynch, P O’Connell for D O’Donovan.
NUIG - C Tuohy; C Ryan, G Fennelly, G Forde; S Moloney, C Cleary (0-1), M Connelly; I Fox (0-1), O Donnellan (0-1); G Loughnane (1-0), K McHugo, C Whelan (0-3); G Hennelly (0-9), S Conlon (0-1), A Helebert. Subs: N Mitchell for A Helebert, J Commins for K McHugo, C Cosgrove for M Connelly, S Barrett for G Loughnane.
Referee - F Horgan.

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-final
At the Mardyke
UCC 1-18
DCU 0-16
UCC - J Barry; S Roche, C Spillane, I Kenny; S Kennedy (0-4), C Gleeson (0-1), R Cahalane; J Barron (0-2), C O’Leary (0-2); G O’Brien (0-1), T Devine, M O’Brien (0-1); A Cadogan (0-2), J O’Flynn, A Spillane (0-3). Subs: M Breen (1-0) for J O’Flynn, M O’Connor (0-1) for R Cahalane, M O’Halloran (0-1) for G O’Brien, E Gunning for I Kenny.
DCU - R Gillen; S McCaw, E O'Donnell, C Delaney; T French, P Foley, P O'Dea (0-1); G Bailey, A Maddock; L Fahey (0-1), R McBride (0-2), J Byrne; AJ Murphy (0-3), P Curran (0-7), E Conroy. Subs: K Doyle (0-1) for S McCaw, E McHugh for T French, H O’Connor for G Bailey, P Kelly (0-1) for K Doyle.
Referee - A Kelly.

 

Sunday 12 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 2
At Castleblayney
Monaghan 0-7
Cavan 0-7
Monaghan - R Beggan; F Kelly (0-1), D Wylie, R Wylie; N McAdam, C Walshe, K O’Connell; D Hughes, K Hughes (0-1); K Duffy, S Carey, G Doogan; C McCarthy (0-1), T Kerr, C McManus (0-4). Subs: D Malone for T Kerr, R McAnespie for K O’Connell, O Duffy for G Doogan, B McGinn for C McCarthy, J McCarron for S Carey (BC).
Cavan - J Farrelly; P Faulkner, K Brady, F Reilly; C Brady (0-1), M Reilly, G Smith; K Clarke, T Corr; D McVeety, C Moynagh, N Clerkin (0-1); S Johnston (0-3), G McKiernan (0-1), N McKiernan. Subs: C Madden (0-1) for N McKiernan, N McDermott for C Moynagh, S Murray for G Smith, P O’Connor for C Brady, R Dunne for T Corr.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 2
At Dr Hyde Park
Donegal 0-16
Roscommon 2-9
Donegal - M A McGinley; C Ward, N McGee, P McGrath; R McHugh, E Ban Gallagher (0-1), P Brennan; J McGee, M Carroll (0-1); C Thompson (0-3), M O’Reilly (0-3), E McHugh (0-3); P McBrearty (0-2), M Murphy (0-2), J Brennan (0-1). Subs: M McHugh for P Brennan, F McGlynn for M McHugh, D O’Connor for P McBrearty, C Gibbons for J Brennan, E Doherty for N McGee.
Roscommon - C Lavin; S McDermott, T Featherston, N McInerney; R Stack, S Mullooly, J McManus; K Higgins (0-2), T O’Rourke; S Killoran, C Murtagh (1-4), E Smith (0-2); D Smith, F Cregg (0-1), C Devaney (1-0). Subs: T Corcoran for K Higgins, N Kilroy for F Cregg, C Connolly for D Smith, G Patterson for C Murtagh.
Referee - D O’Mahoney.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 2
At Cusack Park
Clare 2-11
Down 0-11
Clare - Joe Hayes; D Ryan, K Harnett, M McMahon; L Markham, G Kelly, John Hayes; G Brennan, C Russell; S Collins (0-1), K Sexton (1-1), S Brennan; E Cleary (0-3), D Tubridy (1-3), J Malone (0-3). Subs: C O’Connor for G Brennan, D Nagle for John Hayes, C O’Dea for D Tubridy, P Lillis for D Ryan, D Egan for J Malone, G O’Brien for S Collins.
Down - M Reid; R McAleenan, G McGovern, D O’Hagan (0-1); C McGovern, N Donnelly, C Mooney; A Carr (0-1), J Flynn; J Murphy, C Magee (0-3), S Millar (0-1); A Davidson, P Havern (0-1), B O’Hagan (0-2). Subs: D O’Hanlon for C McGovern, C Maginn for A Davidson, K McKernan for P Havern, R Johnston (0-2) for G McGovern, J Johnston for B O’Hagan, P Turley for J Flynn.
Referee - N Mooney.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 2
At Brewster Park
Galway 1-13
Fermanagh 0-10
Galway - R Lavelle; D Kyne, D Walsh, L Burke; G O'Donnell, G Bradshaw, J Heaney; P Conroy (0-2), F O Curraoin; T Flynn (0-1), D Comer (1-2), M Daly (0-3); C McDaid, B McHugh (0-4), S Armstrong. Subs: E Brannigan (0-1) for S Armstrong, S Kelly for C McDaid, E Tierney for S Kelly, C Sweeney for B McHugh.
Fermanagh - C Snow; P Reihill, C Cullen, C McManus; D McCusker, R McCluskey, B Mulrone (0-1); E Donnelly, L Cullen (0-1); A Breen (0-1), C Beacom, P McCusker; E Courtney (0-2), S Quigley (0-3), T Corrigan (0-2). Subs: R Lyons for E Donnelly (BC), C Corrigan for C Beacom.
Referee - J Henry.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 2
At Newbridge
Kildare 1-14
Cork 1-8
Kildare - M Donnellan; M O’Grady, D Hyland, O Lyons; J Byrne, E Doyle, K Cribbin; K Feely (0-2), T Moolick (0-1); F Conway, N Kelly, P Cribbin (0-2); N Flynn (0-5), D Flynn (0-1), B McCormack (1-2). Subs: C McNally for T Moolick, C Healy (0-1) for F Conway, D Slattery for B McCormack, P Kelly for N Kelly, S Ryan for K Feely (BC), C Hartley for N Flynn.
Cork - R Price; J McLoughlin, Tom Clancy, K Crowley; C Dorman, J Loughrey, Tomas Clancy (0-1); A Walsh (0-1), I Maguire; R Deane, S Powter, M Collins; C O’Neill (0-1), L Connolly (1-3), P Kerrigan (0-1). Subs: J O’Rourke for S Powter, Barry O’Driscoll (0-1) for C Dorman, D O’Connor for M Collins, J Mullins for K Crowley, D Og Hodnett for I Maguire, Brian O’Driscoll for C O’Neill.
Referee - C Reilly.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 2
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 3-15
Derry 0-9
Meath - P O’Rourke; D Keogan, C McGill, M Burke; W Carry, B Power, S McEntee (0-1); J Toher (0-1), B Menton (0-4); A Forde (0-1), C O’Sullivan (2-2), C O’Brien (0-1); C Downey, B Sheridan (0-1), D Lenihan. Subs: J Wallace (0-1) for C Downey, R O Coileain (0-2) for M Burke, B McMahon (1-1) for D Lenihan, E Wallace for S McEntee, K Ross for E Wallace (BC), S Tobin for B Sheridan.
Derry - B McKinless; N Keenan, C Nevin, R Murphy; N Forester, M McEvoy, P Hagan; C McAtamney (0-1), J Kielt (0-2); E Lynn (0-2), N Loughlin (0-1), C McWilliams; B Heron (0-2), E McGuckin (0-1), D Tallon. Subs: O Hegarty for P Hagan, J Doherty for C Nevin, G O'Neill for C McAtamney, R Bell for N Loughlin, T Mallon for B McKinless (BC), E Lynn (BC).
Referee - L Devenney.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 2
At Drogheda
Louth 0-11
Longford 0-10
Louth - C Lynch; P Rath, P Reilly, K Carr; D Maguire (0-1), L Dullaghan, A Williams; T Durnin (0-1), A McDonnell (0-1); J Stewart, P Smith (0-1), B Duffy; R Moore, J McEneaney (0-2), R Burns (0-5). Subs: D Byrne for R Moore, C McKeever for B Duffy (BC), R Holcroft for J McEneaney, E O'Connor for A McDonnell.
Longford - P Collum; P McGee, B Gilleran, D Brady; D McElligott, P McCormack (0-1), C Farrelly; D Gallagher, J Keegan; B O'Farrell, J McGivney, B McKeon; R Smyth (0-7), L Connerton, S McCormack (0-1). Subs: D Mimnagh for P McGee, B Farrell (0-1) for J Keegan (BC), D Reynolds for B McKeon, M Quinn for J McGivney, D McGivney for D Gallagher, L Moran for C Farrelly.
Referee - N McKenna.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 2
At Semple Stadium
Sligo 2-14
Tipperary 1-16
Sligo - A Devaney (0-1); R Donovan, K McDonnell, N Gaughan; Keelan Cawley, N Ewing, G O'Kelly Lynch (0-2); P O'Connor, A McIntyre; C Davey (0-1), M Breheny (0-3), J Kelly; Kyle Cawley (1-2), A Marren (0-4), N Murphy (1-1). Subs: E McHugh for Keelan Cawley, S Gilmartin for P O'Connor, S Coen for N Murphy, J Hynes for C Davey, E Connolly for R Donovan.
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, P Codd, W Connors; K Fahey, R Kiely, J Feehan; A Moloney (0-2), M Dunne; J Keane, L McGrath, B Fox (0-1); C Sweeney (0-5), M Quinlivan (1-2), P Austin (0-1). Subs: K O'Halloran (0-4) for L McGrath, E Moloney for K Fahey, J Kennedy for J Keane, L Casey for M Dunne, L Boland (0-1) for P Austin.
Referee - N Ward.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 2
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 0-23
Antrim 1-7
Offaly - K Garry; B Darby (0-2), J Lalor, S Pender; D Hogan, E Rigney, D Hanlon (0-1); E Carroll (0-3), C McNamee (0-1); R McNamee, N Dunne (0-8), M Brazil (0-1); P Cunningham (0-1), B Allen (0-2), G Guilfoyle (0-2). Subs: C Donohue for D Hogan, W Mulhall (0-1) for R McNamee, S Doyle (0-1) for B Allen, S Nally for D Hanlon, J Brickland for G Guilfoyle, J Gethings for E Carroll.
Antrim - C Kerr; P Healy, P Gallagher, C Hamill; P McBride (0-1), J Laverty, P McAleer; M Johnston, J Dowling; D Lynch, C Murray, S Beatty; R Murray (0-1), M Fitzpatrick (1-3), C Small. Subs: K Niblock for C Small, R McCann for S Beatty, S Donnelly for M Johnston, O Hamill for P Healy, C J McGourty (0-2) for D Lynch, J Hannigan for C Hamill.
Referee - E O'Grady.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 2
At the Athletic Grounds
Laois 2-11
Armagh 0-16
Laois - G Brody; D Strong (0-1), D Booth, J Kelly; E Buggie, K Lillis, S Attride; S Ramsbottom, D Luttrell (0-1); C Murphy (0-1), A Doran, N Donoher (1-2); R O'Connor, D Kingston (1-6), K Meaney. Subs: D Conway for R O'Connor, R Munnelly for C Murphy, B McMahon for A Doran, P Kingston for S Ramsbottam, E Lowry for N Donoher, D O'Reilly for K Lillis.
Armagh - M McNeice; M Shields, C Vernon, P Hughes (0-1); A Forker (0-1), N Rowland (0-1), A McKay; S Sheridan (0-1), O O'Neill (0-3); N Grimley, R Grugan (0-1), S Campbell (0-5); A Duffy, E Rafferty, O MacIomhair. Subs: J Clarke (0-3) for O MacIomhair, A Findon for E Rafferty, G McParland for A Duffy, C O'Hanlon for R Grugan.
Referee - D Gough.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 2
At Netwatch Cullen Park
London 2-15
Carlow 0-16
London - C Hallissey; P Butler, C Carty, C O'Neill; C Coyne, R Jones, J Branagan; A McDermott, J Gartlan; E Murray, M Gottsche, K Hughes (1-0); R Mason (0-7), L Gavaghan (0-6), J Daly (1-1). Subs: C Dunne for C Carty (BC), M Jordan (0-1) for C Coyne, M Carroll for J Gartlan, K Butler for R Mason (BC), A Moyles for K Hughes.
Carlow - C Kearney; C Crowley, C Lawlor, K Nolan; S Murphy, S Redmond, G Kelly; B Murphy (0-1), E Ruth; A Kelly (0-1), D Foley (0-6), J Murphy; D O'Brien, P Broderick (0-7), D St Ledger. Subs: C Moran for J Murphy, D Moran for C Lawlor, S O'Neill (0-1) for E Ruth, G Power for G Kelly, S Clarke for A Kelly.
Referee - S Hehir.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 2
At the Gaelic Grounds
Westmeath 1-18
Limerick 0-12
Westmeath - D Bryan; J Gonoud, K Maguire, M McCallon; J Dolan, F Boyle, D Lynch; P Holloway, G Egan (1-4); J Egan (0-1), P Sharry (0-3), D Corroon; K Martin (0-2), J Heslin (0-5), K Reilly. Subs: A Gaughan for D Corroon, S Corcoran for K Maguire, L Loughlin (0-1) for J Egan, D Glennon (0-1) for A Gaughan, C Boyle for K Reilly, S Dempsey (0-1) for L Loughlin.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; G Noonan, J McCarthy, S O'Dea; P White, I Corbett, C Fahy; D Treacy (0-2), B Fanning (0-1); B Donovan (0-1), G Collins, D Neville (0-2); S McSweeney (0-1), S O'Carroll (0-1), J Lee (0-4). Subs: P Nash for S McSweeney, C Sheehan for G Collins, J Naughton for J Lee, P Quinn for G Noonan, P Scanlon for D Neville.
Referee - J Bermingham.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 2
At Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Wexford 0-16
Leitrim 0-14
Wexford - S Roche; B Malone, J Rossiter, M Furlong; E Nolan (0-1), J Wadding, T Rossiter; D Waters, C Kehoe; K O'Grady, B Brosnan (0-1), PJ Banville (0-5); C Lyng (0-5), J Stafford, J Tubritt (0-3). Subs: P Curtis for B Brosnan, N Hughes for C Kehoe, M O'Regan (0-1) for J Tubritt, J Firman for K O'Grady, C Carty for P Curtis.
Leitrim - P Farrelly; M Murphy, A Armstrong, F Carney; J Rooney, D Wrynn, O Madden; S Moran, D McGovern (0-1); M Plunkett (0-1), G Plunkett (0-3), R O'Rourke (0-1); E Mulligan (0-6), D Moran, B Gallagher. Subs: J Heslin for G Plunkett, K Beirne (0-1) for S Moran, G Reynolds for M Murphy, N O'Donnell (0-1) for D Moran, R Kennedy for J Rooney, B Prior for J Heslin.
Referee - P Maguire.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
At Nowlan Park
Waterford 1-15
Kilkenny 0-17
Waterford - I O’Regan; S Fives, B Coughlan, N Connors; T de Burca, S Daniels, M Kearney; J Barron (0-3), C Gleeson (0-1); K Moran, Pauric Mahony (0-10), M Walsh; P Curran (1-1), T Devine, Shane Bennett. Subs: A Gleeson for M Kearney, B O’Halloran for Shane Bennett, J Dillon for T Devine, G O’Brien for P Curran, S McNulty for S Daniels.
Kilkenny - E Murphy (0-1); J Holden, P Walsh, C O’Shea; P Murphy, K Joyce (0-1), C Buckley; O Walsh (0-1), C Fogarty; P Lyng (0-1), TJ Reid (0-10), S Morrissey; J Farrell, L Blanchfield (0-1), R Hogan (0-1). Subs: W Walsh (0-1) for S Morrissey, P Deegan for O Walsh, R Leahy for P Lyng, S Prendergast for C Buckley, C Martin for L Blanchfield.
Referee - F Horgan.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
At O'Connor Park
Galway 6-23
Offaly 1-12
Galway - C Callanan; M Donoghue, J Hanbury, P Killeen; G McInerney, A Tuohy (0-1), A Harte; J Coen (0-1), David Burke (1-1); D Glennon, J Cooney (0-3), P Flaherty; C Whelan (2-0), J Flynn (2-10), C Cooney (0-6). Subs: B Molloy (1-0) for P Flaherty, S Maloney for C Whelan, M Conneely for A Harte, N Burke (0-1) for D Glennon, T Monaghan for J Flynn.
Offaly - J Dempsey; P Rigney, M Cleary, D Maloney; A Treacy, C Doughan, B Conneely; P Murphy, C Kiely (0-2); S Dooley (0-8), S Gardiner, E Nolan; S Ryan (0-1), O Kelly, S Cleary (1-1). Subs: P Camon for D Maloney, D Shortt for P Rigney, J Mulrooney for E Nolan, P Geraghty for O Kelly, T Carroll for S Cleary.
Referee - C Lyons.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 3-14
Laois 0-19
Kerry - A McCabe; S Weir, R Horgan, B Murphy; P Costello, P Kelly, D Dineen; P O’Connor (0-1), C Harty (1-2); J Goulding, M Boyle (0-2), D Collins (0-2); J Conway, P Boyle (2-1), S Nolan (0-6). Subs: K Carmody for J Conway, J O’Connor for J Goulding.
Laois - E Fleming; D Palmer, R Mullaney, P Lawlor; L Bergin, M Whelan, P Whelan (0-1); P Purcell, B Conroy (0-1); C Taylor, N Foyle (0-1), R King; W Dunphy (0-4), C Dwyer, S Maher (0-11). Subs: PJ Scully (0-1) for C Taylor, E Lyons for P Whelan, S Downey for R Mullaney, C Healy for N Foyle.
Referee - J Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
At Innovate Wexford Park
Wexford 1-14
Limerick 0-14
Wexford - M Fanning; E Moore, L Ryan, J Breen; S Donohoe, M O'Hanlon, D O'Keeffe (0-1); S Murphy, A Maddock; A Nolan, D Redmond, B Carton; C McDonald (1-8), L Chin (0-2), P Morris. Subs: P Doran (0-2) for A Maddock, H Kehoe (0-1) for P Morris, N Kirwan for D Redmond, J O'Connor for B Carton.
Limerick - N Quaid; S Cahill, R McCarthy, M Casey; D Byrnes (0-1), D Hannon (0-1), S Hickey (0-1); P Browne (0-1), J Ryan; G Hegarty (0-1), C Lynch (0-1), K Hayes; P Casey (0-5), D Dempsey, G Mulcahy (0-2). Subs: J Fitzgibbon (0-1) for J Ryan, A Dempsey for G Hegarty, T Morrissey for K Hayes, P Ryan for P Browne.
Referee - D Kirwan.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 0-20
London 0-13
Antrim - C O'Connell; S Rooney, J Dillon, Ciaran Johnston; S McCrory, O McFadden, C McKinley (0-2); E Campbell, D McKernan; P McGill, C McCann (0-3), N McKenna (0-2); C Clarke (0-9), P Shiels (0-1), Conor Johnston (0-1). Subs: D Murphy (0-2) for D McKernan, C Carson for P Shiels, M Connolly for P McGill, N McAuley for J Dillon.
London - E Kelly (0-2); T Lawrence, O Gately, M Conroy; S Griffey, P Horkan, N Rogers; B Regan (0-1), E Cooney; O Shiel, S Bardon (0-7), D Roberts; A Murphy (0-1), T Kelly, S O'Donnell. Subs: P Uniacke (0-1) for S Griffey, A Griffiths for B Regan, J Kelly for T Lawrence, C Kerr (0-1) for E Cooney, M Coady for O Shiel.
Referee - M Murtagh.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
At the Athletic Grounds
Kildare 1-18
Armagh 1-15
Kildare - P Dermody; C Forde, J Doran, M Reidy; S Gainey, M Moloney, N O Muineachain; R Bergin, D Stapleton (0-1); C Bonus, P Moran (0-1), D Reidy (0-6); J Sheridan (1-2), B Byrne (0-2), J Mulhall (0-6). Subs: M Purcell for P Moran, R Ryan for C Bonus, G Johnston for D Stapleton.
Armagh - S Doherty; C Clifford, A McGuinness, D Bridges; J Corvan, S Gaffney, T Nevin; N Curry (0-3), S Renaghan; P McKearney, C Corvan (0-3), D Carvill (0-2); D Magee (1-5), R Gaffney (0-1), C Carvill (0-1). Sub: C Gorman for D Magee.
Referee - J Keane.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
At Cusack Park
Carlow 1-13
Westmeath 1-11
Carlow - B Treacy; D Wall, P Doyle, G Bennett; S Whelan (0-1), D English, R Coady; K McDonald (0-1), J Kavanagh; M Kavanagh (0-1), P Coady (0-6), E Byrne (0-1); C Nolan, J M Nolan (0-2), C Wall. Subs: S Murphy (1-0) for C Nolan, D Byrne for K McDonald, D Murphy (0-1) for P Coady.
Westmeath - S McGovern; S Power, T Doyle, A McGrath; A Craig, A Clarke, C Shaw; J Boyle, G Greville; N Mitchell (1-0), D McNicholas (0-1), E Price (0-2); R Greville, A Devine (0-6), D Clinton. Subs: J Galvin for A McGrath, K Doyle (0-2) for D McNicholas, D Egerton for D Clinton.
Referee - J O'Brien.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
At Athleague
Wicklow 2-17
Roscommon 0-7
Wicklow - E O'Mahony; L Maloney, M O'Brien, W Kavanagh; G Byrne, E Kearns, J Henderson; D Staunton, R Keddy; G Connors (0-3), A Byrne (0-4), C Moorehouse (1-7); A O'Brien (1-2), P Doyle, G O'Brien. Subs: W Kinsella (0-1) for G Connors, E Dunne for W Kavanagh, P Keane for R Keddy, J Byrne for P Doyle, A Nugent for J Henderson.
Roscommon - J Fallon; A Moore, D Loughnane, P Nolan; M Beirne, P Kellehan, E Flanagan (0-1); S Curley (0-1), J Kilkenny; A Finnerty, R O'Meara, R Fallon (0-3); C Kenny, N Connaughton (0-1), J Coyne. Subs: C Coyle for R O'Meara, A Murphy (0-1) for A Finnerty, W Boyle for C Kenny, G Egan for R Fallon, G Fallon for E Flanagan.
Referee - J Larkin.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 4-21
Down 1-10
Meath - S McGann; S Geraghty, S Whitty, C Reilly; S Brennan, D Healy (0-1), K Keoghan (0-1); J Keena, A Forde (1-1); S Quigley (1-1), C McCabe, J Kelly (0-5); S Clynch (0-8), A Gannon (1-1), K Keena (1-0). Subs: N Heffernan (0-1) for A Gannon, P Kelly for J Keena, G Kelly for S Clynch, N Weir for C Reilly, P Farrell (0-2) for C McCabe.
Down - S Keith; P McManus, C O'Neill, M Hughes; C Egan, R Branagan, S Ennis; C Bailie (0-6), D McManus (0-1); M Ennis, C Taggart, C Mageean (0-1); E Sands (0-1), P Sheehan, D Toner (1-0). Subs: C O'Prey for C Teggart, P Og McCrickard (0-1) for C O'Neill, G Hughes for P Sheehan, M Magee for C Egan, M Turley for D Toner.
Referee - P Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
At MacHale Park
Derry 1-14
Mayo 1-13
Derry - D McDermott; D McCloskey, E McGuckin, P Turner; S McCullagh, K Hinphey, C Steele; O McCloskey, B Og McGilligan (0-2); P Cleary (0-4), G McCormack, A Grant (0-2); A Kelly (0-1), R Convery (1-5), P Henry. Sub: D Cartin for P Henry.
Mayo - D Freyne; B Hunt (1-0), G McManus, A Lyons (0-1); C Freeman (0-3), D Kenny, G Nolan; S Regan, D McTigue; J McManus (0-2), P Hickey, D McLoughlin (0-2); S Boland, K Feeney (0-3), C Scahill (0-2). Subs: D Harrison for P Hickey, S Morley for D McTigue, A Phillips for S Boland, S Leneghan for C Scahill, S Mulroy for A Lyons.
Referee - J Connors.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
At Letterkenny
Donegal 2-23
Louth 1-14
Donegal - P Burns; D Grant, J Donnelly, P Doherty; J Boyle, J O’Loughlin, N Cleary; D Cullen (0-2), R Kee (0-1); E McDermott (0-2), D Flynn (0-4), L Henderson (0-8); C Doherty (1-0), K Campbell (1-1), D Coulter (0-5). Subs: C Melaugh for E McDermott, A Stokes for D Grant, P Nelson for N Cleary, C Rami for C Doherty.
Louth - S Nolan; B Minogue, R Maher, R McKeown; D Stephenson, P McCormack, D Ryan; A McCrave, S Callan; G Kerrigan, L Dwan (0-6), P Lynch; G Smyth (0-1), S Connolly, (1-0), D Murphy (0-6). Subs: D O’Hanrahan (0-1) for G Kerrigan, S Kettle for G Smyth, D McDonnell for P Lynch.
Referee - A Ferguson.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
At Healy Park
Monaghan 3-15
Tyrone 1-11
Monaghan - H Byrne; J Guinan, P Finnegan, B Flanagan; B Connor, P Treanor, M Murphy (0-1); E MacSuibhne (0-1), M Treanor (0-1); F Rafter (0-3), S Leonard (1-0), C Meegan; D Meegan (0-7), T Campbell (0-1), B McGuigan (2-1). Subs: P Gartland for J Guinan, C Boyle for B Connor, S Forde for S Leonard.
Tyrone - P McKillion; R Devlin, B Begley, M O’Gorman; A Kelly, S Donnelly, T Morgan (0-1); J Kelly (0-2), D Begley; C Cross, D Casey (1-7), C Grogan; R McKernan (0-1), S Og Grogan, P Daly. Subs: J Devlin for P McKillion, D Rafferty for R Devlin, D Marshall for R McKernan, P O’Kelly for P Daly.
Referee - C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Longford 2-13
Fermanagh 0-7
Longford - B Elliott; G Moore, E Kavanagh, T Egan; R O'Brien, S Hannon, D Duggan (0-1); P Walsh (0-3), P Barden; J Casey (0-1), C Keegan (0-1), E Kiernan (1-0); P Farrington (0-2), L Kelly (1-0), C Mullane (0-4). Subs: S O'Brien (0-1), A Sheridan, S Farrell, J Gaffney, J Rosney.
Fermanagh - M Curry; E Mahon, M Slevin, D Russell; M Teague, R Bogue, T Cleary (0-1); J Duffy, F McBrien; R Porteous, J P McGarry (0-2), O Russell; B Duffy, S Curran (0-4), B McGarry. Subs: C McShea for B McGarry, D Teague for O Russell, A Magee for D Russell, J Gavin for T Cleary.
Referee - G Quilty.

 

Saturday 11 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 2
At Croke Park
Dublin 0-10
Tyrone 1-7
Dublin - S Cluxton; J Cooper (0-1), P McMahon (0-1), M Fitzsimons; J McCarthy, J Small, J McCaffrey; B Fenton (0-1), M D Macauley; C Basquel, C Kilkenny (0-1), N Scully; D Rock (0-6), E O'Gara, P Mannion. Subs: E Lowndes for C Basquel, K McManamon for M D Macauley, C Reddin for P Mannion, D Byrne for J McCaffrey, J Whelan for J Small, D Daly for J Cooper.
Tyrone - N Morgan; P Hampsey, R McNamee, C McCarron; T McCann, A McCrory (1-0), Justin McMahon; C Cavanagh, D McClure (0-1); C Meyler (0-1), N Sludden (0-3), P Harte (0-2); M Bradley, C McShane, D McCurry. Subs: R Brennan for T McCann (BC), S Cavanagh for C McShane, J Monroe for Justin McMahon, D Mulgrew for C Meyler, C McCann for D McCurry, P McNulty for D McClure.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 2
At Austin Stack Park
Mayo 0-15
Kerry 1-10
Mayo - D Clarke; P Durcan, K Higgins, D Newcombe; S Coen, C Boyle, D Drake; D Vaughan, T Parsons (0-1); F Boland, C O’Connor (0-9), C O’Shea (0-1); K McLoughlin (0-1), A Moran (0-3), J Doherty. Subs: E O’Donoghue for D Drake, D O’Connor for F Boland, S Nally for D Vaughan, E Regan for J Doherty, M Plunkett for E Regan (BC), D Kirby for C O’Shea.
Kerry - B Kelly; R Shanahan, M Griffin, P Crowley; J Lyne, K Young, T Morley; D Moran, J Barry (0-2); A Spillane, P Murphy (0-1), D Walsh; J Savage (0-1), P Geaney (0-2), C Keane. Subs: B J Keane (1-3) for P Geaney, T O’Sullivan for K Young, M Geaney for A Spillane, C Geaney (0-1) for C Keane, J Foley for R Shanahan, B O’Sullivan for J Lyne (BC), J Foley (BC).
Referee - P Hughes.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 2
At Carriganore
Waterford 1-17
Wicklow 1-9
Waterford - S Enright; T O hUallachain, T O'Gorman, B Looby (0-1); J McGrath, S Prendergast, R O Ceallaigh; T Prendergast, M Curry (0-1); M O'Halloran, D Breathnach (0-2), C Murray (0-1); P Whyte (0-6), J Veale (0-2), P Hurney (0-4). Subs: G Crotty (1-0) for C Murray, L Lawlor for J Veale, F O Cuirrin for P Hurney, S Dalton for J McGrath, C Maguire for P Whyte, F Galvin for T O hUallachain.
Wicklow - M Jackson; C Hyland, P Cunningham, J Snell; D Hayden, S Kelly, J Crowe; A McLoughlin (0-1), D Healy; R Finn (0-2), R O'Brien (0-1), M Kenny; T Kelly (0-1), S Furlong (1-3), J McGrath. Subs: P Byrne (0-1) for J McGrath (BC), P Cunningham for M Kenny, M Lennon for D Healy (BC), B Kennedy for C Hyland.
Referee - S Lonergan.

All-Ireland club SFC semi-final
At Pairc Esler
Slaughtneil (Derry) 0-12
St Vincent's (Dublin) 0-10
Slaughtneil - A McMullan; F McEldowney, B Rodgers, K McKaigue; P McNeill, C McKaigue (0-4), K Feeney; Patsy Bradley, P Cassidy; Shane McGuigan (0-3), Paul Bradley (0-2), M McGrath; C Bradley (0-3), Se McGuigan, C O'Doherty. Subs: R Bradley for Se McGuigan, B McGuigan for K McKaigue (BC).
St Vincent's - M Savage; M Concarr, J Curley, C Wilson; B Egan, G Brennan, Cameron Diamond; N Mullins (0-1), S Carthy (0-1); G Burke (0-2), D Connolly (0-1), Cormac Diamond; R Trainor, E Varley (0-5), T Quinn. Subs: A Martin for R Trainor, J Feeney for Cormac Diamond (BC), K Golden for Cameron Diamond, F Breathnach for N Mullins, S McCusker for B Egan (BC).
Referee - P Neilan.

All-Ireland club SFC semi-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Dr Crokes (Kerry) 2-11
Corofin (Galway) 0-8
Dr Crokes - S Murphy (0-1); J Payne, M Moloney, F Fitzgerald; D O’Leary, G White, L Quinn; A O’Donovan, A O’Sullivan; J Buckley, G O’Shea (1-0), B Looney (0-1); C Cooper (0-1), D Casey (0-2), K O’Leary (0-5). Subs: M Burns for B Looney, J Kiely (1-0) for G O’Shea, T Brosnan (0-1) for D Casey, S Doolan for K O’Leary, M Milner for C Cooper.
Corofin - B Power; C Silke, K Fitzgerald, L Silke; K Molloy, C McGrath, C Cunningham; D Burke, R Steede; G Sice (0-2), D Wall (0-2), J Leonard (0-2); I Burke (0-1), Michael Farragher (0-1), M Lundy. Subs: G Higgins for C Silke, A Burke for K Molloy, B O’Donovan for C Cunningham, C Brady for D Wall.
Referee - C Branagan.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
At Croke Park
Tipperary 1-24
Dublin 1-8
Tipperary - D Mooney; D Maher, J Barry, J O'Keeffe; T Hamill (0-1), R Maher, Padraic Maher (0-2); B Maher, K Bergin (0-1); S O'Brien, J Forde (1-3), N McGrath (0-1); J O'Dwyer (0-1), S Callanan (0-8), A McCormack (0-5). Subs: M Cahill for J O'Keeffe, S Curran (0-1) for S O'Brien, N O'Meara (0-1) for S Callanan, B Heffernan for R Maher, D Quinn for Padraic Maher.
Dublin - G Maguire; S Barrett, E O'Donnell, P Smyth; C Crummey (0-1), L Rushe, S McGrath; B Quinn, N McMorrow (0-2); D Fox, R O'Dwyer, F MacGibb (0-1); O O'Rorke (0-1), D Burke (0-3), C O'Sullivan. Subs: J Madden for S McGrath, E Dillon (1-0) for C O'Sullivan, R McBride for D Fox, C Conway for O O'Rorke, A Quinn for F MacGibb.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Cork 0-21
Clare 1-11
Cork - A Nash; K Burke, C Spillane, D Griffin; C Joyce, M Ellis, M Coleman; B Cooper (0-1), D Kearney (0-2); D Fitzgibbon (0-1), S Harnedy (0-1), S Kingston (0-4); A Cadogan (0-4), P Horgan (0-5), L Meade (0-2). Subs: C O’Leary for M Ellis, R O’Flynn for D Fitzgibbon, L McLoughlin for B Cooper, P Haughney for D Kearney, D Brosnan (0-1) for S Kingston.
Clare - D Tuohy; S Morey, C Dillon, J Browne; J Shanahan, C Cleary, B Bugler; S Golden, T Kelly (0-6); J Conlon (0-1), P Collins (1-1), C Malone; A Shanagher (0-1), S O’Donnell, D Reidy (0-2). Subs: J McCarthy for D Reidy, D Fitzgerald for S Golden, A Cunningham for J Conlon
Referee - J Keenan.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
At Pairc na hEireann
Warwickshire 3-9
Sligo 3-8

 

Thursday 9 February

Sigerson Cup quarter-final
At UL Grounds
UL 0-10
DIT 0-7
UL - C O’Driscoll; C Long, J Mullins, D Brosnan; P White, L Boland, P Lillis; G Hegarty (0-2), C Sheehan; F Boland (0-2), M Geaney (0-1), B O’Keeffe (0-2); S Ryan (0-1), D Daly, N McDermott (0-2). Subs: S Courtney for D Brosnan, C O’Dea for S Ryan, J Naughton for N McDermott.
DIT - L Molloy; S Clayton, C McGill, L Hughes; G Guilfoyle, A Waters, G O'Reilly (0-1); T Corcoran, C Thompson (0-1); C Kavanagh, C O'Shea, E Flanagan; C Madden (0-1), L Irwin (0-3), K O’Gara (0-1). Subs: D McAllister for C Madden, R Scott for C Thompson (BC).
Referee - J Molloy.

 

Wednesday 8 February

Sigerson Cup quarter-final
At Jordanstown
UCD 1-18
UUJ 0-9
UCD - C Honan; E Murchan, M Fitzsimons, N McInerney; C Mullally (0-1), S Coen, J McCaffrey; B O'Sullivan, J Barry (0-1); A McDonnell (0-4), C McCarthy (1-2), E Wallace (0-2); P Mannion (0-7), C Basquel, L Moran. Subs: J Rossiter for N McInerney, B McGinn (0-1) for L Moran, T Hayes for A McDonnell, S O’Dea for E Wallace, E Lowry for C McCarthy.
UUJ - S Fox; R Brennan (0-1), R McNamee, M McEvoy; R McHugh, G McKinless, S Sheridan; N McKeever, F Burns; T O’Brien, E Rafferty (0-1), E McHugh (0-1); P McBrearty (0-5), R McAnespie (0-1), M Bradley. Subs: E Donnelly for E Rafferty, T Clarke for E McHugh, M Walsh for E Donnelly (BC), F Burns (BC).
Referee - P Hughes.

Sigerson Cup quarter-final
At DCU Sportsgrounds
St Mary's 2-14
DCU 2-13 AET
St Mary's - M Reid; K Mallon, A McKay, R Mooney; C Byrne (0-1), C Meyler (0-1), C Corrigan; O O’Neill (1-3), B Og McGilligan (1-0); C MacIomhair, C McCann (0-2), K McKernan (0-1); S McConville (0-1), C McShane (0-3), M Fitzpatrick (0-1). Subs: P Og McCrickard for C MacIomhair, J Hannigan for C Byrne, C Convery for M Fitzpatrick, C Quinn (0-1) for S McConville, A Nugent for C McCann.
DCU - S Mannion; Eoin Smith, P Durcan, S Lavin; B Kerr, K Feely, S Akram; C McGonagle, M Plunkett; D O'Connor, H McFadden, Enda Smith (2-1); J Durcan (0-1), N Murphy (0-8), R Burns. Subs: S O'Brien (0-1) for H McFadden, U Harney for J Durcan, S Carthy (0-1) for M Plunkett, D Mannix for U Harney, J Mealiff for Eoin Smith, T Lahiff (0-1) for R Burns, J Durcan for C McGonagle, H McFadden for S Akram.
Referee - B Cawley.

Sigerson Cup quarter-final
At IT Carlow
UCC 0-10
IT Carlow 1-6 AET
UCC - M Martin; L Bastible, J McGuire, J Foley; K Crowley, M Flood, T O’Sullivan; I Maguire, R O’Toole; R Buckley (0-1), A Spillane, J Kennedy (0-1); C Dorgan (0-4), K Spillane (0-1), C Bambury (0-1). Subs: M O’Donnell (0-1) for R O’Toole (BC), A O’Donovan for C Dorgan, B O’Driscoll (0-1) for R Buckley, K Flahive for J McGuire, F Clifford for L Bastible, C Kiely for M Flood, I Galvin for A Spillane.
IT Carlow - R Samson; J Mitchell, T O’Connell, Ross Ryan; E Buggie, C Ward, N Kane; S Maughan, M Russell; Ronan Ryan, A Dever, W Young; K Ryan (0-2), L Flynn, C Healy (0-4). Subs: M Hurley (1-0) for M Russell, D O’Sullivan for J Mitchell, R Cahill for M Russell.
Referee - D O’Mahony.

 

Tuesday 7 February

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At Carnmore
IT Carlow 6-20
GMIT 0-11
IT Carlow - E Rowland (0-1); D Palmer, K Hannafin, R Brown; R Moran, D Healy, D O’Hanlon; J Doyle (0-2), C Dunford; C Dwyer (0-1), M Russell (1-0), M Kavanagh (0-3); J Fagan (1-0), S Maher (3-12), C Bolger (1-0). Subs: T Gallagher for R Moran, T Nolan (0-1) for M Russell, M Redmond for J Doyle.
GMIT - J Forde; C Reilly, D Cronin, C Burke; B Toohey, R Doyle, L Kelly; D Conroy (0-1), J Mooney; J Mannion, D Burke (0-9), E McEvoy; D Mangan, I Creavan, A Ward (0-1). Subs: E Fallon for A Ward, S Conroy for E McEvoy.
Referee - M Murtagh.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At Parnells GAA
Mary I 5-28
DIT 1-8
Mary I - C Barrett; D Sweeney (0-1), R English, E Quirke; C Twomey, R Maher (0-1), A Flynn (0-1); C Galvin (0-1), S Cahill; D O’Donovan (1-2), M O’Neill (0-2), A Gillane (3-9); T Gallagher (1-0), C Lynch (0-6), L Meade (0-1). Subs: T Monaghan (0-4) for M O’Neill, S Burke for T Gallagher, T O’Mahony for C Lynch.
DIT - S Brennan; P Reilly, T Doyle, S McClelland; C Byrne, J Guiney (0-1), J Kelly; C Taylor (0-2), B Maher; C O’Donoghue (1-0), D McNicholas (0-2), L Blanchfield (0-1); J Walsh (0-1), R Greville, N Walsh (0-1). Subs: D Byrne for J Kelly, R Curley for N Walsh, C Byrne for B Maher, E O’Heir for J Kelly, A Nugent for D McNicholas.
Referee - B Gavin.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At DCU Sportsgrounds
UL 4-31
DCU-St Patricks 2-14
UL - P Maher; L O’Connor, D Fitzgerald, G Ryan; J Henley, B Troy, J Forde (0-1); T Kelly (0-3), A McGuane (0-1); T Morrissey, B Duggan (0-12), J P Lucey (0-1); D Gleeson, M Mullins (1-0), J McGrath (1-8). Subs: L Lyons (1-2) for T Kelly, PJ Scully (1-1) for M Mullins, P Ryan for D Fitzgerald, R Lynch (0-1) for T Morrissey, A Morrissey (0-1) for J McGrath.
DCU-St Patricks - K Dunphy; R Tubrid, B McDowell, D O’Shea; G Malone, N Mullins, C Brady; J Barun, R Fitzpatrick; P Spellacy, B Ryan (2-7), S Morrissey (0-4); C Breathnach (0-1), M Og Storey, F Curran (0-2). Subs: T Devlin for C Breathnach, G Kelly for F Curran.
Referee - G Quilty.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At Maynooth University
UCC 0-22
Maynooth University 0-14
UCC - D Desmond; I Kenny, C Spillane, S Roche; S Kennedy (0-2), C Gleeson, R Cahalane; J Barron (0-3), C O’Leary (0-2); M O’Brien (0-3), T Devine (0-1), G O’Brien (0-1); A Cadogan (0-1), J O’Flynn, R O’Shea (0-9). Subs: A Spillane for J O’Flynn, C Roche for G O’Brien.
Maynooth University - B Hogan (0-2); E Moloney, M Campion, E McLoughlin; P Walsh, P Deegan, R Donohue (0-1); C Breen (0-1), K Sheridan; D Egerton (0-1), N Kenny, E Kenny; D Burke, B Molloy (0-9), MJ Lawlor. Sub: P Kinsella for MJ Lawlor.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At Jordanstown
UCD 1-25
UUJ 0-5

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At Cork IT
Cork IT 0-19
NUIG 0-19
Cork IT - P Collins; K Galvin, D Fanning, E Healy; D Noonan, C O’Neill, J Buckley; J Good (0-1), R Hanley; A Coffey (0-1), M Kearney (0-8), J O’Neill (0-2); C Keane, J O’Dwyer (0-5), M Cahalane (0-2). Subs: B Lyons for E Healy, T O’Connor for J Good, C Kingston for J O’Neill, K Duggan for D Noonan, C Prunty for R Hanley.
NUIG - C Tuohy; G Fennelly, C Ryan, G Forde; S Moloney, C Cleary, M Connelly; I Fox (0-2), O Donnellan (0-1); C Whelan (0-2), K McHugo (0-2), N Mitchell; G Loughnane (0-1), S Conlon, G Hennelly (0-11). Subs: A Helebert for S Conlon, J Cummins for N Mitchell.
Referee - F Horgan.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At Santry Avenue
DCU 0-19
Trinity College 1-14
DCU - R Gillen; S McCaw; E O’Donnell, D Brennan; A Maddock, P Foley, P O’Dea; G Bailey (0-2), J O’Connor; J Byrne, R McBride (0-1), L Fahey; E Conroy (0-1), P Curran (0-12), K Doyle (0-1). Subs: AJ Murphy (0-1) for L Fahey, T French (0-1) for J Byrne, H O’Connor for K Doyle, P Kelly for G Bailey.
Trinity College - E Skelly; J O’Neill, D O’Donoghue, C Keating; C O’Riain Broin, M Malone, E McNamara; C O’Sullivan (0-8), C O’Dulaing; D Butler (0-3), N Redmond (0-1), F O’Riain Broin (0-2); E Kelly (1-0), C O’Carroll, S Ryan. Subs: S O’Connor for C O Dulaing, A Coffey for S Ryan.
Referee - J McGrath.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At WIT Sports Campus
LIT 5-14
WIT 3-13
LIT - E Quilligan; C Nolan, K Bennett, C Cooney; O O’Brien, B O’Connell (0-2), W Ryan (0-1); D Byrnes (0-2), D Reidy (0-1); S Bennett (1-1), D Dempsey (1-0), S Ryan (0-1); J Shanahan, P Duggan (1-0), P Killeen (1-4). Subs: J McCarthy (1-2) for D Dempsey, W Connors for P Duggan, J Ryan for C Cooney, B O’Meara for S Bennett.
WIT - M Fanning (1-0); W Hahessy, S O’Donohue, T Fox; S McNulty (0-2), J O’Dwyer (0-1), J Henderson; C Lyons, C O’Brien; S Murphy (1-0), L McGrath (0-7), A Gleeson (1-1); J O’Connor (0-2), A Joyce, P Walsh. Subs: JP Treacy for W Hahessy, K Blanchfield for A Joyce, C Nevin for C O’Brien.
Referee - J Ryan.

 

Sunday 5 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
At Kingspan Breffni Park
Dublin 0-18
Cavan 0-11
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, P McMahon, J McCaffrey; J McCarthy (0-2), J Small, E Lowndes; B Fenton (0-1), M D Macauley (0-1); C Kilkenny (0-1), K McManamon (0-1), P Mannion; D Rock (0-8), N Scully (0-2), J Whelan (0-1). Subs: C Costello (0-1) for K McManamon, C Basquel for J Whelan, E O’Gara for P Mannion, C Reddin for M D Macauley, C McHugh for D Rock.
Cavan - J Farrelly; F Reilly, P Faulkner, K Brady; M Reilly, C Moynagh, J McCutcheon (0-1); K Clarke, R Dunne; C Brady, D McVeety, G Smith (0-2); N Clerkin, N McDermott (0-2), S Johnston (0-5). Subs: P O’Connor for N McDermott, S Murray for J McCutcheon, G McKiernan for R Dunne, C Madden (0-1) for C Moynagh, N McKiernan for N Clerkin, S O’Rourke for C Madden.
Referee - P O’Sullivan.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
At Letterkenny
Kerry 2-17
Donegal 1-17
Kerry - B Kelly; J Foley, M Griffin, S Enright; P Crowley, K Young, T O’Sullivan (0-1); D Moran (0-1), T Morley; J Lyne (0-2), P Murphy (0-1), D Walsh (0-1); J Savage (0-3), P Geaney (2-4), J O’Donoghue (0-3). Subs: J Barry (0-1) for S Enright, M Geaney for J Lyne, B J Keane for J O’Donoghue, Brendan O’Sullivan for P Murphy, C Geaney for J Savage, Barry O’Sullivan for D Walsh.
Donegal - M A McGinley; P McGrath, C Ward, E Ban Gallagher; F McGlynn, R McHugh (0-1), P Brennan (0-1); J McGee, H McFadden; C Thompson (0-3), M Langan, M O’Reilly (0-1); P McBrearty (0-4), M Murphy (1-3), J Brennan. Subs: E McHugh (0-1) for F McGlynn, C Gibbons (0-1) for M Langan, D O’Connor (0-2) for J Brennan, E O’Donnell for M O’Reilly, S McBrearty for H McFadden.
Referee - M Deegan.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
At Healy Park
Tyrone 0-18
Roscommon 1-9
Tyrone - M O’Neill; P Hampsey, R McNamee, C McCarron; T McCann (0-1), M Donnelly, J Monroe (0-1); C Cavanagh (0-1), D McClure; C Meyler (0-1), N Sludden (0-2), P Harte (0-4); D McCurry (0-2), C McShane, R O’Neill (0-3). Subs: A McCrory for M Donnelly, S Cavanagh for J Monroe, M Bradley (0-2) for R O’Neill, C McCann (0-1) for C Meyler, L Brennan for D McCurry, C McCullagh for N Sludden, R McHugh for C McShane.
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, T Featherston, N McInerney; R Stack, S Mullooly, C Devaney (0-1); K Higgins, T O’Rourke; N Daly (1-0), S McDermott, E Smith; D Smith (0-3), U Harney, C Murtagh. Subs: S Killoran for K Higgins, J McManus (0-1) for D Murray, F Cregg (0-3) for N Daly, N Kilroy (0-1) for E Smith, C Connolly for C Murtagh, G Patterson for D Smith.
Referee - A Nolan.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
At Celtic Park
Derry 0-11
Clare 1-8
Derry - T Mallon; N Keenan, C Nevin, R Murphy; N Forrester, M McEvoy, P Hagan; C McAtamney, J Kielt (0-4); E Lynn (0-2), N Loughlin (0-2), C McWilliams (0-2); M Lynch (0-1), E McGuckin, B Heron. Subs: D Tallon for B Heron, G O'Neill for C McAtamney, J Doherty for P Hagan, O Hegarty for C Nevin.
Clare - Joe Hayes; M McMahon, John Hayes, D Ryan; L Markham (0-1), G Kelly, C O'Dea; G Brennan, C Russell (0-2); J Malone (1-0), S Collins (0-1), S Brennan; E Cleary (0-3), D Tubridy (0-1), K Sexton. Subs: D Nagle for C O'Dea, E Collins for D Nagle (BC), S Malone for K Sexton, S McGrath for S Collins, G O'Brien for M McMahon (BC), D Egan for G Brennan, D Ryan (BC).
Referee - N Cullen.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 0-14
Cork 1-11
Galway - R Lavelle; D Kyne (0-1), D Walsh, L Burke; G O'Donnell (0-1), G Bradshaw, J Heaney; P Conroy (0-1), M Day; T Flynn, D Comer, E Brannigan; D Cummins (0-3), B McHugh (0-6), S Armstrong. Subs: C McDaid (0-1) for E Brannigan, M Daly for S Armstrong, E Tierney for T Flynn, P Cooke for M Day, C Sweeney (0-1) for J Heaney.
Cork - R Price; J McLoughlin, Tom Clancy, J Loughrey; C Dorman, K Crowley, Tomas Clancy; A Walsh, R Deane (0-1); I Maguire, M Collins (0-2), S Powter; N Coakley (0-1), L Connolly (0-1), P Kerrigan (1-0). Subs: C O'Neill (0-5) for N Coakley, J O'Rourke (0-1) for S Powter, Brian O'Driscoll for C Dorman, D O'Connor for L Connolly, Barry O'Driscoll for I Maguire, G Murphy for P Kerrigan.
Referee - S Hurson.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Kildare 3-17
Meath 0-16
Kildare - M Donnellan; M O'Grady, D Hyland, O Lyons (0-1); J Byrne, E Doyle (0-1), K Cribbin (0-2); K Feely (0-1), T Moolick; F Conway, N Kelly (2-2), P Cribbin (0-3); N Flynn (0-3), D Flynn (0-1), B McCormack (1-3). Subs: C McNally for F Conway, P Kelly for M O'Grady, S Ryan for J Byrne, E Callaghan for N Kelly, C Hartley for D Flynn, D Slattery for B McCormack.
Meath - J Hannigan; D Keogan, C McGill, M Burke; B Power, S McEntee, A Forde (0-2); C O’Brien, B Menton (0-1); C O’Sullivan (0-2), G Reilly (0-4), A Douglas; E Wallace, B Sheridan, D Lenihan (0-7). Subs: D McQuillan for M Burke (BC), R O Coileain for B Power, A Flanagan for A Douglas, B O'Brien for B Sheridan, C Downey for E Wallace, W Carry for S McEntee.
Referee - C Branagan.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Longford 1-12
Offaly 0-10
Longford - P Collum (0-1); P McGee, B Gilleran, D Brady; D McElligott, P McCormack, C Farrelly; B O'Farrell, J Keegan (0-1); D Reynolds, J McGivney, B McKeon (0-1); R Smyth (0-7), L Connerton, S McCormack (0-2). Subs: B Farrell for P McGee, D Mimnagh for D Reynolds, D McGivney for S McCormack, L Moran (1-0) for R Smyth, R McEntire for J McGivney, G Rogers for L Connerton.
Offaly - K Garry; E Rigney, J Lalor, S Pender (0-1); D Hogan (0-1), P Cunningham, D Hanlon; E Carroll, J Gethings; J Brickland, M Brazil, G Guilfoyle; W Mulhall, N Dunne (0-1), B Allen (0-7). Subs: L Fox for J Brickland, N Bracken for L Fox, S Tierney for W Mulhall, J O'Connor for N Dunne, C Donoghue for G Guilfoyle.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 1-14
Armagh 2-11
Sligo - A Devaney; N Gaughan, K McDonnell, E McHugh; K Cawley (0-1), N Ewing, G O'Kelly Lynch; A McIntyre (0-1), R Donovan; C Davey, M Breheny (0-2), J Kelly; P O'Connor, A Marren (1-6), N Murphy (0-3). Subs: S Gilmartin for E McHugh, K Cawley for J Kelly, S Coen (0-1) for M Breheny, B Egan for C Davey, L Nicholson for N Gaughan.
Armagh - M McNiece; M Shields (1-0), C Vernon, A McKay; S Heffron, N Rowland, C Higgins (0-1); S Sheridan, B Crealey; A Duffy, C White, S Campbell (0-4); O O'Neill, E Rafferty (1-5), O MacIomhair (0-1). Subs: P Hughes for C Higgins, C O'Hanlon for C White, J Clarke for O MacIomhair, N Grimley for B Crealey, G McParland for O O'Neill.
Referee - P Neilan.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 2-12
Antrim 0-13
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, P Codd, W Connors; K Fahey (0-1), R Kiely (0-1), J Feehan; A Moloney, M Dunne; J Keane (0-2), L McGrath (0-1), B Fox (0-1); C Sweeney (0-4), M Quinlivan (1-0), P Austin (1-2). Subs: K O'Halloran for L McGrath, E Moloney for K Fahey, I Fahey for M Dunne, Liam Boland for M Quinlivan, J Hennessy for P Codd, Luke Boland for B Fox (BC).
Antrim - C Kerr; P Healy, P Gallagher, C Hamill; P McBride (0-2), J Laverty, P McAteer (0-1); M Johnson, J Dowling; D Lynch, C Murray (0-1), S Beatty; R Murray (0-3), C Small, M Fitzpatrick (0-2). Subs: CJ McGourty (0-4) for R Murray (BC), R McCann for C Small, R Scott for S Beatty, S Donnelly for D Lynch.
Referee - B Cawley.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
At Ardmore
Waterford 2-16
London 1-8
Waterford - S Enright; B Looby (0-1), T O'Gorman, T O hUallachain; J McGrath, S Prendergast, R O Ceallaigh; T Prendergast, M Curry (0-1); M O'Halloran, P Whyte (1-5), C Murray (0-1); D Breathnach (0-2), J Veale, P Hurney (0-6). Subs: G Crotty (1-0) for M O'Halloran, F O Cuirrin for C Murray, F Galvin for R O Ceallaigh, L Lawlor for J Veale, S Dalton for S Prendergast, K Murphy for S Dalton (BC).
London - C Hallissey; C Carty, C O'Neill, C Coyne; J Branagan, P Butler, R Jones; A McDermott, J Gartlan; E Murray, M Gottsche, L Gavaghan (0-4); R Mason (1-4), A Moyles, J Daly. Subs: K Hughes for A Moyles, M Carroll for J Gartlan, C Dunne for P Butler (BC), K Butler for J Daly.
Referee - B Tiernan.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 2-10
Carlow 2-10
Westmeath - D Bryan; J Gonoud, K Maguire, J Egan; J Dolan (1-0), F Boyle, S Corcoran; P Holloway (0-1), G Egan; C Boyle (0-1), C McCormack, D Lynch; L Loughlin, J Heslin (1-5), P Sharry (0-1). Subs: M McCallon for S Corcoran, D Glennon for L Loughlin, K Martin for C McCormack, A Gaughan (0-2) for C Boyle, D Corroon for J Egan, N Mulligan for A Gaughan (BC).
Carlow - C Kearney; C Crowley, D St Ledger, K Nolan; C Lawlor, J Murphy, G Kelly; B Murphy (0-1), E Ruth (0-1); A Kelly (0-1), D Foley (0-2), S Murphy; D O'Brien, P Broderick (1-5), S Redmond. Subs: D Moran for K Nolan, C Moran for J Murphy, S O'Neill (1-0) for D O'Brien, J Kenny for D Foley.
Referee - P Faloon.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
At Aughrim
Leitrim 1-17
Wicklow 0-10
Leitrim - P Farrelly; M Murphy, A Armstrong, F Carney; J Rooney, D Wrynn, O Madden; S Moran, M Plunkett (0-3); G Plunkett, D McGovern (0-1), R O'Rourke (1-4); E Mulligan (0-3), K Beirne (0-2), B Gallagher (0-1). Subs: D Moran (0-3) for K Beirne, C Canning for S Moran.
Wicklow - R Lambert; C Hyland, P Cunningham, J Snell; D Hayden, D Healy (0-1), M Cullen; R Finn (0-1), R O'Brien; D Boothman, S Kelly, M Kenny; T Kelly (0-3), S Furlong (0-3), J McGrath (0-1). Subs: E Murtagh for D Boothman, A McLoughlin (0-1) for M Kenny, M Lennon for J McGrath, J Crowe for M Cullen, P Cunningham for R Finn.
Referee - F Smyth.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
At Innovate Wexford Park
Wexford 0-14
Limerick 1-8
Wexford - S Roche (0-1); B Malone, J Rossiter, M Furlong; E Nolan (0-2), J Leacy, T Rossiter (0-1); D Waters, C Kehoe (0-1); K O'Grady, P Curtis, PJ Banville (0-5); C Lyng (0-3), J Stafford, J Tubritt (0-1). Subs: J Firman for P Curtis, N Rossiter for E Nolan.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; D Daly, J McCarthy, S O'Dea; P White, I Corbett, C Fahy; D Ward, B Fanning; P Nash, G Collins (0-3), D Neville (1-1); S McSweeney, S O'Carroll (0-2), J Lee (0-2). Subs: G Noonan for D Daly (BC), B Donovan for P Nash, C Sheehan for D Ward, J Naughton for S McSweeney (BC), P Quinn for C Fahy, B Lynch for J Lee.
Referee - A Kissane.

Walsh Cup final
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 0-20
Galway 0-18
Kilkenny - E Murphy; J Holden, R Lennon, M Walsh; K Joyce (0-1), P Murphy, C Fogarty (0-1); O Walsh (0-3), L Ryan (0-2); P Lyng (0-1), C Martin (0-1), M Malone; R Hogan (0-11), J Farrell, R Leahy. Subs: C O'Shea for C Fogarty, L Blanchfield for M Malone, S Morrissey for R Leahy, J Maher for C Martin, A Murphy for J Farrell.
Galway - C Callanan (0-1); P Killeen, J Hanbury, J Grealish; A Tuohy (0-1), M Dolphin, A Harte (0-1); J Coen (0-1), D Nevin; S Maloney (0-2), J Cooney (0-2), D Glennon (0-2); S McInerney (0-1), J Flynn (0-6), C Whelan. Subs: T Monaghan (0-1) for D Nevin, M Donohoe for J Grealish, G McInerney for M Dolphin, P Flaherty for S McInerney, K McHugo for C Whelan.
Referee - P Murphy.

Kehoe Cup final
At Arklow
Maynooth University 1-23
Wicklow 2-11
Maynooth University - B Hogan; P Walsh (1-1), E McLoughlin, P Smith; K Sheridan, P Deegan, R Donohue; D Burke (0-2), C Breen; N Kenny, E Kenny (0-3), D Egerton (0-2); S O'Brien, MJ Lawlor (0-1), B Molloy (0-14). Subs: R Smith for S O'Brien, F Bass for MJ Lawlor, E Lawless for N Kenny, G Egan for K Sheridan, D Lawless for P Smith.
Wicklow - E O'Mahony; E Dunne, M O'Brien, W Kavanagh; G Byrne, E Kearns, R Keddy (0-2); J Henderson, C Moorehouse (0-4); P Doyle (0-1), A O'Brien (2-1), A Nugent; G O'Brien (0-1), D Staunton (0-1), G Connors. Subs: A Byrne (0-1) for G Connors, L Maloney for E Dunne, W Kinsella for A Nugent, P Keane for G Byrne, B Cuddihy for J Henderson, E McCormack for P Doyle, E Donohoe for G O'Brien, J Cranley for C Moorehouse.
Referee - M O'Sullivan.

 

Saturday 4 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
At MacHale Park
Monaghan 1-11
Mayo 0-12
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-1); F Kelly, D Wylie, R Wylie; C Walshe (0-1), N McAdam, K Duffy; D Hughes (1-1), K Hughes; K O'Connell, S Carey, G Doogan (0-1); C McCarthy, T Kerr (0-1), C McManus (0-6). Subs: D Malone for C McCarthy, R McAnespie for S Carey, O Duffy for T Kerr, J Mealiff for N McAdam.
Mayo - D Clarke; D Newcombe, K Higgins, P Durcan; C Boyle, S Coen, D Drake; D Vaughan, D Kirby; F Boland (0-1), K McLoughlin (0-1), J Doherty; E Regan (0-2), A Freeman (0-1), C O'Connor (0-7). Subs: D O’Connor for E Regan, T Parsons for D Kirby, A Moran for A Freeman, C O’Shea for J Doherty.
Referee - C Lane.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
At Pairc Esler
Fermanagh 1-16
Down 0-10
Fermanagh - T Treacy; M Jones, C Cullen, C McManus; D McCusker, R McCluskey, A Breen (0-2); E Donnelly, L Cullen; B Mulrone (0-1), E McManus (1-0), P McCusker (0-1); E Courtney (0-1), S Quigley (0-1), T Corrigan (0-8). Subs: C Beacom (0-1) for E Courtney, J McMahon for R McCluskey, D Keenan for E McManus, P Rehill for P McCusker, R Lyons (0-1) for S Quigley, T McCaffrey for T Corrigan.
Down - M Cunningham; R McAleenan, G McGovern, D O'Hagan; D McKeever, C McGovern (0-1), B McArdle; A Carr (0-1), J Flynn; J Murphy (0-1), C Magee, S Millar (0-1); A Davidson (0-5), P Havern, B O'Hagan. Subs: C Mooney for B McArdle, K McKernan (0-1) for D McKeever, R Johnston for S Millar, P Turley for J Flynn, C Maginn for J Murphy.
Referee - F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
At O’Moore Park
Louth 2-16
Laois 0-10
Louth - C Lynch; P Rath, P Reilly, K Carr; D Maguire, L Dullaghan, A Williams (0-2); T Durnin (0-2), A McDonnell (1-1); J Stewart, P Smith (1-4), B Duffy (0-2); R Moore (0-1), J McEneaney, R Burns (0-3). Subs: C McKeever for B Duffy, R Holcroft for R Moore, D Crilly for J McEneaney, R Nally (0-1) for R Burns, S Mulroy for P Smith, J Bingham for J Stewart.
Laois - G Brody; A Farrell, D Booth, J Kelly; S Attride (0-1), E Buggie, C Begley; K Meaney, D Strong; D Luttrell (0-1), A Doran, N Donoher; E Lowry, D Kingston (0-6), D Conway. Subs: G Walsh (0-1) for D Luttrell, P McMahon for J Kelly, R Munnelly for E Lowry, D O'Reilly for K Meaney, P Kingston for A Doran, K Lillis (0-1) for D Conway.
Referee - J Hickey.

All-Ireland club SHC semi-finals
At Semple Stadium
Ballyea (Clare) 1-19
St Thomas (Galway) 2-14
Ballyea - K Sheehan; B Carrig, J Browne, J Neylon; G O’Connell (0-2), P Flanagan, J Murphy; T Kelly (0-3), S Lineen; N Deasy (1-11), P J Connolly (0-2), C Doohan (0-1); P Lillis, G Brennan, D Burke. Sub: E Donnellan for D Burke.
St Thomas - P Skehill; F Burke, C Burke, E Burke (0-1); D Cooney (0-1), S Cooney (0-1), J Regan (0-1); David Burke, B Burke; C Cooney (1-0), Darragh Burke (0-8), D Sherry; B Farrell, S Skehill, K Burke (0-2). Subs: A Kelly (1-0) for D Sherry, M Caulfield for B Farrell.
Referee - S Cleere.

 

Thursday 2 February

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At Carnmore
DIT 3-15
GMIT 0-10
DIT - S Brennan; P O’Reilly, T Doyle, S McClelland; J Kelly, J Guiney (0-2), C Byrne (0-1); B Maher (0-3), C Taylor (0-1); R Greville (0-3), D McNicholas (1-4), R Curley (0-1); N Walsh, L Blanchfield (1-0), M Lee. Subs: S Keating (1-0) for L Blanchfield, M Murphy for N Walsh, E O’Hehir for B Maher.
GMIT - C Slevin (0-1); C Reilly, D Cronin, S Bannon; B Toohey, R Doyle, L Kelly; D Conroy, J Mooney; J Forde, I Creaven, A Ward (0-6); J Mannion, D Mangan (0-2), E McEvoy (0-1). Subs: E Ruane for S Bannon, E Fallon for J Forde, R Cahill for A Ward.
Referee - K McGeeney.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At UL Grounds
UL 2-21
NUIG 2-12
UL - D McCarthy; M Casey, B Troy, L O’Connor; B Heffernan, J Forde, D Fitzgerald (0-2); A McGuane, L Lyons (0-1); T Morrissey (0-1), G Hegarty (0-4), K Hehir (0-2); S Bennett (1-5), M Mullins (0-1), J McGrath (1-5). Subs: D Gleeson for G Hegarty, J P Lucey for K Hehir, R Lynch for M Mullins, G Ryan for M Casey.
NUIG - C Tuohy; C Ryan, B Fitzpatrick, C Cosgrove; M Connelly, C Cleary (0-1), G Forde; I Fox, O Donnellan (0-1); N Mitchell (1-5), K McHugo (0-2), G Hennelly (0-2); C Whelan, S Conlon (1-1), G Loughnane. Subs: S Moloney for G Forde, S Barrett for G Loughnane, P McCrann for I Fox, J Cummins for G Hennelly.
Referee - J McCormack.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At St Patricks
Cork IT 1-14
DCU-St Patricks 0-6
Cork IT - P Collins; D Hartnett, D Fanning, E Healy; K Galvin, C O’Neill, D Noonan; J Buckley (0-1), J Good; J O’Neill (0-2), M Kearney (1-6), A Coffey (0-3); C Keane, M Cahalane, T O’Connor (0-1). Subs: C Kingston (0-1) for C Keane, K Duggan for T O’Connor.
DCU-St Patricks - K Dunphy; R Tubrid, D O’Shea, J Barun; C Brady, B McDowell, G Malone; R Fitzpatrick, N Mullins; P Spellacy (0-1), B Ryan (0-6), S Morrissey; J Firman, O Storey, C Breathnach. Subs: F Curran for J Barun, G Kelly for C Breathnach, A Cox for R Fitzpatrick.
Referee - J Keane.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At Jordanstown
Maynooth University 4-23
UUJ 1-7
Maynooth University - B Hogan; E Moloney, P Smith, M Campion; K Sheridan, P Deegan, R Donohue; C Breen, D Burke (0-2); D Egerton (1-0), P Walsh (0-5), N Kenny (1-0); B Molloy (1-13), MJ Lawlor (0-2), E Kenny (1-0). Subs: G Egan for C Breen, S O’Brien (0-1) for E Kenny, E Lawless for E Moloney, F Bass for MJ Lawlor.
UUJ - S Doherty; A Orchin, G Walsh, T O Ciaran; T Burns, C Johnson, R Brannigan; M Dudley (0-1), J McGreevy; K Rice (0-1), D McKernan, J Connolly (0-1); N McKeague (1-2), D Nugent (0-2), A Dooey. Subs: L Dunphy for K Rice, R Gillen for N McKeague.
Referee - K Brady.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At Belfield
UCC 1-8
UCD 1-5
UCC - D Desmond; I Kenny, C Spillane, S Roche; S Kennedy, C Gleeson, R Cahalane; J Barron, M Breen; M O’Brien (1-1), T Devine, G O’Brien (0-1); A Cadogan (0-1), J O’Flynn (0-1), R O’Shea (0-3). Subs: C O’Leary (0-1) for M Breen, A Spillane for J O’Flynn, E Gunning for C Spillane, C Roche for G O’Brien.
UCD - D Holohan; E Hayden, P Hannon, C MacGabhann (0-2); H Lawlor, T de Burca, C Buckley; C O’Callaghan, J O’Connor; J Maher, C Cronin, P Guinan; O O’Rorke, L Scanlon, DJ Foran (1-3). Subs: S Quirke for O O’Rorke, JJ Ryan for J Maher, B Quigley for C MacGabhann, T Phelan for P Guinan.
Referee - A Devine.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At Santry Avenue
WIT 4-15
Trinity College 1-8
WIT - M Fanning; W Hahessy, J Henderson, S Donohoe; C O’Brien, J O’Dwyer (0-1), T Fox (0-2); C Lyons (0-1), P Walsh (0-1); S Murphy, A Gleeson (0-1), S McNulty (0-2); S Ryan (2-0), G Lane, L McGrath (0-7). Subs: J O’Connor (1-0) for G Lane, A Joyce (1-0) for S Murphy, C Nevin for S Ryan.
Trinity College - E Skelly; J O’Neill, D O’Donoghue, C Keating; F O Riain Broin, M Malone, D Williams; C O Dulaing, C O’Sullivan (1-6); D Butler, N Redmond, C O Riain Broin; E Kelly (0-1), C O’Carroll (0-1), S Ryan. Sub: S O’Connor for D Williams.
Referee - J Keenan.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At DCU Sportsgrounds
LIT 2-12
DCU 0-15
LIT - E Quilligan; C Cooney, K Bennett, C Nolan; W Ryan, B O'Connell, D Byrnes (0-2); D Reidy (0-1), M O'Malley (0-1); P Killeen (2-0), P Duggan (0-1), S Bennett (0-6); J Shanahan, J Campion, D Dempsey. Subs: J Ryan, O O'Brien, S Ryan (0-1), J Quaid.
DCU - R Gillen; S McCaw, E O'Donnell, D Brennan; A Maddock, P Foley, P O'Dea (0-2); G Bailey (0-1), J O'Connor (0-2); L Fahey, R McBride, J Byrne (0-2); K Doyle, P Curran (0-8), E Conroy. Subs: AJ Murphy, P Kelly, T French.
Referee - J McGrath.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At IT Carlow
IT Carlow 0-18
Mary I 0-18
IT Carlow - E Rowland (0-1); D Palmer, K Hannafin, R Brown; R Moran, D Healy, D O'Hanlon; J Doyle (0-1), C Dunford (0-2); C Dwyer (0-2), M Russell, M Kavanagh (0-2); J Fagan, S Maher (0-9), C Bolger. Sub: T Nolan (0-1) for M Russell.
Mary I - C Barrett; D Sweeney (0-1), R English, E Quirke; C Twomey (0-1), R Maher, A Flynn; C Galvin (0-2), S Cahill; A Gillane (0-6), M O'Neill, D O'Donovan (0-3); T Monaghan (0-2), C Lynch (0-3), T Grimes. Subs: T Gallagher for T Monaghan, L Meade for S Cahill, T O'Mahony for T Grimes.
Referee - B Gavin.